Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. Cecil Taylor1116.89180.00
2. Keith Richards1115.0010.00
3. The Slickers1116.93150.00
4. Rahsaan Roland Kirk1115.79290.00
5. Emmylou Harris & Linda Ronstadt3117.65170.00
6. Ohio Players1216.00260.26
7. Thomas Wilbrandt1215.77350.27
8. The Chieftains (w/ Natalie Merchant)1216.50260.28
9. Lady GaGa1214.202490.30
10. Tallulah1314.27330.31
11. Lipps Inc.1215.76830.33
12. After The Fire1216.09670.33
13. Budapest1215.81840.34
14. Majid Bekkas1215.591140.35
15. Plastic Bertrand1216.231000.38
16. Chumbawamba2315.13460.41
17. Wes Cunningham2315.51690.48
18. Buckwheat Zydeco1315.301010.51
19. Greg Ellis2315.971640.63
20. Shocking Blue1317.27670.63
21. Greg Brown3414.572210.65
22. Mighty Diamonds2614.59940.70
23. 4 Non Blondes3515.20940.72
24. Cold Chisel1615.56500.74
25. Anoushka Shankar1415.362100.75
26. Rasa3515.49970.76
27. Julie Driscoll, Brian Auger & The Trinity1614.551700.79
28. Hard-Fi2515.481830.87
29. La Strada11314.97370.87
30. Acoustic Alchemy3416.811440.88
31. Harry Chapin3416.482120.91
32. Jimmie Dale Gilmore5914.691390.96
33. Donnie Iris1516.411821.01
34. Sopwith Camel1837.20451.07
35. The 13th Floor Elevators1916.59791.19
36. Dark Green Tree1926.94661.20
37. Olu Dara11215.271371.22
38. Seatrain21714.352191.25
39. 3MA11146.63791.31
40. The Gang11216.27901.32
41. The Mars Volta21315.042661.36
42. The Treble Spankers3916.391741.37
43. Baswod11666.27751.42
44. Largo21814.882151.43
45. McKinley11815.93851.44
46. Jeremy Messersmith11916.37671.49
47. Dobie Gray1627.374371.51
48. Fun.11615.691631.52
49. 3rd Force11216.251771.52
50. Rolling Stones1917.641351.55
51. Mino Cinelu13415.041081.57
52. Nogu Svelo11814.833931.57
53. The Troggs2827.452421.60
54. Inxs11416.481611.64
55. Bill Morrissey42615.421391.64
56. Lake Trout41715.981781.66
57. Bethany Yarrow11816.241401.68
58. A Flock of Seagulls11117.221921.72
59. Maire Brennan11716.821151.73
60. Clarence Clemons11916.271551.76
61. Michael Stanley Band11916.161701.76
62. Fatboy Slim21126.205731.78
63. Ha Ha Tonka23116.041011.81
64. The Outsiders11617.211261.82
65. Marshall Tucker Band121717.171171.82
66. The Coasters11616.771761.83
67. Bap Kennedy21817.021221.84
68. New Grass Revival32815.601871.84
69. Dawn Landes32616.291181.84
70. Ganga Giri21715.316961.86
71. Kingsbury Manx23116.27971.86
72. Kesha12275.623491.92
73. Puddles Pity Party11516.732781.93
74. Chicha Libre11776.902021.96
75. Miley Cyrus12325.743752.01
76. Marc Ribot11617.361912.02
77. Blondie vs. Philip Glass12415.504692.03
78. Elio e le Storie Tese13016.191962.10
79. Forest For The Trees14214.795012.10
80. Michael Nyman12916.351832.10
81. Alana Davis13716.041672.11
82. Charlie Sexton25315.721582.17
83. 17 Hippies14416.171392.17
84. Taj Mahal & The Chieftains13025.783812.20
85. Walter Egan13016.172762.22
86. Phil Upchurch12016.763392.23
87. Ziggy Marley33715.723072.23
88. Karla Bonoff12716.762062.24
89. Polecats14216.341502.24
90. Kraftwerk51616.557082.25
91. Kate Price12216.982522.25
92. Augustus Pablo32726.273382.27
93. Delta Spirit12387.032552.30
94. Norton Buffalo44916.131712.31
95. Red Prysock12417.391902.32
96. Avicii26014.419382.33
97. Lone Justice44525.792832.35
98. Sean Rowe13116.412882.35
99. Bee Gees22716.762772.36
100. The Chords12516.922822.37
101. Juana Molina14116.132562.38
102. Mark Holland12716.862732.39
103. David Arkenstone33416.432822.41
104. The Association12717.022532.41
105. EMF12616.922952.42
106. African Rhythm Travellers14725.743482.44
107. John Cale13916.173062.44
108. Gasper Nali14725.793342.44
109. Midge Ure36814.855822.46
110. Rogue Wave16416.521232.46
111. Rubén Blades14815.833322.47
112. Turtle Island String Quartet12816.893092.48
113. Soul Asylum24516.372312.49
114. Romeo Void23515.835842.49
115. Samuel Sim12717.072922.49
116. Tommy James12827.222502.51
117. Phosphorescent & Jenny Lewis14516.222752.51
118. Zedd14316.183122.52
119. Boston Pops Orchestra11817.923542.53
120. Jugalbandi13716.912252.55
121. Divinyls44715.844252.57
122. Jason Isbell & The 400 Unit17026.381522.57
123. Eskobar14717.111452.57
124. UB4093915.925392.57
125. Tim Finn25735.942932.57
126. Lawrence Arabia17415.692642.58
127. Flash and the Pan24725.754932.59
128. Tom Morello14716.871852.60
129. Andy Stochansky35715.574652.61
130. Tama15616.092852.61
131. Willie Nile28315.712502.63
132. Corrina Repp15716.611872.64
133. Bob Seger223316.246222.65
134. Wailing Souls65445.308462.69
135. Oscar Isaac14917.011862.69
136. Peter Bruntnell25516.672122.70
137. Laika & The Cosmonauts15616.652132.71
138. Donna Summer12417.275112.72
139. Largo (feat. Cyndi Lauper)14126.593622.72
140. Goran Bregović14915.865892.74
141. Storm Large15815.804952.76
142. Sandy Denny16126.003762.76
143. Texas Lightning14816.005542.77
144. Siva17136.362252.77
145. Martin Simpson16216.702052.78
146. X Ambassadors14616.703162.78
147. Toni Childs45316.184162.79
148. ZZ Ward14416.584012.82
149. The Lords of The New Church17216.382472.84
150. Ofra Haza26025.785752.84
151. Hollie Cook147116.823142.85
152. Frankie Goes To Hollywood33846.466192.85
153. Chapel Club16716.562402.85
154. Rabbi Shergill16915.457082.86
155. Sawyer Fredericks24616.903102.86
156. Aerosmith12317.874682.86
157. Adrian Belew26915.765082.87
158. Yerba Buena310514.888272.88
159. Jelly Roll Morton13217.423802.88
160. The Seeds15816.313922.89
161. Raymond Kane16516.782262.89
162. Bla Pahinui15617.102172.90
163. Goksel19825.265882.90
164. Pine Hill Project15416.733132.91
165. Kieran Kane16716.612642.92
166. Burning Sensations16316.034992.93
167. Howard Jones53616.696582.93
168. Tom Tom Club45925.618992.93
169. Annabouboula16316.443452.94
170. Clarence Gatemouth Brown26216.563192.94
171. George Benson13317.454072.95
172. Tabla Beat Science18915.634922.95
173. Gren Bartley111026.202172.96
174. Señor Coconut28415.288162.96
175. Damon Albarn19735.684212.96
176. Marcy Playground36716.114552.97
177. X37015.945172.97
178. Issa Bagayogo14676.654922.98
179. Bill Miller49315.624942.98
180. Donald Fagen13617.005693.00
181. McCoy Tyner35216.495023.01
182. Ambrosia23417.434403.01
183. Hugh Masekela14117.752613.02
184. Space18315.785403.03
185. Conner Youngblood111316.082773.05
186. Mariachi El Bronx111425.853423.05
187. Susheela Raman48715.705773.05
188. Pati Yang17316.912353.05
189. Stan Getz & Charlie Byrd13127.714593.06
190. An Emotional Fish16226.962853.06
191. Kangaroo Moon17216.373913.07
192. Shel28116.672573.07
193. Ben Christophers28416.153923.07
194. Young Rascals14527.632743.07
195. Jesus Jones16516.175673.08
196. Mountain14327.124463.08
197. Minks19746.302913.08
198. Tones On Tail19316.392843.09
199. David Sylvian & Robert Fripp18216.273783.09
200. Victoria Williams211215.198203.10