Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. Unknown Pipers1217.57300.34
2. Cold Chisel1315.95380.45
3. The Troggs2217.331650.49
4. Gary Hoey3714.40520.64
5. Jimmie Dale Gilmore5614.391140.70
6. Rolling Stones1417.83710.87
7. The Treble Spankers3516.191320.92
8. Iko Iko1816.08480.92
9. The 13th Floor Elevators1616.70670.95
10. Fatboy Slim2416.064400.97
11. The Gang1916.20711.09
12. Largo21114.651921.10
13. The Mars Volta2915.162211.16
14. Cheikh Lô1526.125491.17
15. 3rd Force1916.171491.28
16. McKinley11416.14691.30
17. Fun.11225.701301.30
18. Eve 611215.751251.30
19. A Flock of Seagulls1817.111261.35
20. Taj Mahal & The Chieftains1915.783481.40
21. Lake Trout41315.941511.44
22. Nogu Svelo11514.913321.46
23. Bill Morrissey42315.391241.54
24. Maire Brennan11416.86951.56
25. Mary McLaughlin11216.721461.57
26. Clarence Clemons11616.221291.58
27. The Coasters11316.691491.62
28. Marshall Crenshaw31515.832341.63
29. Ganga Giri21315.216431.63
30. Todd Rundgren61714.964701.63
31. Bap Kennedy21517.07941.64
32. Miley Cyrus11625.562941.65
33. The Outsiders11317.221161.66
34. Marshall Tucker Band121417.211051.67
35. The Refreshments2916.197011.68
36. Stereolab42016.041391.68
37. Kingsbury Manx22716.29751.69
38. Dawn Landes32316.241021.71
39. Ian Gomm11716.671231.72
40. Ha Ha Tonka22825.99961.72
41. Puddles Pity Party11226.842571.78
42. Blondie vs. Philip Glass12115.323881.82
43. Ray Bonneville12116.541301.83
44. Issa Bagayogo11786.651781.84
45. Caesars11016.755661.86
46. Phil Upchurch11516.662801.92
47. Samuel Sim11756.991841.95
48. Michael Nyman12616.271571.95
49. Kraftwerk51216.546031.96
50. Sawyer Fredericks21516.892741.97
51. Elio e le Storie Tese12716.221711.99
52. Alana Davis13416.031431.99
53. Forest For The Trees13914.774542.02
54. 17 Hippies14116.111222.05
55. Krishna Das21816.114832.06
56. Karla Bonoff12416.831782.12
57. Walter Egan12716.212482.13
58. Polecats13816.341392.15
59. Norton Buffalo44516.061532.19
60. Bee Gees22416.742382.21
61. Mark Holland12316.852352.21
62. The Chords12116.962532.21
63. EMF12216.902632.24
64. Juana Molina13716.082242.24
65. Tommy James12217.341982.26
66. The Association12427.012222.27
67. David Arkenstone33116.372602.30
68. African Rhythm Travellers14215.663272.31
69. Turtle Island String Quartet12416.892732.32
70. Woodentops14516.211842.33
71. John Cale13616.172812.35
72. Gasper Nali14315.793102.36
73. Zedd13926.092792.37
74. Rubén Blades14415.803112.38
75. Midge Ure36514.815632.40
76. Rogue Wave16016.621102.40
77. Phosphorescent & Jenny Lewis14216.202492.41
78. Frankie Goes To Hollywood22616.364842.42
79. Tim Finn24925.972582.43
80. UB4093515.855032.44
81. Goran Bregović13315.875502.44
82. Largo (feat. Cyndi Lauper)13426.472932.45
83. Eskobar14317.141282.46
84. Texas Lightning14115.844202.47
85. Jugalbandi13416.992092.48
86. Wailing Souls64425.277432.49
87. Flash and the Pan24315.744612.50
88. Divinyls44415.824122.50
89. The Mavericks31416.781,6732.50
90. Tom Morello14316.921662.51
91. Donna Summer12117.184492.52
92. Yazoo13016.514232.52
93. Lawrence Arabia17015.722472.53
94. Oscar Isaac14616.941662.56
95. Bob Seger223016.236102.56
96. Siva16236.301892.57
97. Christy Moore23816.732632.57
98. Admiral Freebee24616.183242.58
99. Corrina Repp15516.651722.59
100. Absynthe Minded15616.821562.61
101. Cœur de Pirate22956.913942.62
102. Peter Bruntnell25216.681972.63
103. Laika & The Cosmonauts15316.681942.64
104. Aerosmith12017.883942.66
105. Toni Childs45016.083792.67
106. Storm Large15515.774562.67
107. Martin Simpson15816.661892.67
108. Gang Of Four19016.261532.67
109. Ben Harper & the Blind Boys of Alabama13717.032742.69
110. Ofra Haza25425.795032.71
111. The Seeds15226.243522.73
112. ZZ Ward14126.593712.73
113. The Lords of The New Church16816.342252.73
114. Raymond Kane16116.691952.73
115. Luscious Jackson22916.726102.74
116. Donovan Woods16926.352272.75
117. George Benson12917.373602.76
118. Jelly Roll Morton12917.413502.76
119. Bla Pahinui15217.031952.76
120. Rabbi Shergill16515.406672.76
121. Stan Getz & Charlie Byrd12527.743682.78
122. Federico Aubele14116.933142.79
123. Chapel Club16416.592292.81
124. Goksel19415.205482.81
125. Pine Hill Project15116.732852.82
126. Yerba Buena310214.858032.83
127. Tom Tom Club45515.578332.83
128. Donald Fagen13216.975182.85
129. Tabla Beat Science18515.554552.85
130. McCoy Tyner34726.424512.85
131. Ambrosia23017.433962.85
132. Kieran Kane16416.612492.86
133. Damon Albarn19025.653892.86
134. Señor Coconut28015.227612.86
135. Annabouboula16016.423262.87
136. Bill Miller48825.594562.89
137. Marcy Playground36416.114192.89
138. Minks18636.212562.90
139. Burning Sensations16016.104702.90
140. Clarence Gatemouth Brown25916.613002.90
141. Mountain13727.143902.90
142. Gren Bartley110526.202082.90
143. Hugh Masekela13817.782352.92
144. Noahs58516.651942.94
145. Sacred Caves16446.632852.94
146. Mariachi El Bronx110915.803112.95
147. An Emotional Fish15716.972582.95
148. Space18015.765062.97
149. Pati Yang17016.872222.97
150. Jean-Michel Jarre33317.076032.98
151. Shel27716.702332.99
152. Conner Youngblood110916.062663.00
153. No Doubt26415.688583.01
154. Susheela Raman48315.705623.01
155. Argent14216.895053.02
156. Ben Christophers28116.163753.03
157. Pulp54716.665263.03
158. Kenny Loggins16016.882993.03
159. Čedahuči16426.693263.04
160. Yat-Kha17525.211,2983.04
161. Bloomfield, Kooper, Stills27316.682783.04
162. Webb Wilder48525.775403.04
163. Tones On Tail19016.462603.05
164. Victoria Williams210915.177863.05
165. Aromabar18216.313413.06
166. Robert Randolph & The Family Band16516.583673.06
167. Frida Snell111214.961,0193.06
168. Texas77026.344153.06
169. Paul Revere & The Raiders15817.072903.07
170. Deodato14116.786453.07
171. Pacific Gas & Electric14617.193733.07
172. The Marshall Tucker Band13017.994083.08
173. Rebecca Zapen112025.624403.09
174. Electric Flag16716.833003.09
175. Elle King24716.646123.09
176. Elton John vs Pnau16116.853493.11
177. John Klemmer15716.714383.11
178. Café Tacvba17745.856653.11
179. Howie Day58515.796283.12
180. Jimmy Eat World15716.545253.13
181. Birdy24527.164373.13
182. John Frusciante212115.664523.13
183. Xixa19416.602573.14
184. The Neville Brothers14927.153973.14
185. Hit & Run Bluegrass18116.822623.15
186. The xx17216.633703.16
187. The Bongos19916.313253.16
188. Beth Hart and Joe Bonamassa13218.054073.16
189. The Vitamin String Quartet15217.453013.17
190. Cantoma26716.763753.18
191. Sad Lovers & Giants17216.733503.18
192. Anna von Hausswolff18516.443653.18
193. Greg Douglass16017.482483.18
194. Lisa Hannigan211916.242893.19
195. The Flamingos13717.784093.19
196. Brewer & Shipley27615.947263.19
197. Little Willie John18317.192083.20
198. Dixie Chicks47016.087073.20
199. Gregory Isaacs18316.453873.21
200. Burning Spear312725.496073.22