Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. R.E.M.959,463747.3652,93113.82
2. U2849,544697.3759,74714.02
3. Radiohead6210,699667.6757,73614.71
4. The Rolling Stones977,678667.7451,05314.16
5. Beck548,100657.1635,93312.75
6. The Shins258,798657.2025,45112.51
7. Spoon274,646626.8413,86610.38
8. Pearl Jam407,613627.3539,88413.13
9. Porcupine Tree518,906617.4844,53213.73
10. David Bowie507,378597.7546,25613.98
11. Pink Floyd607,375588.4673,45815.92
12. Peter Gabriel588,098547.5950,69213.96
13. Led Zeppelin446,600538.1856,34514.85
14. The National255,020527.0914,85610.94
15. Elbow445,526527.0922,86011.57
16. Bob Dylan1146,148527.3245,23212.92
17. The Beatles12610,126518.3180,52216.33
18. Talking Heads446,867517.1939,38212.68
19. Robert Plant272,470506.8411,7349.44
20. Los Lobos385,482496.9519,66111.16
21. Cowboy Junkies466,497497.0224,02811.73
22. The Cure347,046497.5238,62713.28
23. The War On Drugs51,699497.483,3358.52
24. Fleetwood Mac474,556477.5426,72912.21
25. Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers584,185477.2521,62211.38
26. Death Cab for Cutie385,214466.9021,83911.13
27. Calexico328,520467.2923,55812.53
28. Thievery Corporation295,514437.0122,91311.43
29. Neil Young896,527427.5749,19513.55
30. Wilco447,197427.1922,36212.06
31. Bob Marley415,987417.4529,54212.58
32. Dire Straits345,061418.0133,70113.44
33. Elvis Costello476,051396.6728,69011.24
34. Paul Simon464,006397.2822,64611.42
35. Bruce Cockburn513,621386.8116,17210.20
36. Zola Blood4182367.141,2294.99
37. Jason Isbell10765366.895,0607.36
38. Joni Mitchell492,388356.6218,6439.55
39. Coldplay554,784356.8327,93111.18
40. Moby342,831346.9616,88910.16
41. Ben Harper363,750346.5513,8789.70
42. Black Rebel Motorcycle Club254,147336.9713,69710.43
43. Tori Amos714,242336.5027,85410.47
44. Emancipator91,494327.246,8688.82
45. Morcheeba213,934327.2916,30511.04
46. Suzanne Vega354,420327.0417,09210.87
47. Beth Orton353,719316.9516,22810.45
48. Eels354,554317.0517,50510.95
49. Steely Dan222,209307.1417,62510.14
50. Norah Jones283,027307.0512,06110.01
51. Anna Ternheim213,764307.1111,22410.30
52. Doves314,604306.9516,55610.74
53. Cracker303,312306.5712,7899.50
54. Ray LaMontagne215,134307.2618,83211.52
55. Arcade Fire274,524296.9417,74910.78
56. Santana353,386297.3120,52011.12
57. Nick Drake174,095298.0218,65412.37
58. Natalie Merchant403,092296.3716,4379.38
59. Patty Griffin416,343287.2524,77212.11
60. The Decemberists374,313286.7017,36510.33
61. Massive Attack223,602287.6321,47811.75
62. Chris Isaak464,167287.3017,50511.21
63. Andrew Bird243,771276.7910,6729.78
64. Agnes Obel91,640277.467,2469.25
65. Ben Howard71,646277.225,9978.77
66. Gomez424,690276.9016,99510.71
67. Crowded House244,357277.3817,30611.38
68. Future Islands91,224276.735,4107.76
69. Tom Waits363,566277.1022,47710.97
70. Van Morrison724,490277.6325,79212.30
71. KT Tunstall193,581276.9710,6009.98
72. Mark Knopfler323,866267.4419,92711.47
73. Grateful Dead443,278266.9722,31810.66
74. The Police133,763267.4617,85911.34
75. Supergrass123,928266.8711,0979.99
76. The Black Keys183,758267.3514,15310.91
77. My Morning Jacket204,086266.9316,07410.53
78. John Hiatt593,325256.8015,32410.03
79. Kate Bush242,555257.0918,33210.29
80. Jethro Tull312,909257.4521,36511.17
81. The Kinks333,306257.2517,94610.86
82. Harry Manx243,177256.8710,2449.65
83. Bombino7962256.384,1486.89
84. Depeche Mode283,066257.2019,46710.77
85. The Smashing Pumpkins332,095257.1018,07610.04
86. Neko Case325,699257.3319,84911.83
87. The New Pornographers152,062256.977,7748.98
88. Cake373,691256.6721,96210.32
89. Florence + The Machine24689256.8412,0077.91
90. The Doors312,713247.5319,49611.09
91. Air284,099247.3417,75511.27
92. The Who374,830247.9930,67113.20
93. Vienna Teng263,475236.8714,96210.16
94. The Waifs111,639236.946,0738.45
95. Emmylou Harris301,752227.089,1239.10
96. London Grammar6743227.573,8747.80
97. Jimi Hendrix392,978228.5123,10812.90
98. Arctic Monkeys223,071226.609,5699.16
99. Leonard Cohen322,662226.9520,11010.24
100. Goldfrapp172,727216.8410,2329.43
101. Alt-J112,051217.368,7239.60
102. Tom Petty212,371217.3511,82010.11
103. Allman Brothers251,440217.9011,00810.09
104. Guster183,689207.1312,93510.45
105. Younger Brother62,536207.4711,45710.32
106. Grizzly Bear7948206.592,5266.67
107. The Pretenders273,158207.2314,82410.56
108. J.J. Cale332,254197.558,3549.93
109. José González123,256197.208,7489.97
110. Loreena McKennitt191,911197.0212,3289.42
111. Turin Brakes202,831196.788,3739.19
112. Elephant Revival92,094197.014,0938.40
113. Little Feat301,925197.369,8809.66
114. Stevie Wonder152,877197.8818,08111.60
115. Broken Bells82,136197.116,8169.08
116. Shearwater71,043196.943,8777.51
117. The Dandy Warhols203,062197.2315,65310.58
118. Sam Phillips202,624196.577,8588.74
119. The Clash153,344197.5417,56011.28
120. Other Lives112,450197.096,1239.10
121. Simon & Garfunkel262,196198.4919,62712.17
122. The Hip Abduction2130186.725603.91
123. Elton John232,029187.5315,87010.47
124. Jefferson Airplane201,895187.5011,3779.97
125. Hooverphonic242,918187.1312,44710.12
126. The Boxer Rebellion82,431187.096,0919.08
127. Echo & the Bunnymen132,151187.069,7819.39
128. Iron & Wine283,445186.9212,66210.04
129. Built To Spill92,311176.816,4138.72
130. The Audreys72,707176.946,5129.09
131. The Moody Blues181,045177.6211,9209.37
132. Tracy Chapman362,119176.9812,9089.54
133. Pixies92,037177.4210,5399.88
134. Joe Strummer & The Mescaleros112,457177.0110,2189.53
135. Leo Kottke191,949177.618,7099.86
136. Counting Crows361,733176.2413,0868.32
137. Son Volt222,085176.496,6898.24
138. Mazzy Star182,813177.4912,08810.55
139. Cat Stevens28831177.566,6958.44
140. Patti Smith201,795176.9110,0609.00
141. The Lumineers4456166.991,9246.10
142. The Wailin' Jennys192,676167.3311,21410.17
143. Morphine253,253167.0013,85010.19
144. Kasabian131,548166.695,9038.05
145. John Lee Hooker132,288167.788,24510.24
146. Madrugada122,353167.5912,41210.48
147. The Smiths142,459167.2914,43010.28
148. Snow Patrol263,527167.0213,78610.30
149. The Derek Trucks Band103,096167.069,3729.80
150. Talk Talk111,417157.478,0449.20
151. Kings of Leon171,214156.555,2107.51
152. Bob Moses2111157.201,4134.64
153. Widespread Panic141,936156.686,6508.40
154. Sarah McLachlan302,336157.1813,64310.00
155. The Byrds171,613157.607,9309.50
156. Lord Huron6708157.182,8247.06
157. Marvin Gaye81,905158.3611,53211.14
158. Leon Russell26865157.024,2797.48
159. Traffic212,045157.4312,85510.11
160. Joan Osborne272,398156.6013,0779.18
161. Stevie Ray Vaughan192,551158.0915,39811.54
162. Robbie Robertson121,637146.897,7118.61
163. Buffalo Springfield10852147.614,3238.11
164. Bonobo102,736146.907,6919.21
165. Cult With No Name101,660146.954,3388.15
166. Aimee Mann213,311147.2213,98810.54
167. I Am Kloot71,698146.974,9248.31
168. Ryan Adams241,798146.537,4668.23
169. Gotye92,035147.098,1959.18
170. John Mellencamp41891146.554,7867.11
171. INXS9935147.414,8058.10
172. Johnny Cash222,167147.9419,62711.37
173. Deadmau55177146.202,7194.78
174. Roger Waters690146.481,0033.80
175. Gregory Alan Isakov71,648147.214,0798.37
176. Joe Bonamassa61,338147.235,3118.42
177. Cream151,218147.678,0089.24
178. Bruce Springsteen632,452147.1018,74810.28
179. John Martyn91,205146.924,9197.87
180. The Waterboys12902147.128,4288.25
181. Muddy Waters111,857147.888,78510.16
182. John Lennon212,009147.8613,91310.76
183. Sinéad O'Connor301,891146.9612,4279.34
184. Foo Fighters101,634137.228,3519.10
185. Sonny Landreth171,320136.987,3968.43
186. Cloud Cult132,355136.348,2278.38
187. David Byrne201,135136.026,9187.06
188. Kaleo1107137.499174.50
189. Joe Cocker231,110137.366,3878.53
190. Boy & Bear81,721136.964,5038.23
191. All India Radio51,098137.183,3527.70
192. Seven Lions198137.488924.40
193. Queens of the Stone Age51,477137.236,0968.68
194. Great Lake Swimmers82,099137.135,5258.87
195. The Church162,015137.358,8229.59
196. Roxy Music101,645137.518,4759.49
197. Afro Celt Sound System161,455136.809,5698.56
198. Silversun Pickups133,470137.1411,28810.24
199. Toad The Wet Sprocket162,049137.278,9919.52
200. James McMurtry171,636136.648,5888.39