Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. The Beatles12610,276488.3082,31516.37
2. Bob Dylan1146,319507.3147,04212.98
3. The Rolling Stones977,899627.7453,49214.26
4. R.E.M.959,694667.3654,66613.90
5. Neil Young896,638427.5750,84713.62
6. U2849,763647.3761,68114.08
7. Van Morrison724,584297.6326,57812.36
8. Tori Amos704,347346.5028,62010.54
9. Bruce Springsteen632,502167.1119,31410.36
10. Radiohead6210,926667.6659,60514.77
11. Pink Floyd607,566548.4676,26616.02
12. John Hiatt593,397216.8115,80110.10
13. Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers584,335437.2622,99111.52
14. Peter Gabriel588,267487.5952,30014.03
15. Coldplay554,890316.8428,82511.25
16. Eric Clapton551,127107.236,9858.48
17. Beck548,313617.1637,42212.83
18. Porcupine Tree519,073487.4746,00113.79
19. David Bowie507,559517.7648,35214.10
20. Bruce Cockburn493,737356.8216,94010.30
21. Joni Mitchell492,491316.6119,6009.64
22. Elvis Costello486,301376.6629,96011.33
23. Fleetwood Mac474,715467.5428,24712.33
24. Paul Simon464,134387.2823,67511.52
25. Cowboy Junkies466,660477.0325,15011.83
26. Elbow445,691497.0924,05411.66
27. Talking Heads447,030497.1940,82612.75
28. Wilco447,328397.1823,03312.11
29. Led Zeppelin446,773508.1858,59514.94
30. Grateful Dead443,370316.9723,15310.73
31. Bonnie Raitt441,363107.017,1608.47
32. Dave Matthews Band431,53575.8910,8967.58
33. Indigo Girls431,839146.508,9758.39
34. Gomez424,770226.8917,42010.75
35. Patty Griffin416,433287.2525,29312.16
36. Bob Marley416,111377.4630,66912.67
37. John Mellencamp41936156.555,0597.21
38. Chris Isaak404,255267.3018,16311.28
39. The Decemberists404,468376.7218,64210.47
40. Pearl Jam407,819617.3641,70413.24
41. Natalie Merchant393,189316.4017,2649.50
42. Jimi Hendrix393,045198.5023,76012.96
43. Jackson Browne391,333147.107,3088.57
44. Death Cab for Cutie385,363456.9122,96011.24
45. Los Lobos385,646486.9520,58611.25
46. The Who374,899187.9831,49013.25
47. Cake373,777286.6622,60910.37
48. Tom Waits363,651247.1023,29211.05
49. Counting Crows361,796186.2413,6428.40
50. Ben Harper363,855326.5714,5039.80
51. Tracy Chapman362,169146.9913,4179.63
52. Eels364,692427.0518,45111.04
53. Beth Orton353,819306.9516,80210.52
54. Suzanne Vega354,516287.0417,68810.93
55. Santana343,481297.3221,59811.24
56. Dire Straits345,193388.0135,23513.53
57. The Cure347,194397.5339,92413.36
58. Moby342,945346.9817,85210.30
59. J.J. Cale332,323217.558,83910.03
60. The Kinks333,387237.2518,68510.93
61. The Smashing Pumpkins333,980237.1018,63610.91
62. Calexico328,661427.2924,27712.59
63. Mark Knopfler323,955277.4420,71511.55
64. Neko Case325,777227.3220,20011.86
65. The Doors312,787237.5320,26811.17
66. Leonard Cohen312,734216.9620,88410.33
67. Doves314,698266.9517,09110.80
68. Alanis Morissette3145425.865,1925.78
69. Sarah McLachlan302,381137.1814,00510.05
70. Little Feat301,987197.3410,3379.72
71. Sinéad O'Connor301,940146.9712,8769.42
72. Lucinda Williams301,97586.6811,1538.91
73. Cracker303,413316.5813,4499.60
74. Emmylou Harris301,821227.079,6059.18
75. Shawn Colvin291,450126.607,1858.05
76. Thievery Corporation295,653407.0223,96711.54
77. Jethro Tull292,989257.4522,10911.25
78. Ani DiFranco2994625.926,3466.70
79. Air284,173207.3518,32611.34
80. Norah Jones283,126297.0512,64110.11
81. Iron & Wine284,177256.9213,09610.32
82. Cat Stevens28895237.547,2278.59
83. Depeche Mode283,134227.2120,18510.85
84. Paul McCartney2846866.934,0146.67
85. The Eagles2751647.185,6717.31
86. Spoon274,850576.8515,03410.55
87. Joan Osborne272,447156.6013,4109.23
88. Arcade Fire274,616266.9318,44610.83
89. Dar Williams271,23746.585,6617.64
90. Robert Plant272,618396.8312,8179.59
91. Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds262,003127.0210,9779.36
92. Simon & Garfunkel262,377178.4720,28512.32
93. Snow Patrol263,579157.0214,19810.36
94. Vienna Teng263,544216.8715,41110.21
95. The Pretenders263,270207.2315,29510.63
96. Black Rebel Motorcycle Club264,287396.9614,55410.52
97. Melissa Etheridge261805.694181.87
98. The Shins259,006607.1926,49912.58
99. Greg Brown251,13586.375,6697.30
100. Morphine253,307157.0114,19310.24
101. The National255,160387.0915,69411.04
102. 10,000 Maniacs25893106.496,5767.31
103. Allman Brothers251,572237.8811,81610.26
104. Leon Russell25913147.024,6297.62
105. Crowded House244,441257.3817,91911.45
106. Creedence Clearwater Revival241,28397.769,4349.59
107. Florence + The Machine242,647216.8412,5329.59
108. Andrew Bird243,854246.7811,1179.84
109. Hooverphonic242,976157.1412,86810.19
110. Guy Clark24706.43871.05
111. Harry Manx243,266266.8710,7429.73
112. Steve Miller Band24539106.744,0616.64
113. Kate Bush242,642287.0819,14010.37
114. Ryan Adams241,842136.547,6918.30
115. Joseph Arthur241,698106.157,2217.66
116. Elton John232,093197.5216,61310.54
117. David Gray231,14886.955,8298.01
118. Joe Cocker231,154137.366,7568.63
119. Warren Zevon231,26577.168,3968.72
120. John Prine2347526.663,8856.40
121. George Harrison231,77687.8212,13810.38
122. Massive Attack223,693267.6322,40311.84
123. Son Volt222,135166.516,9878.33
124. The Band221,28377.347,4238.83
125. Lyle Lovett2293446.955,3757.70
126. Catie Curtis2235936.301,8805.27
127. Morcheeba224,038317.2817,19711.12
128. Arctic Monkeys223,154266.6110,0679.26
129. Steely Dan222,314337.1518,68810.28
130. Bob Seger223316.246222.65
131. Anna Ternheim213,866317.1111,86610.39
132. Tom Petty212,447227.3712,44510.23
133. Johnny Cash212,210117.9320,16111.42
134. Traffic212,093157.4413,34910.19
135. Carbon Leaf2179276.445,2806.95
136. Ray LaMontagne215,226287.2619,58711.59
137. John Lennon212,058147.8514,42210.82
138. Aimee Mann203,355147.2214,32710.58
139. My Morning Jacket204,173256.9316,68010.59
140. Turin Brakes202,896186.798,7179.26
141. Jefferson Airplane201,955187.4911,86410.04
142. The Dandy Warhols204,063197.2316,09410.98
143. Interpol201,01326.754,4977.41
144. David Byrne201,178156.047,2707.16
145. Björk201,66676.5911,9708.66
146. Big Head Todd & The Monsters201,46786.816,9128.28
147. Patti Smith201,857216.9210,5499.10
148. Sam Phillips202,690196.578,1768.82
149. Jimmy Buffett208805.871,0033.43
150. Sting2098676.717,2257.75
151. The Cranberries20862106.918,0177.92
152. Loreena McKennitt191,967177.0312,9349.52
153. Garbage191,116147.007,0468.21
154. Rickie Lee Jones191,19286.555,2557.50
155. Placebo1951846.363,6246.14
156. Donovan191,384106.808,1118.35
157. The Wailin' Jennys192,764177.3211,66210.25
158. Pete Yorn192,12766.826,0698.59
159. Stevie Ray Vaughan192,601148.0815,92511.60
160. KT Tunstall193,659216.9711,05310.04
161. Leo Kottke192,006177.609,0849.93
162. Travis191,58186.826,0648.25
163. Lynyrd Skynyrd1814306.861,1034.50
164. Yo La Tengo181,27526.704,3707.57
165. Sufjan Stevens1896336.757,3667.79
166. Blues Traveler1812205.921,3043.85
167. Boz Scaggs1829647.652,5776.45
168. The Black Keys183,844277.3514,76010.98
169. The Moody Blues181,681187.6112,52210.06
170. Steve Earle181,543116.696,3318.11
171. Taj Mahal181,442107.075,3328.32
172. New Order181,28256.978,3998.50
173. James181,30266.976,5408.28
174. B.B. King1880118.193,5618.45
175. Mazzy Star182,868207.4912,56710.62
176. Richard Thompson171,61296.869,0458.71
177. Eliza Gilkyson1785786.803,6787.11
178. PJ Harvey171,91197.039,4359.17
179. Jesse Cook171,165117.226,3108.41
180. Guster173,743187.1213,24810.49
181. Kings of Leon171,263156.585,4777.63
182. Red Hot Chili Peppers1797886.619,0557.82
183. Nick Drake174,194308.0019,46912.43
184. Dead Can Dance1799476.886,3987.85
185. Over the Rhine1785146.484,5206.94
186. Sonny Landreth171,365137.007,8408.55
187. James McMurtry171,683146.658,9728.48
188. The Byrds171,662167.598,2329.57
189. Rod Stewart1717726.241,2604.35
190. Jack Johnson1738216.193,8855.74
191. Bryan Ferry171,17496.756,3467.88
192. Goldfrapp172,795236.8410,6519.49
193. Stereophonics171,26397.036,7608.35
194. Josh Ritter171,574106.685,3337.96
195. Nick Lowe1696266.724,4227.31
196. Robert Earl Keen169406.401,0183.80
197. Béla Fleck1675426.866,3937.51
198. Toad The Wet Sprocket162,094137.269,2599.56
199. The Wallflowers161,34386.685,5697.83
200. The Church162,051127.359,1139.64