Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. The Beatles12610,126518.3180,52216.33
2. Bob Dylan1146,148527.3245,23212.92
3. The Rolling Stones977,678667.7451,05314.16
4. R.E.M.959,463747.3652,93113.82
5. Neil Young896,527427.5749,19513.55
6. U2849,544697.3759,74714.02
7. Van Morrison724,490277.6325,79212.30
8. Tori Amos714,242336.5027,85410.47
9. Bruce Springsteen632,452147.1018,74810.28
10. Radiohead6210,699667.6757,73614.71
11. Pink Floyd607,375588.4673,45815.92
12. John Hiatt593,325256.8015,32410.03
13. Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers584,185477.2521,62211.38
14. Peter Gabriel588,098547.5950,69213.96
15. Eric Clapton551,09997.236,7268.41
16. Coldplay554,784356.8327,93111.18
17. Beck548,100657.1635,93312.75
18. Bruce Cockburn513,621386.8116,17210.20
19. Porcupine Tree518,906617.4844,53213.73
20. David Bowie507,378597.7546,25613.98
21. Joni Mitchell492,388356.6218,6439.55
22. Elvis Costello476,051396.6728,69011.24
23. Fleetwood Mac474,556477.5426,72912.21
24. Cowboy Junkies466,497497.0224,02811.73
25. Chris Isaak464,167287.3017,50511.21
26. Paul Simon464,006397.2822,64611.42
27. Bonnie Raitt451,330117.016,9418.42
28. Led Zeppelin446,600538.1856,34514.85
29. Indigo Girls441,798116.508,7338.34
30. Elbow445,526527.0922,86011.57
31. Grateful Dead443,278266.9722,31810.66
32. Wilco447,197427.1922,36212.06
33. Talking Heads446,867517.1939,38212.68
34. Dave Matthews Band431,512115.8810,7197.54
35. Gomez424,690276.9016,99510.71
36. Bob Marley415,987417.4529,54212.58
37. John Mellencamp41891146.554,7867.11
38. Patty Griffin416,343287.2524,77212.11
39. Pearl Jam407,613627.3539,88413.13
40. Natalie Merchant403,092296.3716,4379.38
41. Jimi Hendrix392,978228.5123,10812.90
42. Jackson Browne391,292127.106,9538.49
43. Los Lobos385,482496.9519,66111.16
44. Death Cab for Cutie385,214466.9021,83911.13
45. The Who374,830247.9930,67113.20
46. Cake373,691256.6721,96210.32
47. The Decemberists374,313286.7017,36510.33
48. Tom Waits363,566277.1022,47710.97
49. Counting Crows361,733176.2413,0868.32
50. Tracy Chapman362,119176.9812,9089.54
51. Ben Harper363,750346.5513,8789.70
52. Eels354,554317.0517,50510.95
53. Santana353,386297.3120,52011.12
54. Beth Orton353,719316.9516,22810.45
55. Suzanne Vega354,420327.0417,09210.87
56. Dire Straits345,061418.0133,70113.44
57. The Cure347,046497.5238,62713.28
58. Moby342,831346.9616,88910.16
59. The Smashing Pumpkins332,095257.1018,07610.04
60. J.J. Cale332,254197.558,3549.93
61. The Kinks333,306257.2517,94610.86
62. Leonard Cohen322,662226.9520,11010.24
63. Calexico328,520467.2923,55812.53
64. Neko Case325,699257.3319,84911.83
65. Mark Knopfler323,866267.4419,92711.47
66. Jethro Tull312,909257.4521,36511.17
67. Doves314,604306.9516,55610.74
68. The Doors312,713247.5319,49611.09
69. Alanis Morissette3145115.865,1585.77
70. Little Feat301,925197.369,8809.66
71. Sinéad O'Connor301,891146.9612,4279.34
72. Emmylou Harris301,752227.089,1239.10
73. Cracker303,312306.5712,7899.50
74. Lucinda Williams301,945106.6810,9118.88
75. Sarah McLachlan302,336157.1813,64310.00
76. Paul McCartney2945256.943,8596.60
77. Ani DiFranco2994935.916,2706.68
78. Shawn Colvin291,409126.606,9307.98
79. Thievery Corporation295,514437.0122,91311.43
80. Norah Jones283,027307.0512,06110.01
81. Cat Stevens28831177.566,6958.44
82. Depeche Mode283,066257.2019,46710.77
83. Air284,099247.3417,75511.27
84. Iron & Wine283,445186.9212,66210.04
85. Arcade Fire274,524296.9417,74910.78
86. Melissa Etheridge271905.634251.89
87. Robert Plant272,470506.8411,7349.44
88. The Pretenders273,158207.2314,82410.56
89. Dar Williams271,22356.585,5777.61
90. The Eagles2750137.145,3727.19
91. Greg Brown271,10996.305,6407.19
92. Joan Osborne272,398156.6013,0779.18
93. Spoon274,646626.8413,86610.38
94. Simon & Garfunkel262,196198.4919,62712.17
95. Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds261,666127.0010,6739.08
96. Leon Russell26865157.024,2797.48
97. Vienna Teng263,475236.8714,96210.16
98. Snow Patrol263,527167.0213,78610.30
99. Black Rebel Motorcycle Club254,147336.9713,69710.43
100. 10,000 Maniacs2586496.486,3237.23
101. Morphine253,253167.0013,85010.19
102. The Shins258,798657.2025,45112.51
103. The National255,020527.0914,85610.94
104. Allman Brothers251,440217.9011,00810.09
105. Joseph Arthur241,66796.147,0367.61
106. John Prine2447116.663,8556.38
107. Kate Bush242,555257.0918,33210.29
108. Florence + The Machine24689256.8412,0077.91
109. Ryan Adams241,798146.537,4668.23
110. Crowded House244,357277.3817,30611.38
111. Andrew Bird243,771276.7910,6729.78
112. Hooverphonic242,918187.1312,44710.12
113. Harry Manx243,177256.8710,2449.65
114. Steve Miller Band24505116.723,7496.49
115. Guy Clark24706.43871.05
116. Creedence Clearwater Revival241,25197.779,1019.53
117. Joe Cocker231,110137.366,3878.53
118. George Harrison231,741127.8311,74710.33
119. Elton John232,029187.5315,87010.47
120. David Gray231,12476.945,6497.94
121. Warren Zevon231,234107.178,1338.66
122. Sting2296756.687,0057.67
123. Bob Seger223016.236102.56
124. Lyle Lovett2292046.955,2817.67
125. Son Volt222,085176.496,6898.24
126. Catie Curtis2234926.291,8145.21
127. Steely Dan222,209307.1417,62510.14
128. The Band221,251107.347,1708.77
129. Johnny Cash222,167147.9419,62711.37
130. Massive Attack223,602287.6321,47811.75
131. Arctic Monkeys223,071226.609,5699.16
132. Tom Petty212,371217.3511,82010.11
133. Carbon Leaf2177166.455,1026.90
134. Anna Ternheim213,764307.1111,22410.30
135. Traffic212,045157.4312,85510.11
136. Morcheeba213,934327.2916,30511.04
137. John Lennon212,009147.8613,91310.76
138. Aimee Mann213,311147.2213,98810.54
139. Ray LaMontagne215,134307.2618,83211.52
140. Big Head Todd & The Monsters201,44276.806,7348.23
141. Sam Phillips202,624196.577,8588.74
142. Sufjan Stevens2095526.737,3517.75
143. Jefferson Airplane201,895187.5011,3779.97
144. Interpol201,00156.754,4187.38
145. Turin Brakes202,831196.788,3739.19
146. The Cranberries2055696.887,5457.32
147. My Morning Jacket204,086266.9316,07410.53
148. Patti Smith201,795176.9110,0609.00
149. Björk201,64386.5811,7728.62
150. The Dandy Warhols203,062197.2315,65310.58
151. David Byrne201,135136.026,9187.06
152. Jimmy Buffett208805.871,0003.42
153. Travis191,55586.815,8948.20
154. Loreena McKennitt191,911197.0212,3289.42
155. B.B. King1979918.203,5248.44
156. Blues Traveler1912305.901,3203.85
157. Pete Yorn192,10776.825,9738.56
158. The Wailin' Jennys192,676167.3311,21410.17
159. Steve Earle191,507126.686,0848.03
160. Donovan191,354106.807,8528.30
161. Leo Kottke191,949177.618,7099.86
162. KT Tunstall193,581276.9710,6009.98
163. Placebo1950356.333,4836.06
164. Stevie Ray Vaughan192,551158.0915,39811.54
165. Garbage191,073117.026,7088.14
166. Rickie Lee Jones191,17266.545,0977.44
167. The Moody Blues181,045177.6211,9209.37
168. The Black Keys183,758267.3514,15310.91
169. Boz Scaggs1828447.672,4356.37
170. New Order181,26776.978,2338.47
171. Elvis Presley1881057.164,3527.58
172. Taj Mahal181,41187.075,1228.26
173. Lynyrd Skynyrd1814016.851,0754.46
174. Mazzy Star182,813177.4912,08810.55
175. Guster183,689207.1312,93510.45
176. Yo La Tengo181,31736.704,3277.60
177. James181,27786.976,3658.24
178. James McMurtry171,636136.648,5888.39
179. PJ Harvey171,876127.039,1949.12
180. Jack Johnson1738106.193,8775.74
181. The Byrds171,613157.607,9309.50
182. Richard Thompson171,579116.868,8088.65
183. Red Hot Chili Peppers1795476.598,7197.74
184. Josh Ritter171,54496.685,1777.91
185. Robert Earl Keen179506.401,0313.81
186. Jesse Cook171,132107.226,0538.34
187. Nick Drake174,095298.0218,65412.37
188. Goldfrapp172,727216.8410,2329.43
189. Eliza Gilkyson1783856.803,5587.05
190. Bryan Ferry171,14396.746,1067.81
191. Rod Stewart1717216.211,2034.27
192. Over the Rhine1784036.474,4646.91
193. Sonny Landreth171,320136.987,3968.43
194. Stereophonics171,235107.026,5168.28
195. Kings of Leon171,214156.555,2107.51
196. Dead Can Dance1797086.876,1637.78
197. The Wallflowers1663486.675,3996.98
198. The Church162,015137.358,8229.59
199. BoDeans161,528106.977,1698.55
200. Toad The Wet Sprocket162,049137.278,9919.52