Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. Radiohead6210,914667.6659,55314.77
2. R.E.M.959,682667.3654,61713.90
3. U2849,753637.3761,61314.08
4. The Rolling Stones977,888627.7453,42914.26
5. The Shins258,994617.1926,45912.57
6. Pearl Jam407,810617.3641,65813.24
7. Beck548,303617.1637,35912.83
8. Spoon274,842586.8514,99910.54
9. Pink Floyd607,555558.4676,14816.02
10. David Bowie507,549517.7548,27114.08
11. Bob Dylan1146,309507.3146,97612.98
12. Led Zeppelin446,761508.1858,51014.94
13. Elbow445,682497.0923,99911.66
14. Porcupine Tree519,063497.4845,95413.80
15. Los Lobos385,639496.9520,55711.24
16. Talking Heads447,020497.1940,76412.75
17. The Beatles12610,267488.3082,26616.37
18. Peter Gabriel588,258487.5952,24514.03
19. Cowboy Junkies466,652477.0225,11511.81
20. Fleetwood Mac474,708467.5428,19212.32
21. Death Cab for Cutie385,356446.9122,93011.24
22. Calexico328,656437.2924,26712.59
23. Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers584,327437.2622,93611.51
24. Neil Young896,629427.5750,79113.61
25. Eels364,687427.0518,41711.04
26. Thievery Corporation295,646417.0223,92811.53
27. Wilco447,320407.1823,00612.10
28. Black Rebel Motorcycle Club264,280406.9714,53010.54
29. The National255,153397.0915,66811.04
30. The Cure347,187397.5339,89613.36
31. Robert Plant272,609386.8312,7709.58
32. Paul Simon464,128387.2823,65411.51
33. Dire Straits345,187388.0135,19013.53
34. The Decemberists404,462376.7218,61310.47
35. Bob Marley416,106377.4630,63912.67
36. Elvis Costello486,294366.6629,94111.33
37. Tori Amos704,342346.5028,58910.54
38. Bruce Cockburn493,730346.8216,91610.30
39. Ben Harper363,850336.5714,4729.80
40. Moby342,938336.9717,80510.27
41. Steely Dan222,308337.1418,65210.26
42. Joni Mitchell492,487316.6119,5749.63
43. Morcheeba224,032317.2817,16811.12
44. Cracker303,409316.5813,4339.60
45. Anna Ternheim213,862317.1111,84710.39
46. Beth Orton353,812316.9516,77910.52
47. Natalie Merchant393,186316.4017,2339.50
48. Coldplay554,885316.8428,79711.25
49. Norah Jones283,122307.0512,61810.10
50. Grateful Dead443,363306.9723,10910.73
51. Jason Isbell101,223306.925,7618.03
52. Ray LaMontagne215,223297.2619,56411.58
53. Nick Drake174,191298.0019,45312.43
54. Santana343,478297.3221,55811.23
55. Van Morrison724,578297.6326,52912.36
56. Massive Attack223,690287.6322,37211.84
57. Patty Griffin416,430287.2525,28112.16
58. Cake373,770286.6622,58910.37
59. Suzanne Vega354,514287.0417,67810.93
60. Kate Bush242,636287.0819,11810.37
61. Chris Isaak404,250277.3018,14611.28
62. Arcade Fire274,610276.9318,41410.83
63. The Boxer Rebellion92,511277.096,5529.20
64. Mark Knopfler323,949277.4420,67411.55
65. Emancipator91,593277.257,6539.02
66. The Black Keys183,838277.3514,73110.98
67. Iron & Wine284,172266.9213,08210.31
68. Doves314,694266.9517,08010.80
69. The War On Drugs5422267.434,3097.09
70. Future Islands91,306266.766,0187.96
71. Harry Manx243,263266.8710,7309.73
72. Arctic Monkeys223,150266.6110,0509.25
73. Crowded House244,437257.3817,89911.45
74. The Police133,844257.4618,45511.41
75. Bombino71,043256.424,7277.12
76. Andrew Bird243,851256.7811,1059.83
77. My Morning Jacket204,168256.9316,66810.59
78. Supergrass124,006256.8611,49810.04
79. Jethro Tull292,982257.4522,07011.24
80. Alt-J112,118247.369,2579.71
81. Tom Waits363,646237.1023,26911.04
82. Goldfrapp172,791236.8510,6359.50
83. Allman Brothers251,568237.8811,79310.25
84. The Doors312,784237.5320,25211.17
85. The Kinks333,385237.2618,66810.94
86. Cat Stevens28890237.547,1828.58
87. The Smashing Pumpkins333,976237.1018,62310.91
88. Gomez424,766226.8917,40710.75
89. Tom Petty212,439227.3712,39910.22
90. Leonard Cohen312,731226.9620,86410.33
91. Depeche Mode283,130227.2120,15410.85
92. Emmylou Harris301,819227.079,6009.18
93. Agnes Obel91,715227.457,8599.39
94. J.J. Cale332,318217.558,81410.02
95. The New Pornographers152,127216.968,1879.06
96. The Waifs111,951216.966,4928.73
97. Broken Bells82,202217.117,1969.17
98. Florence + The Machine242,643216.8412,5129.59
99. John Hiatt593,395216.8115,79310.10
100. Air284,170217.3518,31711.34
101. KT Tunstall193,656216.9711,03710.04
102. Neko Case325,774217.3220,19811.85
103. Vienna Teng263,541206.8715,39310.21
104. The Who374,897207.9831,48313.24
105. Glen Hansard5731196.832,2166.54
106. The Dandy Warhols204,059197.2316,06810.97
107. Stevie Wonder152,938197.8818,71511.68
108. Echo & the Bunnymen132,209197.0610,1529.46
109. Mazzy Star182,866197.4912,55310.61
110. Little Feat301,986197.3410,3339.72
111. Counting Crows361,792196.2413,6278.39
112. Patti Smith201,853196.9210,5199.10
113. The Derek Trucks Band103,394197.069,7429.94
114. Zola Blood4258197.181,8135.64
115. Ben Howard71,723197.246,6388.96
116. Elton John232,090197.5216,58810.54
117. Jimi Hendrix393,042198.5023,74412.95
118. The Pretenders263,268197.2315,28110.63
119. Sam Phillips202,684196.578,1478.81
120. José González123,316187.209,09610.04
121. Shearwater71,100186.954,2187.66
122. Jefferson Airplane201,952187.4911,84110.04
123. London Grammar6808187.574,5628.05
124. The Moody Blues181,678187.6112,50510.05
125. Turin Brakes202,894186.798,7039.26
126. Elephant Revival92,152187.014,3818.51
127. Leo Kottke192,003177.609,0699.93
128. Simon & Garfunkel262,375178.4720,26412.31
129. The War on Drugs51,436177.396,4328.89
130. Younger Brother62,590177.4712,07010.41
131. The Wailin' Jennys192,762177.3211,64410.24
132. The Audreys72,758176.946,7819.15
133. Guster173,739177.1213,23310.48
134. Son Volt222,132166.516,9778.33
135. Bruce Springsteen632,497167.1119,26810.35
136. The Byrds171,661167.598,2289.57
137. Joe Strummer & The Mescaleros112,507167.0010,5379.57
138. John Lee Hooker132,337167.788,64010.32
139. Loreena McKennitt191,963167.0412,9099.53
140. Madrugada122,404157.6013,07910.58
141. Joan Osborne272,444156.6013,4029.23
142. David Byrne201,175156.047,2527.16
143. Built To Spill92,359156.806,7008.77
144. First Aid Kit101,274157.215,6118.39
145. Morphine253,304157.0114,18510.24
146. Kings of Leon171,260156.585,4657.62
147. The Smiths142,505157.2914,92510.34
148. John Mellencamp41934156.555,0457.20
149. Pixies92,334157.4110,96410.08
150. Bonobo102,783156.888,0849.26
151. Hooverphonic242,972157.1412,86010.19
152. Snow Patrol263,577157.0214,19210.36
153. Talk Talk111,465157.478,4919.29
154. Indigo Girls431,835146.508,9628.38
155. Marvin Gaye81,948148.3511,93211.20
156. Roxy Music101,687147.518,8399.56
157. Buffalo Springfield10893147.594,6258.21
158. Stevie Ray Vaughan192,598148.0815,91511.59
159. Hollie Cook146146.853102.84
160. Kasabian131,594146.686,2038.11
161. Tracy Chapman362,166146.9913,3869.62
162. Cream151,263147.678,4119.34
163. Grizzly Bear7998146.582,7916.80
164. Garbage191,113147.007,0198.20
165. Sinéad O'Connor301,937146.9712,8619.41
166. Vast102,112146.986,9778.92
167. Lord Huron6749147.203,1007.23
168. Sarah McLachlan302,379147.1813,99310.05
169. James McMurtry171,680146.648,9488.46
170. Afro Celt Sound System161,497146.799,9378.62
171. Aimee Mann203,353147.2214,32110.58
172. The Waterboys121,529147.118,8148.93
173. John Lennon212,054147.8514,38810.81
174. Other Lives112,505147.106,4149.19
175. I Am Kloot71,739146.975,1758.39
176. Sonny Landreth171,362146.997,8068.53
177. Gotye92,079147.098,5659.25
178. Widespread Panic131,984146.686,9008.46
179. Traffic212,091147.4413,32910.19
180. Rilo Kiley9969136.533,5256.92
181. Gregory Alan Isakov71,688137.214,2968.45
182. David Gilmour111,374137.258,4778.94
183. Crosby, Stills & Nash121,218137.888,7379.58
184. The Hip Abduction2174136.788164.42
185. The Tragically Hip121,392137.077,2888.58
186. Toad The Wet Sprocket162,092137.269,2539.56
187. Jackson Browne391,332137.107,2998.57
188. Cloud Cult132,395136.358,5108.43
189. All India Radio51,139137.183,6087.81
190. Leon Russell25912137.024,6207.61
191. Shawn Colvin291,445136.607,1608.04
192. INXS9978137.425,1628.24
193. Ryan Adams241,841136.547,6868.30
194. Foo Fighters101,677137.228,7579.18
195. Robbie Robertson121,678136.898,0088.67
196. Joe Cocker231,151137.366,7448.63
197. The Clash153,390137.5318,05711.32
198. Great Lake Swimmers82,142127.135,7738.93
199. Jenny Lewis81,145126.264,5487.00
200. Toots & The Maytals111,599126.637,0738.18