Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. Beethoven335529.125,9708.78
2. Antonio Vivaldi437748.954,1968.35
3. Mozart23918.881,3004.40
4. Erik Satie253068.644,8818.68
5. Edvard Grieg213838.621,7155.97
6. Vince Guaraldi323328.592,6136.95
7. Dave Brubeck61,12988.588,66210.31
8. Rachel Podger215018.581,0965.68
9. Patsy Cline426018.542,3586.96
10. Frédéric Chopin16018.537344.35
11. Henry Mancini & His Orchestra122028.501,9136.53
12. Jimi Hendrix393,044198.5023,75312.96
13. Otis Redding891968.485,9819.49
14. Benny Goodman32918.477193.54
15. Simon & Garfunkel262,376178.4720,27112.31
16. Pink Floyd607,560558.4676,19316.02
17. Sam Cooke727318.462,3146.93
18. Ben E. King227928.431,6716.64
19. Aretha Franklin71,14278.415,9279.70
20. Animals113118.401,5045.65
21. Booker T. & the MGs543958.393,3097.80
22. Ella Fitzgerald & Joe Pass112728.398205.14
23. Tchaikovsky16038.374233.91
24. Ennio Morricone450928.353,8908.11
25. Marvin Gaye81,950148.3511,94411.20
26. Temptations336538.342,9507.41
27. Louis Armstrong644728.313,7327.87
28. The Beatles12610,271488.3082,28716.37
29. Brahms16828.297804.39
30. Glenn Miller39928.271,3345.16
31. Rimsky-Korsakov113318.267835.08
32. Bizet15628.254543.83
33. Mason Williams119118.231,4405.93
34. Sam & Dave225518.231,2766.15
35. Al Di Meola & Paco DeLucia119218.221,5595.99
36. Ray Charles131,82288.219,56110.66
37. B.B. King1880118.193,5618.45
38. James Horner133328.192,8207.13
39. Led Zeppelin446,767508.1858,54414.94
40. Ryuichi Sakamoto39018.171,0034.79
41. Bill Withers527538.162,3636.71
42. Jackie Wilson113328.168975.12
43. Four Tops320528.131,3675.89
44. Count Basie239038.131,9056.91
45. Nina Simone1094878.116,7109.24
46. Chuck Berry762888.093,5398.03
47. Edwin Starr220418.091,4075.88
48. Zombies217818.091,5295.80
49. Stevie Ray Vaughan192,600148.0815,92311.59
50. Albert King128918.061,3266.19
51. Al Green698998.055,2978.98
52. Chet Atkins253428.052,7327.55
53. Soggy Bottom Boys116018.052,1535.91
54. Trevor Jones119818.051,0085.55
55. Spencer Davis Group318928.041,2935.70
56. Beth Hart and Joe Bonamassa13728.044813.38
57. Doyle Dykes112318.025714.62
58. The Mamas & The Papas419038.022,0846.07
59. Dire Straits345,188388.0135,19613.53
60. John Coltrane241748.012,7507.22
61. Wilson Pickett325128.011,5206.12
62. Black Sabbath318618.002,0025.99
63. Nick Drake174,192308.0019,45712.43
64. Vince Guaraldi Trio134058.002,1446.75
65. Eric Clapton & Steve Winwood243657.992,7537.25
66. Gordon Lightfoot417637.992,2156.00
67. Paco De Lucia861947.983,1677.80
68. The Who374,898207.9831,48713.25
69. The Marshall Tucker Band13317.984493.21
70. Gladys Knight & the Pips16417.975423.94
71. Duke Ellington667177.973,7188.04
72. Ella Fitzgerald641967.973,1837.32
73. Les McCann & Eddie Harris125917.972,4176.51
74. Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young111,38797.968,5099.83
75. Elmore James122527.969445.57
76. Michael Hedges71,304137.966,0149.37
77. Johnny Cash212,209127.9420,15711.43
78. James Brown520517.931,7705.95
79. Portishead61,87477.939,70510.35
80. The Ventures217827.931,0085.36
81. Ungar, Mason & friends111817.931,0694.98
82. Boston Pops Orchestra11817.923542.53
83. Miles Davis101,12997.9210,1029.68
84. The Cult160837.922,9017.63
85. Nat King Cole310517.908154.65
86. The Box Tops121117.901,0045.51
87. The Spinners215117.908685.06
88. The Temptations28817.907544.42
89. Peggy Lee213427.891,4495.31
90. Sonny Boy Williamson113827.894934.55
91. Allman Brothers251,571237.8811,80910.26
92. Crosby, Stills & Nash121,218137.888,7389.58
93. Lou Reed1144647.884,9757.72
94. Stevie Wonder152,939197.8818,72511.68
95. Aerosmith12317.874682.86
96. Alvin Lee24817.876143.69
97. Stranglers246627.872,7657.23
98. Albert King & Stevie Ray Vaughan219327.861,2135.54
99. Deep Purple320337.862,0266.00
100. Dick Dale543567.863,2757.29
101. Johnny Nash113217.861,0955.07
102. Muddy Waters111,900127.869,09310.20
103. Blind Faith490687.854,6798.52
104. Chantays110417.854814.25
105. Django Reinhardt446437.853,1997.34
106. John Lennon212,055147.8514,39610.81
107. Cab Calloway231527.842,6736.71
108. Herbie Hancock560837.844,5037.97
109. Jerry Douglas, Russ Barenberg & Edgar Meyer237827.841,1866.21
110. The Surfaris112317.849154.85
111. Yo-Yo Ma224227.841,7066.04
112. Claude Debussy115417.838635.03
113. George Harrison231,77497.8212,11810.37
114. Don McLean35217.821,3894.22
115. Gustavo Santaolalla31,26997.825,0588.99
116. Oscar Lopez320217.801,1295.49
117. Meyer, Douglas & Barenberg120717.791,4205.69
118. Doc Watson & David Grisman19917.787034.42
119. John Lee Hooker132,339167.788,64410.32
120. The Flamingos14117.774713.35
121. Thomas Newman325527.771,3615.86
122. Buddy Holly872647.763,9797.99
123. Creedence Clearwater Revival241,28397.769,4329.59
124. David Bowie507,553517.7648,29514.10
125. Derek and the Dominos848047.763,9267.48
126. Yann Tiersen248037.762,4617.06
127. Etta James971057.753,7307.89
128. Hugh Masekela14117.752613.02
129. Little Walter219437.758555.20
130. The Lively Ones114617.758034.87
131. Hans-Erik Phillip18827.744864.04
132. Janis Joplin755037.743,4167.49
133. Jeff Buckley870127.748,2058.62
134. Thelonious Monk239337.742,2696.74
135. The Youngbloods269177.743,7707.86
136. The Ramsey Lewis Trio124817.739475.51
137. The Rolling Stones977,895627.7353,46214.24
138. Ludovico Einaudi91,700117.7211,59510.14
139. Roy Orbison101,02257.725,6908.72
140. Stan Getz & Charlie Byrd13127.714593.06
141. Big Joe Turner117527.719445.14
142. Robin Trower345087.713,3827.22
143. Israel Kamakawiwo'ole350037.704,7957.65
144. Louis Jordan421737.701,5625.75
145. Luisa Amaro & Miguel Carvalhinho118917.709145.19
146. The Shadows17117.704473.78
147. Maxence Cyrin17337.707924.16
148. The Staple Singers235127.691,9876.46
149. The Heavy134937.681,9736.44
150. Angelo Badalamenti223227.671,1345.54
151. Cream151,264157.678,4209.34
152. Gregg Allman211727.676854.50
153. Harvey Reid126727.671,1145.67
154. Billie Holiday887487.665,6908.46
155. Emerson, Lake, & Palmer117737.661,5205.48
156. Radiohead6210,920667.6659,58114.77
157. Them15517.663873.45
158. Boz Scaggs1829647.652,5776.45
159. Charlie Parker348347.652,4406.96
160. Chris Barber17417.654553.80
161. Emmylou Harris & Linda Ronstadt3117.65170.00
162. KGB171247.652,4307.39
163. Harry Belafonte512917.641,5375.14
164. James Taylor817817.641,2915.35
165. Peter Green111027.648414.56
166. The Hollies412437.641,2914.98
167. Rolling Stones1917.641351.55
168. Allen Toussaint29617.644544.02
169. Billy Preston217217.631,1485.22
170. Big Brother And The Holding Company325837.632,2796.18
171. John Lee Hooker & Canned Heat122927.639135.33
172. Massive Attack223,690277.6322,37411.84
173. Notting Hillbillies149637.631,8426.72
174. The Handsome Family124437.631,2275.63
175. Van Morrison724,580297.6326,54712.36
176. ZZ Top437347.633,0326.83
177. Amy Winehouse299347.624,8928.43
178. Gary Jules978227.625,2408.20
179. Young Rascals14417.622713.05
180. The Yardbirds568957.623,4117.64
181. Elliott Smith143,03987.618,94810.47
182. Bo Diddley435927.611,7016.28
183. Doc Watson443457.611,9106.59
184. The Moody Blues181,679187.6112,50810.06
185. Doc & Merle Watson216727.609095.00
186. Leo Kottke192,004177.609,0709.93
187. Madrugada122,405157.6013,08610.58
188. Rodrigo y Gabriela81,88257.608,9369.83
189. The Beach Boys1154687.604,4677.59
190. Artie Shaw323537.591,3895.66
191. Explosions in the Sky145337.591,3776.33
192. Fats Waller210627.599204.56
193. Carole King78637.591,0254.42
194. Buffalo Springfield10893137.594,6268.21
195. Peter Gabriel588,262487.5952,27114.03
196. Ten Years After552457.592,9817.17
197. The Byrds171,662167.598,2319.57
198. Eddie Harris128927.581,6976.02
199. The Cinematic Orchestra173047.583,3417.65
200. Big Mama Thornton113427.577994.67