Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. Beethoven336129.116,0488.81
2. Antonio Vivaldi438948.944,3338.42
3. Mozart24218.861,3674.51
4. Erik Satie254968.635,0418.75
5. Edvard Grieg214738.611,8136.08
6. Vince Guaraldi323828.582,6546.98
7. Dave Brubeck61,15588.578,89010.36
8. Rachel Podger215518.571,1265.73
9. Patsy Cline426528.522,4046.98
10. Henry Mancini & His Orchestra122628.501,9576.59
11. Jimi Hendrix393,099178.5024,18713.01
12. Frédéric Chopin16318.497764.41
13. Otis Redding894268.476,1049.54
14. Simon & Garfunkel262,433178.4720,75012.38
15. Pink Floyd607,728548.4577,83816.07
16. Sam Cooke728038.442,3666.97
17. Ben E. King228328.431,7046.68
18. Animals113418.401,5285.69
19. Aretha Franklin71,16688.406,0709.75
20. Benny Goodman33218.397713.65
21. Ella Fitzgerald & Joe Pass113328.388635.23
22. Tchaikovsky16718.374584.07
23. Booker T. & the MGs545568.363,4307.86
24. Ennio Morricone451528.363,9578.16
25. Marvin Gaye81,993148.3512,23911.26
26. Temptations337128.332,9967.44
27. The Beatles12510,396468.3183,24416.42
28. Brahms17628.308364.56
29. Louis Armstrong645428.303,7767.89
30. Glenn Miller310628.251,4125.26
31. Mason Williams119528.231,4835.98
32. Al Di Meola & Paco DeLucia119618.221,6006.04
33. Sam & Dave225818.221,2926.17
34. Ray Charles131,84368.209,68710.67
35. B.B. King1880518.193,5908.46
36. Bizet16328.195033.98
37. James Horner133928.182,8607.15
38. Led Zeppelin446,910458.1759,89014.99
39. Bill Withers528638.152,4526.79
40. Jackie Wilson114038.159375.20
41. Count Basie239928.121,9636.95
42. Four Tops321238.121,4105.95
43. Nina Simone1096968.116,8779.29
44. Edwin Starr220718.091,4465.92
45. Zombies218118.091,5695.84
46. Stevie Ray Vaughan192,641138.0816,22211.64
47. Chuck Berry765488.073,6778.10
48. Trevor Jones120118.061,0335.60
49. Albert King129218.051,3366.20
50. Al Green61,01998.055,4829.05
51. Chet Atkins254338.052,8187.60
52. Spencer Davis Group319628.041,3405.76
53. Soggy Bottom Boys116318.032,1965.94
54. The Mamas & The Papas419938.032,1746.16
55. Dire Straits345,307378.0136,14413.60
56. Wilson Pickett325728.011,5656.17
57. Doyle Dykes112618.015864.66
58. Eric Clapton & Steve Winwood245258.002,8667.34
59. Vince Guaraldi Trio135148.002,2036.81
60. Black Sabbath319117.992,0686.04
61. Nick Drake174,284297.9919,89712.47
62. Beth Hart and Joe Bonamassa14427.995593.61
63. Gordon Lightfoot418427.982,2966.07
64. John Coltrane242947.982,8457.26
65. Paco De Lucia862627.983,2647.84
66. The Who374,952187.9831,94213.28
67. Les McCann & Eddie Harris126317.972,4686.54
68. Duke Ellington669067.963,8388.10
69. Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young111,41397.968,6929.88
70. Ella Fitzgerald644077.963,3107.41
71. The Marshall Tucker Band13617.964733.31
72. Elmore James123227.959695.62
73. Michael Hedges71,346137.956,2039.43
74. Mott the Hoople19917.946834.49
75. Johnny Cash212,244117.9320,43511.45
76. Ungar, Mason & friends112217.931,0935.03
77. Boston Pops Orchestra12117.923872.71
78. James Brown520817.921,8045.98
79. Miles Davis101,15697.9210,3449.74
80. Portishead61,89157.929,81510.36
81. The Cult161427.922,9437.66
82. Sonny Boy Williamson114427.905204.63
83. The Spinners215417.908895.10
84. The Box Tops121417.901,0205.54
85. The Ventures218427.901,0505.41
86. Crosby, Stills & Nash121,264157.889,0999.68
87. Stranglers247227.882,8037.26
88. The Temptations29117.887744.46
89. Deep Purple321547.872,1716.12
90. Alvin Lee25427.877053.88
91. Allman Brothers251,646247.8712,38310.36
92. Nat King Cole310817.878334.67
93. Lou Reed1145947.875,1247.77
94. Stevie Wonder153,001197.8719,14711.72
95. Johnny Nash113517.861,1195.11
96. Dick Dale545467.853,4357.38
97. Albert King & Stevie Ray Vaughan219617.851,2305.56
98. John Lennon212,097137.8514,68510.86
99. Muddy Waters111,937117.859,31410.24
100. Chantays110717.854924.29
101. Django Reinhardt447337.843,2807.37
102. Blind Faith493087.844,8358.57
103. Herbie Hancock561847.844,5958.01
104. Peggy Lee214437.841,5425.39
105. The Surfaris112617.849324.89
106. Aerosmith12617.835002.99
107. George Harrison231,79887.8312,31610.42
108. Jerry Douglas, Russ Barenberg & Edgar Meyer238427.831,2006.23
109. Yo-Yo Ma224827.831,7536.08
110. Cab Calloway232227.822,7446.74
111. Gustavo Santaolalla31,29177.825,1769.04
112. Doc Watson & David Grisman110527.817614.55
113. Don McLean35517.811,4264.29
114. Claude Debussy116027.818995.08
115. Oscar Lopez320617.801,1525.53
116. Meyer, Douglas & Barenberg121427.791,5095.77
117. John Lee Hooker132,389167.788,92310.38
118. Yann Tiersen248627.772,5057.10
119. Creedence Clearwater Revival241,316117.769,7289.65
120. David Bowie507,713487.7649,47014.16
121. Etta James972757.763,8337.96
122. The Flamingos14417.764883.43
123. Thomas Newman326127.761,3915.89
124. Derek and the Dominos849357.754,0247.52
125. Hans-Erik Phillip19527.755144.16
126. Buddy Holly873957.754,0558.02
127. Janis Joplin756047.753,4787.54
128. Hugh Masekela14527.753013.18
129. The Lively Ones114917.758204.91
130. The Youngbloods271277.743,8727.92
131. Jeff Buckley870837.748,2818.64
132. The Rolling Stones978,084597.7454,84914.33
133. Thelonious Monk240337.742,3386.79
134. Stan Getz & Charlie Byrd13617.745113.26
135. Little Walter220027.738995.25
136. The Ramsey Lewis Trio125117.739615.53
137. Ludovico Einaudi91,734117.7211,92010.19
138. Roy Orbison101,03857.725,8328.77
139. The Shadows17517.724753.87
140. Canned Heat58717.716074.16
141. Israel Kamakawiwo'ole350947.714,9157.70
142. Judy Garland1517.711471.17
143. Luisa Amaro & Miguel Carvalhinho119217.719485.24
144. Robin Trower347687.713,5787.34
145. Gregg Allman212427.707214.61
146. Louis Jordan422737.701,6285.83
147. Maxence Cyrin18237.708874.34
148. The Staple Singers235727.692,0456.50
149. Big Joe Turner118127.689745.18
150. The Heavy135937.682,0716.51
151. Harvey Reid127327.671,1465.72
152. Emerson, Lake, & Palmer118637.671,5805.57
153. Billie Holiday889577.665,8238.51
154. Cream151,316187.668,7739.42
155. Allen Toussaint29917.654774.09
156. Angelo Badalamenti224137.651,2035.61
157. Boz Scaggs1830847.652,6756.52
158. KGB172447.652,5147.44
159. Radiohead6211,135687.6560,81914.81
160. Them15917.654223.56
161. Young Rascals15127.653233.28
162. Harry Belafonte513217.641,5645.18
163. Big Brother And The Holding Company326737.642,3526.25
164. Charlie Parker349657.642,5167.00
165. Peter Green111627.649124.67
166. Amy Winehouse21,00547.634,9918.47
167. Bobbie Gentry1817.632121.60
168. John Lee Hooker & Canned Heat123627.639565.40
169. Massive Attack223,765227.6322,91911.90
170. Notting Hillbillies150537.631,9026.76
171. Van Morrison724,676317.6327,14312.41
172. ZZ Top438237.633,1216.88
173. Chris Barber17717.624743.85
174. Gary Jules978827.625,2828.22
175. The Yardbirds570557.623,4847.69
176. Bo Diddley436417.611,7216.31
177. Elliott Smith143,06587.619,06410.50
178. James Taylor818537.611,3785.42
179. Madrugada122,454157.6113,47210.65
180. The Beach Boys1157187.614,6237.69
181. The Moody Blues181,732177.6112,90010.13
182. The Handsome Family125437.611,2885.69
183. The Hollies413337.611,3915.08
184. Doc Watson444647.601,9756.64
185. Rodrigo y Gabriela81,89547.609,0639.86
186. Buffalo Springfield10939137.594,8378.31
187. Carole King79537.591,1224.58
188. Jorma Kaukonen28327.594623.88
189. Leo Kottke192,059177.599,3549.99
190. London Grammar7862147.594,9678.24
191. Peter Gabriel588,406447.5953,29214.08
192. The Byrds171,711167.598,4729.64
193. Doc & Merle Watson217427.589575.06
194. Fats Waller211227.589804.65
195. Joy Division463437.583,3087.48
196. Queen13993117.589,1759.00
197. The Cinematic Orchestra174247.583,4357.69
198. Ten Years After554047.583,1057.23
199. Eddie Harris129527.571,7516.06
200. Explosions in the Sky146337.571,4206.36