Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. Eric Bazilian1215.7580.16
2. Dan Baird1214.73150.17
3. Druha Trava & Peter Rowan1414.39230.36
4. Ram Jam1216.42920.38
5. Keola & Kapono Beamer1316.87150.39
6. Keith Richards1416.43300.57
7. Jimmy Dean1316.82610.58
8. The Slickers1416.86280.60
9. Cecil Taylor1416.43370.61
10. Tallulah1614.39710.63
11. Rahsaan Roland Kirk1415.89660.65
12. Thomas Wilbrandt1515.47640.69
13. Lee Ritenour & Dave Grusin1417.39360.69
14. Emmylou Harris & Linda Ronstadt3417.02440.69
15. Left Banke1416.45750.73
16. Lady GaGa1514.143780.75
17. The Chieftains (w/ Natalie Merchant)1516.60470.77
18. Ohio Players1516.28680.80
19. Budapest1515.85970.81
20. Wes Cunningham2615.44930.83
21. Majid Bekkas1515.661370.85
22. Buckwheat Zydeco1615.211400.87
23. Mighty Diamonds2914.641030.89
24. Commander Cody1417.011590.93
25. After The Fire1516.391270.94
26. Transglobal Underground1815.241030.95
27. Plastic Bertrand1516.251650.97
28. 4 Non Blondes3815.381040.98
29. Lipps Inc.1615.971360.99
30. Julie Driscoll, Brian Auger & The Trinity1914.571890.99
31. La Strada11615.05441.00
32. Greg Brown3714.833131.02
33. Chumbawamba2925.371011.03
34. Rasa3815.561241.05
35. Paul Winter31115.10961.05
36. Jimmie Dale Gilmore51214.691451.09
37. Anoushka Shankar1715.462841.13
38. Hard-Fi2815.491961.14
39. Judy Garland1517.711471.17
40. Shocking Blue1617.571131.21
41. John Renbourn Group11116.71561.22
42. Jim's Big Ego2815.243881.23
43. Acoustic Alchemy3716.821621.27
44. Greg Ellis2925.891981.29
45. Seatrain22014.302441.34
46. Donnie Iris1816.402151.35
47. Olu Dara11515.251611.36
48. Bonepony3916.391731.36
49. Harry Chapin3716.592831.37
50. The 13th Floor Elevators11216.58961.41
51. The Mars Volta21615.042871.49
52. McKinley12115.88971.54
53. Largo22224.982291.58
54. The Treble Spankers31216.411931.58
55. Dark Green Tree11526.88921.59
56. Bobbie Gentry1817.632121.60
57. Jeremy Messersmith12316.38731.62
58. Sopwith Camel11736.78911.63
59. Mino Cinelu13715.031201.64
60. Nogu Svelo12114.904271.70
61. Lake Trout42015.941861.75
62. Bill Morrissey42915.521541.77
63. Joe Higgs23815.101701.80
64. Inxs11716.451961.82
65. Clarence Clemons12216.211731.87
66. Ha Ha Tonka23416.071071.89
67. Maire Brennan12016.801361.89
68. Madonna61815.505601.90
69. Michael Stanley Band12216.301991.94
70. A Flock of Seagulls11417.212291.95
71. The Outsiders11917.131391.95
72. Dawn Landes32916.291361.96
73. Marshall Tucker Band122017.141311.97
74. Sharon Van Etten13316.261201.98
75. Chalk Farm22715.862321.98
76. 3MA12346.791411.99
77. Jon Astley12315.893021.99
78. Ganga Giri22015.367282.00
79. The Coasters11916.842002.01
80. Baswod13156.561222.04
81. Bap Kennedy22436.831502.05
82. Frightened Rabbit33036.441452.06
83. The Troggs21427.562832.12
84. Dobie Gray11227.404732.14
85. Forest For The Trees14514.815222.16
86. Michael Nyman13216.261972.16
87. Fatboy Slim21726.266422.16
88. Elio e le Storie Tese13316.182062.17
89. Miley Cyrus12715.814192.18
90. Blondie vs. Philip Glass12815.555312.19
91. Marc Ribot11917.342152.19
92. Alana Davis14016.121812.21
93. Billy Joe Shaver64215.413492.23
94. Zachary Richard57115.182312.27
95. Charlie Sexton25615.831742.28
96. Ziggy Marley34015.623552.30
97. Walter Egan13316.222992.34
98. Taj Mahal & The Chieftains13625.794022.35
99. Phil Upchurch12316.733832.37
100. Norton Buffalo45216.131832.38
101. Kate Price12517.002752.39
102. Joey Ramone13116.044482.39
103. Avicii26314.469652.40
104. Kesha13755.784462.40
105. Miho Hatori18715.112652.40
106. Red Prysock12717.292022.41
107. Gabin14816.711362.41
108. Kraftwerk51916.567602.42
109. Juana Molina14416.092722.44
110. Lone Justice45125.673342.44
111. Augustus Pablo33326.323732.47
112. Bee Gees23016.762982.47
113. The Chords12816.912962.47
114. David Arkenstone33716.422962.49
115. Sean Rowe13416.493202.49
116. John Cale14216.133202.49
117. Midge Ure37114.865942.50
118. Rogue Wave16716.471352.52
119. African Rhythm Travellers15325.723662.53
120. The Association13017.022752.53
121. EMF12916.893252.53
122. Ronobir13816.144232.55
123. Mark Holland13016.953042.55
124. Soul Asylum24816.382432.56
125. Gasper Nali15325.803632.56
126. Rubén Blades15115.893582.57
127. Zedd14616.153252.57
128. Romeo Void23815.846092.57
129. Chicha Libre13356.803132.58
130. Turtle Island String Quartet13116.883322.59
131. Suzanne Ciani13116.943252.60
132. Tim Finn26325.873172.64
133. Tom Morello15016.801942.64
134. UB4094215.945532.64
135. Andy Stochansky36015.554832.65
136. Lawrence Arabia17825.722862.66
137. Divinyls45125.864562.66
138. Eskobar15017.111602.66
139. Tama15916.103042.68
140. Duran Duran63516.017902.69
141. Jason Isbell & The 400 Unit17626.441712.70
142. Boston Pops Orchestra12117.923872.71
143. Corrina Repp16016.641982.71
144. Tommy James13427.232842.72
145. Flash and the Pan25325.775422.72
146. Willie Nile28925.792662.74
147. Bob Seger223616.276452.74
148. Oscar Isaac15217.041922.76
149. Martin Simpson16516.642142.81
150. Goran Bregović15215.886072.81
151. Peter Bruntnell25916.732352.83
152. Texas Lightning15116.045802.85
153. Donna Summer12717.285442.85
154. Toni Childs45616.214392.87
155. ZZ Ward14716.554212.87
156. Siva18036.322512.89
157. Banco de Gaia75725.519792.89
158. Rabbi Shergill17215.447322.89
159. Ed Sheeran35716.523432.90
160. The Lords of The New Church17626.372652.90
161. Largo (feat. Cyndi Lauper)14726.664092.91
162. Sandy Denny17036.004242.91
163. Chapel Club17016.602472.91
164. X Ambassadors15126.713512.92
165. Yerba Buena310924.898472.92
166. Storm Large16425.915542.93
167. Adrian Belew27325.755522.94
168. Sawyer Fredericks24916.903312.94
169. The Seeds16116.304102.94
170. Ofra Haza26625.816052.94
171. Delta Spirit14267.013852.94
172. Bla Pahinui15917.062362.97
173. Jelly Roll Morton13517.403962.97
174. Raymond Kane16816.812432.98
175. Burning Sensations16726.025212.99
176. Wailing Souls67265.409512.99
177. Aerosmith12617.835002.99
178. Pine Hill Project15716.763353.00
179. Goksel110425.326243.00
180. Bill Miller49615.605053.00
181. Kieran Kane17016.642833.00
182. Annabouboula16616.473633.01
183. X37315.945313.02
184. Marcy Playground37016.124823.03
185. Clarence Gatemouth Brown26516.593443.03
186. Howard Jones54026.707073.06
187. George Benson13617.454363.06
188. Tom Tom Club46635.639723.06
189. Gren Bartley111936.262273.06
190. Conner Youngblood111616.032913.07
191. Space18615.795543.07
192. Donald Fagen13916.995973.09
193. Damon Albarn110635.764483.09
194. Ambrosia23717.424563.09
195. Susheela Raman49015.715933.09
196. Ben Christophers28716.153963.10
197. Pati Yang17616.912473.11
198. Tones On Tail19616.372933.11
199. McCoy Tyner35626.545383.12
200. Victoria Williams211515.218263.13