Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. The Beatles1269,911588.3278,24316.27
2. Pink Floyd607,139618.4670,39015.80
3. Led Zeppelin446,374588.2053,72714.76
4. Radiohead6210,433687.6755,73914.63
5. The Rolling Stones977,418667.7448,57314.04
6. U2849,271707.3857,52913.94
7. Peter Gabriel587,883547.6048,94013.88
8. David Bowie507,144587.7444,01813.85
9. R.E.M.959,165777.3750,94513.74
10. Porcupine Tree528,662607.4842,79013.64
11. Neil Young896,358427.5747,47613.46
12. Dire Straits344,893438.0232,02213.32
13. The Cure346,850497.5237,12513.18
14. The Who374,733248.0029,67113.15
15. Pearl Jam407,364627.3537,95313.02
16. Jimi Hendrix392,886248.5322,14912.82
17. Bob Dylan1145,939517.3343,25612.82
18. Beck547,840657.1634,28312.64
19. Talking Heads446,664517.1937,74412.59
20. Bob Marley415,822417.4628,32212.50
21. Calexico328,331477.2922,64912.45
22. The Shins258,536657.2124,28412.42
23. Nick Drake173,979298.0317,94012.30
24. Van Morrison724,384267.6324,93912.22
25. Simon & Garfunkel262,120198.5018,89212.09
26. Fleetwood Mac474,367477.5425,06612.07
27. Patty Griffin416,226347.2624,15212.07
28. Wilco447,023467.1921,57311.99
29. Neko Case325,596277.3419,36011.80
30. Massive Attack223,481357.6220,47611.64
31. Cowboy Junkies466,298507.0222,88011.63
32. Stevie Wonder152,801197.8917,39111.54
33. Stevie Ray Vaughan192,489168.1014,87211.47
34. Elbow445,310567.0921,47111.44
35. Ray LaMontagne215,014307.2617,97211.43
36. Mark Knopfler323,760267.4319,01211.37
37. Paul Simon463,848407.2921,56911.33
38. Crowded House244,243297.3916,59811.31
39. Thievery Corporation295,339446.9921,81011.31
40. Johnny Cash222,110147.9518,99811.30
41. The Police133,657277.4717,11711.26
42. The Clash153,269187.5516,97611.22
43. Air284,004247.3317,11511.19
44. Elvis Costello475,888446.6727,64311.17
45. Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers583,978427.2119,68911.14
46. Chris Isaak464,057277.3016,82611.12
47. Coldplay554,646346.8226,89711.08
48. Los Lobos385,275566.9618,56411.06
49. Jethro Tull312,801297.4520,31811.06
50. Marvin Gaye81,845158.3711,06811.05
51. Death Cab for Cutie385,031466.9020,67711.02
52. Santana353,270297.3019,40811.00
53. The Doors312,616247.5218,52010.97
54. Morcheeba213,808327.2915,48110.94
55. Tom Waits363,461257.1021,62510.90
56. Eels354,434297.0616,86110.88
57. The Black Keys183,654257.3613,47710.83
58. The National254,794507.1013,66710.81
59. Suzanne Vega354,291337.0516,34610.79
60. The Kinks333,205267.2517,13110.75
61. Arcade Fire274,400366.9416,91110.70
62. John Lennon211,951157.8713,43810.69
63. Doves314,483316.9515,94810.66
64. Gomez424,584266.8916,52010.65
65. Depeche Mode282,966247.1818,54510.64
66. Grateful Dead443,170286.9821,50910.58
67. Ray Charles141,750138.229,05210.55
68. The Dandy Warhols202,983207.2415,15310.51
69. Aimee Mann213,252157.2313,62410.50
70. The Pretenders273,076217.2414,22510.48
71. Mazzy Star182,746187.4911,63110.47
72. My Morning Jacket203,981276.9315,45910.46
73. Elliott Smith142,98887.628,71910.44
74. Guster183,609207.1412,52410.41
75. Tori Amos714,104366.5026,86210.40
76. Madrugada122,290167.5911,75010.38
77. Elton John231,955187.5415,11810.37
78. Beth Orton353,591356.9615,45610.36
79. Black Rebel Motorcycle Club254,015336.9813,01110.34
80. George Harrison231,691127.8411,33410.26
81. Cake383,590256.6621,28610.25
82. Snow Patrol263,460177.0113,37810.24
83. The Decemberists374,199296.6916,52310.22
84. Younger Brother62,454217.4810,78710.22
85. Portishead61,809107.929,12910.22
86. The Smiths142,396167.3013,92710.22
87. Anna Ternheim213,641327.1210,56410.21
88. Bruce Springsteen642,396137.0918,13610.20
89. Kate Bush242,452277.0917,54810.20
90. Silversun Pickups133,418137.1410,97610.19
91. Spoon274,398586.8212,55510.18
92. Dave Brubeck61,07188.618,02710.18
93. John Lee Hooker132,223167.807,83710.16
94. Zero 7142,36697.4710,63210.15
95. Morphine253,187187.0013,46710.13
96. Leonard Cohen322,571236.9319,13310.13
97. The Wailin' Jennys192,614157.3310,80010.10
98. Muddy Waters111,800147.908,40410.09
99. Vienna Teng263,375266.8814,35910.09
100. Bruce Cockburn513,462336.8115,22510.08
101. Hooverphonic242,843197.1412,04910.06
102. Nirvana121,871107.5012,22510.03
103. Traffic211,986147.4412,26910.03
104. Moby342,688456.9615,82310.02
105. Steely Dan222,084317.1316,4809.98
106. Ludovico Einaudi91,619117.7310,4929.97
107. Iron & Wine283,369126.9112,1699.96
108. John Hiatt593,223256.8014,6759.95
109. The Smashing Pumpkins331,997257.1017,4159.94
110. Sarah McLachlan302,270187.1813,2149.93
111. Allman Brothers251,357207.9110,0859.93
112. Tom Petty212,278157.3210,9419.93
113. Supergrass123,824266.8810,6379.92
114. Jefferson Airplane201,820207.5210,7239.89
115. KT Tunstall193,471286.9710,0769.88
116. José González123,176227.208,3699.88
117. Norah Jones282,902347.0411,3739.88
118. J.J. Cale332,178187.557,8999.82
119. Pixies91,969177.4210,1289.80
120. Leo Kottke191,881177.628,2719.77
121. Rodrigo y Gabriela81,85247.598,5849.76
122. The Derek Trucks Band103,028177.068,9439.71
123. Andrew Bird243,661306.7810,1679.68
124. Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young111,286107.977,8729.66
125. Miles Davis101,06987.969,3379.58
126. Ben Harper363,611356.5313,1739.57
127. Aretha Franklin71,07998.435,4969.57
128. Little Feat301,842227.389,3509.56
129. Harry Manx243,060306.879,6229.54
130. The Church161,962137.358,4839.51
131. Alt-J111,963237.388,0039.48
132. Joe Strummer & The Mescaleros112,390187.029,7989.46
133. Toad The Wet Sprocket161,997147.278,7019.46
134. Creedence Clearwater Revival241,21497.778,7179.45
135. Tracy Chapman362,046196.9712,3099.44
136. The Byrds171,551167.607,5359.41
137. Joni Mitchell492,248326.6217,3599.40
138. Cracker303,188316.5712,0759.39
139. Roxy Music101,591147.508,0659.38
140. Otis Redding1087188.515,5569.37
141. Jeff Beck121,411117.459,5819.35
142. Goldfrapp172,638246.859,6849.34
143. Loreena McKennitt191,835197.0311,6089.33
144. Fleet Foxes102,504127.027,8429.29
145. Echo & the Bunnymen132,076197.069,3519.29
146. Sinéad O'Connor301,836146.9511,9539.25
147. Natalie Merchant402,974276.3415,5919.24
148. Michael Hedges71,224117.985,5049.22
149. Robert Plant252,270456.8310,3379.20
150. The Moody Blues18976177.6011,2359.20
151. Cream151,162147.707,5589.15
152. Bonobo102,679156.887,3269.12
153. Joan Osborne272,334206.5912,5989.10
154. Gotye91,977147.097,7839.09
155. The Stone Roses81,49497.486,7489.09
156. Turin Brakes202,752216.777,9769.08
157. Nina Simone1190278.106,1749.08
158. Talk Talk111,356157.477,5569.08
159. Arctic Monkeys222,979236.599,1359.07
160. Agnes Obel91,529317.466,5319.06
161. PJ Harvey171,828127.028,9109.05
162. Eddie Vedder111,742107.306,6899.05
163. Foo Fighters101,583127.227,9889.02
164. Other Lives112,373217.105,8009.02
165. The Audreys72,639176.956,2019.02
166. Supertramp101,07287.528,9639.01
167. The Boxer Rebellion82,358187.105,7819.01
168. Emmylou Harris291,664217.108,6019.00
169. Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds261,615136.9810,3288.99
170. Broken Bells82,062187.126,4038.99
171. Muse151,89776.7411,4628.97
172. Neil Finn131,820117.166,9568.97
173. Midnight Oil121,855106.889,5218.95
174. Patti Smith201,726186.899,5498.88
175. Buena Vista Social Club51,12787.537,2558.87
176. Poe111,703127.018,2108.86
177. The New Pornographers151,957296.987,2028.86
178. Band of Horses61,76377.285,6058.86
179. Hem151,66157.206,5588.85
180. Gustavo Santaolalla31,20697.854,5378.84
181. Alison Krauss & Union Station91,39967.525,3558.82
182. Lucinda Williams301,905116.6710,6418.81
183. Al Green6918108.084,7438.80
184. Great Lake Swimmers82,047137.145,2848.80
185. Vast102,018136.986,4158.79
186. Crosby, Stills & Nash11704107.927,9248.79
187. King Crimson141,198137.268,4968.79
188. Kathleen Edwards101,61787.206,3158.78
189. Feist101,927116.976,4418.73
190. David Gilmour111,285137.227,6078.71
191. The Band221,211107.356,9098.70
192. Queen14889107.568,0288.70
193. Beethoven334129.135,6668.68
194. Sam Phillips202,545196.577,5528.68
195. Built To Spill92,240186.806,0478.62
196. Roy Orbison1098067.735,2938.61
197. Warren Zevon231,19797.187,8428.60
198. Richard Thompson171,532136.868,4898.59
199. Ben Howard71,536287.235,3258.58
200. Queens of the Stone Age51,425137.245,6938.57