Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. The Beatles12610,126518.3180,52216.33
2. Pink Floyd607,375588.4673,45815.92
3. Led Zeppelin446,600538.1856,34514.85
4. Radiohead6210,699667.6757,73614.71
5. The Rolling Stones977,678667.7451,05314.16
6. U2849,544697.3759,74714.02
7. David Bowie507,378597.7546,25613.98
8. Peter Gabriel588,098547.5950,69213.96
9. R.E.M.959,463747.3652,93113.82
10. Porcupine Tree518,906617.4844,53213.73
11. Neil Young896,527427.5749,19513.55
12. Dire Straits345,061418.0133,70113.44
13. The Cure347,046497.5238,62713.28
14. The Who374,830247.9930,67113.20
15. Pearl Jam407,613627.3539,88413.13
16. Bob Dylan1146,148527.3245,23212.92
17. Jimi Hendrix392,978228.5123,10812.90
18. Beck548,100657.1635,93312.75
19. Talking Heads446,867517.1939,38212.68
20. Bob Marley415,987417.4529,54212.58
21. Calexico328,520467.2923,55812.53
22. The Shins258,798657.2025,45112.51
23. Nick Drake174,095298.0218,65412.37
24. Van Morrison724,490277.6325,79212.30
25. Fleetwood Mac474,556477.5426,72912.21
26. Simon & Garfunkel262,196198.4919,62712.17
27. Patty Griffin416,343287.2524,77212.11
28. Wilco447,197427.1922,36212.06
29. Neko Case325,699257.3319,84911.83
30. Massive Attack223,602287.6321,47811.75
31. Cowboy Junkies466,497497.0224,02811.73
32. Stevie Wonder152,877197.8818,08111.60
33. Elbow445,526527.0922,86011.57
34. Stevie Ray Vaughan192,551158.0915,39811.54
35. Ray LaMontagne215,134307.2618,83211.52
36. Mark Knopfler323,866267.4419,92711.47
37. Thievery Corporation295,514437.0122,91311.43
38. Paul Simon464,006397.2822,64611.42
39. Crowded House244,357277.3817,30611.38
40. Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers584,185477.2521,62211.38
41. Johnny Cash222,167147.9419,62711.37
42. The Police133,763267.4617,85911.34
43. The Clash153,344197.5417,56011.28
44. Air284,099247.3417,75511.27
45. Elvis Costello476,051396.6728,69011.24
46. Chris Isaak464,167287.3017,50511.21
47. Coldplay554,784356.8327,93111.18
48. Jethro Tull312,909257.4521,36511.17
49. Los Lobos385,482496.9519,66111.16
50. Marvin Gaye81,905158.3611,53211.14
51. Death Cab for Cutie385,214466.9021,83911.13
52. Santana353,386297.3120,52011.12
53. The Doors312,713247.5319,49611.09
54. Morcheeba213,934327.2916,30511.04
55. Tom Waits363,566277.1022,47710.97
56. Eels354,554317.0517,50510.95
57. The National255,020527.0914,85610.94
58. The Black Keys183,758267.3514,15310.91
59. Suzanne Vega354,420327.0417,09210.87
60. The Kinks333,306257.2517,94610.86
61. Arcade Fire274,524296.9417,74910.78
62. Depeche Mode283,066257.2019,46710.77
63. John Lennon212,009147.8613,91310.76
64. Doves314,604306.9516,55610.74
65. Gomez424,690276.9016,99510.71
66. Grateful Dead443,278266.9722,31810.66
67. Ray Charles141,798108.219,35810.61
68. The Dandy Warhols203,062197.2315,65310.58
69. The Pretenders273,158207.2314,82410.56
70. Mazzy Star182,813177.4912,08810.55
71. Aimee Mann213,311147.2213,98810.54
72. My Morning Jacket204,086266.9316,07410.53
73. Madrugada122,353167.5912,41210.48
74. Tori Amos714,242336.5027,85410.47
75. Elton John232,029187.5315,87010.47
76. Elliott Smith143,01577.628,83510.46
77. Beth Orton353,719316.9516,22810.45
78. Guster183,689207.1312,93510.45
79. Black Rebel Motorcycle Club254,147336.9713,69710.43
80. Spoon274,646626.8413,86610.38
81. George Harrison231,741127.8311,74710.33
82. The Decemberists374,313286.7017,36510.33
83. Cake373,691256.6721,96210.32
84. Younger Brother62,536207.4711,45710.32
85. Snow Patrol263,527167.0213,78610.30
86. Anna Ternheim213,764307.1111,22410.30
87. Kate Bush242,555257.0918,33210.29
88. Portishead61,84797.939,41910.29
89. The Smiths142,459167.2914,43010.28
90. Bruce Springsteen632,452147.1018,74810.28
91. Dave Brubeck61,10388.598,36110.26
92. Silversun Pickups133,470137.1411,28810.24
93. Leonard Cohen322,662226.9520,11010.24
94. John Lee Hooker132,288167.788,24510.24
95. Bruce Cockburn513,621386.8116,17210.20
96. Zero 7142,40297.4710,89710.20
97. Morphine253,253167.0013,85010.19
98. The Wailin' Jennys192,676167.3311,21410.17
99. Moby342,831346.9616,88910.16
100. Vienna Teng263,475236.8714,96210.16
101. Muddy Waters111,857147.888,78510.16
102. Steely Dan222,209307.1417,62510.14
103. Hooverphonic242,918187.1312,44710.12
104. Traffic212,045157.4312,85510.11
105. Tom Petty212,371217.3511,82010.11
106. Nirvana121,912107.5012,73910.10
107. Allman Brothers251,440217.9011,00810.09
108. Ludovico Einaudi91,663117.7311,03910.07
109. The Smashing Pumpkins332,095257.1018,07610.04
110. Iron & Wine283,445186.9212,66210.04
111. John Hiatt593,325256.8015,32410.03
112. Norah Jones283,027307.0512,06110.01
113. Sarah McLachlan302,336157.1813,64310.00
114. Supergrass123,928266.8711,0979.99
115. KT Tunstall193,581276.9710,6009.98
116. José González123,256197.208,7489.97
117. Jefferson Airplane201,895187.5011,3779.97
118. J.J. Cale332,254197.558,3549.93
119. Pixies92,037177.4210,5399.88
120. Leo Kottke191,949177.618,7099.86
121. Rodrigo y Gabriela81,86847.608,7579.80
122. The Derek Trucks Band103,096167.069,3729.80
123. Andrew Bird243,771276.7910,6729.78
124. Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young111,326107.968,2569.74
125. Ben Harper363,750346.5513,8789.70
126. Little Feat301,925197.369,8809.66
127. Harry Manx243,177256.8710,2449.65
128. Aretha Franklin71,11598.415,7409.64
129. Miles Davis101,10287.949,7369.63
130. Alt-J112,051217.368,7239.60
131. The Church162,015137.358,8229.59
132. Joni Mitchell492,388356.6218,6439.55
133. Tracy Chapman362,119176.9812,9089.54
134. Joe Strummer & The Mescaleros112,457177.0110,2189.53
135. Creedence Clearwater Revival241,25197.779,1019.53
136. Toad The Wet Sprocket162,049137.278,9919.52
137. The Byrds171,613157.607,9309.50
138. Cracker303,312306.5712,7899.50
139. Roxy Music101,645137.518,4759.49
140. Robert Plant272,470506.8411,7349.44
141. Jeff Beck131,457117.4610,0149.44
142. Otis Redding1090078.495,7799.44
143. Goldfrapp172,727216.8410,2329.43
144. Loreena McKennitt191,911197.0212,3289.42
145. Echo & the Bunnymen132,151187.069,7819.39
146. Natalie Merchant403,092296.3716,4379.38
147. The Moody Blues181,045177.6211,9209.37
148. Fleet Foxes102,54697.028,1269.35
149. Sinéad O'Connor301,891146.9612,4279.34
150. Michael Hedges71,268117.975,7779.31
151. Agnes Obel91,640277.467,2469.25
152. Cream151,218147.678,0089.24
153. Bonobo102,736146.907,6919.21
154. Talk Talk111,417157.478,0449.20
155. Turin Brakes202,831196.788,3739.19
156. Gotye92,035147.098,1959.18
157. Joan Osborne272,398156.6013,0779.18
158. Nina Simone1192768.116,4469.16
159. The Stone Roses81,532107.487,0509.16
160. Arctic Monkeys223,071226.609,5699.16
161. Eddie Vedder111,782107.316,9689.13
162. PJ Harvey171,876127.039,1949.12
163. Supertramp101,10487.539,3479.10
164. Other Lives112,450197.096,1239.10
165. Foo Fighters101,634137.228,3519.10
166. Emmylou Harris301,752227.089,1239.10
167. The Audreys72,707176.946,5129.09
168. Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds261,666127.0010,6739.08
169. The Boxer Rebellion82,431187.096,0919.08
170. Broken Bells82,136197.116,8169.08
171. Midnight Oil121,897116.909,8979.04
172. Muse151,92476.7611,8309.04
173. Neil Finn131,862107.167,1589.02
174. Patti Smith201,795176.9110,0609.00
175. The New Pornographers152,062256.977,7748.98
176. Buena Vista Social Club51,15987.537,5168.94
177. Gustavo Santaolalla31,24297.844,8098.93
178. Poe111,74297.018,4288.91
179. Band of Horses61,79177.295,7548.91
180. Al Green6958108.075,0468.91
181. Crosby, Stills & Nash12747127.908,3758.90
182. King Crimson141,246127.268,9468.89
183. Lucinda Williams301,945106.6810,9118.88
184. Hem151,67947.206,6438.88
185. Great Lake Swimmers82,099137.135,5258.87
186. Alison Krauss & Union Station91,41947.515,5048.86
187. Vast102,070136.976,6998.85
188. David Gilmour111,335127.248,0608.84
189. Kathleen Edwards101,64367.216,4838.83
190. Emancipator91,494327.246,8688.82
191. Queen14929107.568,4858.82
192. Feist101,971116.986,6638.80
193. Ben Howard71,646277.225,9978.77
194. The Band221,251107.347,1708.77
195. Sam Phillips202,624196.577,8588.74
196. Beethoven334929.135,8218.74
197. Built To Spill92,311176.816,4138.72
198. Roy Orbison111,00467.735,5138.68
199. Queens of the Stone Age51,477137.236,0968.68
200. Warren Zevon231,234107.178,1338.66