Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. Radiohead6211,133687.6560,80814.81
2. R.E.M.959,888647.3555,76113.94
3. Beck548,496607.1738,29312.91
4. U2849,942597.3762,78514.14
5. The Rolling Stones978,081597.7454,84114.33
6. Pearl Jam407,997587.3642,66813.30
7. The Shins259,177567.1827,10112.61
8. Pink Floyd607,726548.4577,81716.07
9. Spoon275,012536.8615,74810.65
10. Talking Heads447,182517.1941,69112.81
11. Bob Dylan1146,476517.3048,07813.03
12. David Bowie507,711487.7649,45714.16
13. The Beatles12510,396468.3083,24116.40
14. Led Zeppelin446,910458.1759,88814.99
15. Elbow445,828457.0924,78111.73
16. Neil Young896,771447.5751,91713.67
17. Peter Gabriel588,403447.5953,27214.08
18. Los Lobos385,781446.9421,12111.29
19. Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers584,464447.2723,83611.61
20. Cowboy Junkies466,794437.0325,74011.88
21. Death Cab for Cutie385,494436.9123,58711.30
22. Thievery Corporation295,778427.0324,62911.61
23. Porcupine Tree519,201427.4746,77213.83
24. Neko Case365,873417.3120,68511.89
25. Fleetwood Mac474,843417.5429,19412.41
26. Elvis Costello486,418406.6630,48911.37
27. Tori Amos704,458396.5029,30910.60
28. Calexico328,778387.2924,75112.63
29. Wilco447,441387.1823,45812.15
30. The National255,272387.0916,18911.11
31. The Cure347,304387.5340,64213.41
32. Paul Simon474,250387.2724,38911.57
33. Dire Straits345,306378.0136,13813.60
34. Robert Plant272,729376.8313,3769.68
35. Black Rebel Motorcycle Club264,399376.9614,98010.59
36. Moby343,051366.9818,47610.38
37. Grateful Dead443,477366.9823,83910.82
38. Eels364,806367.0518,99611.11
39. The Decemberists404,577356.7319,23710.55
40. Bruce Cockburn493,839356.8217,40910.37
41. Bob Marley416,218337.4631,29012.72
42. Ben Harper363,952326.5714,8799.86
43. Van Morrison724,674317.6327,13912.41
44. Joni Mitchell492,585316.6120,2209.71
45. Norah Jones283,217317.0613,04910.19
46. Santana343,571307.3422,29311.34
47. Natalie Merchant393,282306.4217,7889.59
48. Morcheeba224,126307.2817,64011.18
49. Beth Orton353,911306.9517,21810.58
50. Kate Bush242,730307.0819,68310.45
51. Nick Drake174,281297.9919,88912.47
52. Coldplay554,975296.8429,29911.29
53. Cracker303,502296.5913,8819.68
54. Harry Manx243,347296.8611,1099.78
55. Arcade Fire274,703296.9318,88710.88
56. Steely Dan222,405297.1519,31810.36
57. Cake373,861286.6723,09810.44
58. Suzanne Vega354,600287.0418,02110.97
59. Mark Knopfler324,034277.4421,23111.61
60. Arctic Monkeys223,236276.6210,4039.33
61. Emmylou Harris301,900277.0710,0139.27
62. Bombino71,128276.465,1517.32
63. The Black Keys183,926277.3515,16311.04
64. Future Islands91,388266.786,4198.11
65. Chris Isaak404,333267.3018,55711.33
66. The Police143,926267.4618,92511.47
67. Jethro Tull293,066267.4522,73411.32
68. Supergrass124,086266.8611,79710.09
69. Patty Griffin416,510267.2525,65312.19
70. Alt-J112,194257.369,6889.80
71. Jason Isbell101,301256.946,1988.20
72. The Kinks333,461257.2619,14311.00
73. Anna Ternheim213,946257.1112,20310.45
74. Ray LaMontagne215,302257.2619,99411.63
75. Allman Brothers251,644247.8712,37310.36
76. John Hiatt593,462246.8116,06810.14
77. My Morning Jacket204,250246.9317,06010.64
78. Cat Stevens28967247.547,6728.74
79. Tom Waits363,721237.1023,76811.09
80. The War On Drugs5497237.444,8317.39
81. Crowded House244,515237.3818,29311.50
82. Patti Smith201,926236.9210,9239.18
83. Andrew Bird243,926236.7911,3879.90
84. The Smashing Pumpkins334,050237.0918,95110.94
85. Massive Attack223,764227.6322,91111.90
86. Doves314,770226.9517,38810.84
87. Tom Petty212,513227.3712,83110.30
88. Elton John232,157227.5217,13510.61
89. Emancipator91,668227.258,0949.13
90. Goldfrapp172,863226.8510,9819.57
91. Depeche Mode283,202227.2220,63610.92
92. Iron & Wine284,247226.9213,37610.36
93. Gomez424,835226.8917,63210.78
94. The Doors312,855227.5220,70711.22
95. J.J. Cale332,385217.549,13210.09
96. The Boxer Rebellion92,579217.106,8109.28
97. KT Tunstall193,722216.9711,31810.09
98. The Derek Trucks Band103,461217.0610,02210.00
99. Agnes Obel91,781217.458,2349.48
100. Turin Brakes202,955206.808,9379.32
101. Counting Crows361,856206.2514,0148.47
102. The Dandy Warhols204,123207.2316,34111.01
103. Vienna Teng263,606206.8715,69710.25
104. Little Feat302,048207.3310,6629.78
105. Mazzy Star182,925197.4912,87310.67
106. Stevie Wonder152,999197.8719,13111.72
107. The Audreys72,814196.946,9909.20
108. The Waifs112,016196.966,7558.81
109. Broken Bells82,261197.117,4389.23
110. The War on Drugs51,493197.386,8228.98
111. Ben Howard71,783197.246,9419.04
112. The Pretenders263,330197.2315,63710.68
113. Air284,232197.3518,61611.38
114. Zola Blood5320197.212,1486.02
115. Glen Hansard5793186.842,4516.72
116. Echo & the Bunnymen132,269187.0610,4519.52
117. Sam Phillips202,744186.568,3678.85
118. The Who374,952187.9831,94213.28
119. Cream151,315187.658,7659.41
120. Florence + The Machine242,701186.8412,8289.64
121. Jefferson Airplane202,008187.4812,17810.09
122. Lord Huron7803187.223,3997.41
123. Leonard Cohen312,794186.9721,37010.40
124. Bruce Springsteen632,556187.1119,72410.41
125. Son Volt222,187186.517,1758.38
126. The New Pornographers152,191186.968,4059.12
127. Dave Matthews Band441,580185.9011,1977.64
128. Jackson Browne391,382187.107,6198.66
129. Shearwater71,156176.964,4597.78
130. Simon & Garfunkel262,433178.4720,74912.38
131. Jimi Hendrix393,099178.5024,18113.01
132. Hooverphonic243,027177.1313,12110.22
133. Cloud Cult132,445176.358,7088.48
134. Elephant Revival92,205177.014,5498.57
135. David Byrne201,226176.057,5587.25
136. Leo Kottke192,058177.599,3539.99
137. Joe Strummer & The Mescaleros112,561177.0010,8149.62
138. The Moody Blues181,732177.6112,89910.13
139. José González123,367167.199,29010.06
140. Indigo Girls421,884166.519,1848.45
141. John Lee Hooker132,388167.778,91110.37
142. The Byrds171,710167.598,4729.64
143. Younger Brother62,641167.4712,45210.47
144. Pixies92,384167.4111,21010.13
145. Bonobo102,834166.898,3859.33
146. I Am Kloot71,788156.975,3708.46
147. Madrugada122,454157.6113,47110.65
148. Crosby, Stills & Nash121,264157.889,0989.68
149. Built To Spill92,405156.806,8508.82
150. Toots & The Maytals111,646156.637,3268.24
151. Loreena McKennitt192,014157.0413,3089.59
152. Talk Talk111,515157.488,7959.38
153. Widespread Panic132,030156.697,1028.52
154. Guster173,792157.1213,45310.52
155. Afro Celt Sound System161,548156.8010,2468.70
156. The Wailin' Jennys192,812157.3211,91110.29
157. Kings of Leon171,307156.595,6807.71
158. Sonny Landreth171,407157.018,1058.63
159. Traffic212,136157.4313,63410.23
160. Marvin Gaye81,993148.3512,23911.26
161. The Waterboys121,575147.119,0959.00
162. The Clash153,436147.5218,38911.34
163. John Mellencamp41980146.575,2877.32
164. London Grammar7861147.584,9598.22
165. All India Radio51,184147.193,7967.91
166. Deadmau55259146.173,9235.35
167. Gregory Alan Isakov71,736147.224,4888.54
168. David Gilmour111,419147.268,8069.03
169. Joe Cocker231,194147.376,9798.72
170. Leon Russell25956147.024,8437.71
171. Stevie Ray Vaughan192,640138.0816,21711.64
172. Garbage191,156137.007,2198.27
173. Michael Hedges71,346137.956,2039.43
174. Fleet Foxes102,609137.038,4679.43
175. John Lennon212,097137.8514,68410.86
176. Rilo Kiley91,010136.533,6626.99
177. First Aid Kit101,318137.235,8568.50
178. Grizzly Bear71,041136.592,9546.90
179. Vast102,152136.987,1238.96
180. Tracy Chapman362,209137.0013,6779.68
181. Buffalo Springfield10937137.594,8268.31
182. Eric Clapton551,162137.247,2088.56
183. Jenny Lewis81,182136.284,7327.09
184. Toad The Wet Sprocket162,134137.259,4609.60
185. Gotye92,122137.108,7789.31
186. The Smiths142,550137.2915,17710.38
187. James McMurtry171,724136.659,2068.53
188. Morphine253,346137.0014,39210.26
189. Great Lake Swimmers82,183137.135,9318.98
190. Steve Earle181,580136.696,5038.16
191. Sinéad O'Connor301,982136.9813,1669.48
192. Snow Patrol263,620137.0214,42010.39
193. Bonnie Raitt441,400137.027,3608.54
194. INXS91,022137.415,4248.33
195. Foo Fighters101,717137.229,0059.24
196. Sarah McLachlan302,417127.1814,23010.09
197. Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds262,039127.0211,1589.40
198. Shawn Colvin291,486126.607,3578.10
199. Rusted Root11914126.335,9957.08
200. Roxy Music101,724127.529,0569.63