Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. The Beatles12510,394468.3083,23316.40
2. Bob Dylan1146,472517.3048,06313.03
3. The Rolling Stones978,079597.7454,83414.33
4. R.E.M.959,886647.3555,75213.94
5. Neil Young896,770447.5751,91113.67
6. U2849,939597.3762,77614.13
7. Van Morrison724,673317.6327,13812.41
8. Tori Amos704,458396.5029,30810.60
9. Bruce Springsteen632,555187.1119,69710.40
10. Radiohead6211,131687.6560,80114.81
11. Pink Floyd607,723548.4577,80116.07
12. John Hiatt593,460246.8116,06210.14
13. Peter Gabriel588,402447.5953,26814.08
14. Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers584,462447.2723,83011.61
15. Coldplay554,973296.8429,28411.29
16. Eric Clapton551,162137.247,2078.56
17. Beck548,494607.1738,28912.91
18. Porcupine Tree519,198427.4746,76413.83
19. David Bowie507,708487.7649,44214.16
20. Joni Mitchell492,585316.6120,2199.71
21. Bruce Cockburn493,837356.8217,40210.37
22. Elvis Costello486,417406.6630,48711.37
23. Paul Simon474,249387.2724,38611.57
24. Fleetwood Mac474,842417.5429,19012.41
25. Cowboy Junkies466,792437.0325,73411.88
26. Bonnie Raitt441,399137.027,3608.54
27. Led Zeppelin446,909458.1759,87514.99
28. Elbow445,827457.0924,77511.73
29. Wilco447,440387.1823,45712.15
30. Dave Matthews Band441,578185.9011,1887.64
31. Grateful Dead443,475366.9823,82710.82
32. Talking Heads447,180517.1941,67912.81
33. Indigo Girls421,884166.519,1848.45
34. Gomez424,835226.8917,63110.78
35. John Mellencamp41980146.575,2877.32
36. Patty Griffin416,509267.2525,65112.19
37. Bob Marley416,216347.4631,27712.72
38. The Decemberists404,576356.7319,23510.55
39. Chris Isaak404,333267.3018,55711.33
40. Pearl Jam407,995587.3642,66413.30
41. Natalie Merchant393,281306.4217,7849.59
42. Jackson Browne391,382187.107,6198.66
43. Jimi Hendrix393,097178.5024,17413.01
44. Death Cab for Cutie385,493436.9123,57311.30
45. Los Lobos385,780446.9421,12011.29
46. The Who374,951187.9831,93913.28
47. Cake373,859286.6723,09110.44
48. Tom Waits363,720237.1023,74611.09
49. Counting Crows361,855206.2514,0098.47
50. Ben Harper363,951326.5714,8789.86
51. Tracy Chapman362,209137.0013,6779.68
52. Eels364,806367.0518,99611.11
53. Neko Case365,872417.3120,68311.89
54. Beth Orton353,908306.9517,20910.57
55. Suzanne Vega354,600287.0418,02110.97
56. Santana343,571307.3422,29111.34
57. The Cure347,301387.5340,61813.41
58. Dire Straits345,305378.0136,12913.60
59. Moby343,049366.9818,46810.38
60. The Smashing Pumpkins334,049237.0918,94410.94
61. J.J. Cale332,383217.539,12710.07
62. The Kinks333,460257.2619,13811.00
63. Calexico328,776387.2924,74912.63
64. Mark Knopfler324,033277.4421,22511.61
65. Alanis Morissette3146335.875,2615.82
66. Doves314,770226.9517,38810.84
67. Leonard Cohen312,793186.9721,36210.40
68. The Doors312,853227.5220,69711.21
69. Cracker303,500296.5913,8729.67
70. Emmylou Harris301,899277.0610,0119.26
71. Lucinda Williams302,004106.6811,3408.94
72. Sinéad O'Connor301,982136.9813,1669.48
73. Sarah McLachlan302,417127.1814,23010.09
74. Little Feat302,047207.3310,6599.78
75. Ani DiFranco2995225.926,3746.71
76. Shawn Colvin291,485126.607,3498.09
77. Thievery Corporation295,777427.0324,62211.61
78. Jethro Tull293,066267.4522,73411.32
79. Cat Stevens28966247.547,6658.74
80. Iron & Wine284,246226.9213,37110.36
81. Paul McCartney2848666.924,1446.73
82. Depeche Mode283,201227.2220,63110.92
83. Air284,232197.3518,61611.38
84. Norah Jones283,216317.0613,04310.19
85. The Eagles2752847.195,8547.38
86. Arcade Fire274,703296.9318,88610.88
87. Joan Osborne272,487126.6013,6149.26
88. Dar Williams271,25166.585,7137.66
89. Spoon275,011536.8615,74110.65
90. Robert Plant272,728376.8313,3699.68
91. Snow Patrol263,620137.0214,42010.39
92. Vienna Teng263,606206.8715,69710.25
93. Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds262,038127.0211,1519.40
94. Simon & Garfunkel262,432178.4720,74612.38
95. The Pretenders263,328197.2315,62610.68
96. Black Rebel Motorcycle Club264,398376.9614,97710.59
97. Melissa Etheridge261805.694191.87
98. 10,000 Maniacs2591996.496,7387.36
99. The Shins259,173567.1827,08912.61
100. Greg Brown251,165106.385,8047.36
101. The National255,270387.0916,18011.11
102. Morphine253,346137.0014,39210.26
103. Leon Russell25954147.024,8337.71
104. Allman Brothers251,644247.8712,37310.36
105. Andrew Bird243,925236.7911,3819.90
106. Florence + The Machine242,701186.8412,8289.64
107. Creedence Clearwater Revival241,316117.769,7289.65
108. Guy Clark24706.40881.05
109. Harry Manx243,346296.8611,1089.78
110. Steve Miller Band24572116.754,2536.75
111. Hooverphonic243,026177.1313,11710.22
112. Joseph Arthur241,72596.167,3617.71
113. Kate Bush242,729307.0819,68010.45
114. Crowded House244,513237.3818,28411.49
115. Ryan Adams241,879116.547,8298.34
116. Warren Zevon231,28477.158,4978.73
117. David Gray231,17176.965,9448.06
118. Elton John232,157227.5217,13410.61
119. Joe Cocker231,193147.366,9748.70
120. John Prine2348336.663,9476.43
121. George Harrison231,79887.8312,31510.42
122. Catie Curtis2236836.311,9215.32
123. Arctic Monkeys223,235276.6210,4029.33
124. Bob Seger223616.276452.74
125. Steely Dan222,402297.1519,30210.36
126. Morcheeba224,124307.2817,63211.18
127. Lyle Lovett2294856.965,4427.74
128. Son Volt222,187186.517,1758.38
129. Massive Attack223,764227.6322,90711.89
130. The Band221,30477.347,5698.87
131. Tom Petty212,511227.3712,82210.29
132. John Lennon212,097137.8514,68410.86
133. Carbon Leaf2181376.445,4087.00
134. Anna Ternheim213,945257.1112,20010.45
135. Johnny Cash212,243117.9320,43011.45
136. Traffic212,135157.4313,62910.23
137. Ray LaMontagne215,302257.2619,99311.63
138. The Cranberries20895116.938,3638.02
139. David Byrne201,225176.057,5557.25
140. Turin Brakes202,954206.808,9359.32
141. My Morning Jacket204,250246.9317,06010.64
142. Interpol201,01926.764,5347.44
143. Aimee Mann203,391127.2214,50610.61
144. Jimmy Buffett208915.871,0083.44
145. Sam Phillips202,744186.568,3668.85
146. Sting201,00776.717,3837.79
147. The Dandy Warhols204,123207.2316,34111.01
148. Patti Smith201,925236.9210,9229.18
149. Big Head Todd & The Monsters201,48766.826,9928.32
150. Jefferson Airplane202,008187.4812,17810.09
151. Björk201,69086.5912,1388.69
152. Leo Kottke192,056177.599,3429.98
153. Pete Yorn192,14356.816,1118.59
154. Garbage191,156137.007,2188.27
155. Loreena McKennitt192,014157.0413,3079.59
156. Stevie Ray Vaughan192,639138.0816,21011.64
157. The Wailin' Jennys192,811157.3211,90710.29
158. Travis191,60166.836,1518.29
159. KT Tunstall193,722216.9711,31610.09
160. Donovan191,417116.818,3248.41
161. Placebo1952936.373,7016.19
162. Rickie Lee Jones191,21376.555,3307.53
163. Blues Traveler1812315.931,3093.86
164. The Black Keys183,924277.3515,15611.04
165. Yo La Tengo181,28126.714,3967.60
166. Sufjan Stevens1897546.767,4447.82
167. B.B. King1880418.193,5868.46
168. Steve Earle181,579136.696,4978.16
169. Taj Mahal181,472107.065,4738.36
170. Mazzy Star182,925197.4912,87110.67
171. New Order181,29966.978,5138.53
172. The Moody Blues181,731177.6112,89610.13
173. Boz Scaggs1830847.652,6756.52
174. Lynyrd Skynyrd1814306.851,1074.49
175. James181,32376.976,6468.32
176. The Byrds171,710167.598,4729.64
177. James McMurtry171,723136.659,1998.53
178. Jack Johnson1738516.193,8985.75
179. Richard Thompson171,63586.869,1868.74
180. Red Hot Chili Peppers171,008106.639,3487.91
181. Bryan Ferry171,19986.766,4767.93
182. Eliza Gilkyson1788296.813,8187.18
183. Dead Can Dance171,01876.896,5807.91
184. Sonny Landreth171,407157.018,1048.63
185. PJ Harvey171,93697.029,5619.18
186. Nick Drake174,280297.9919,88812.47
187. Rod Stewart1718536.321,3284.48
188. Jesse Cook171,199127.236,5118.49
189. Josh Ritter171,605106.675,4747.99
190. Over the Rhine1786036.484,5536.96
191. Goldfrapp172,863226.8510,9819.57
192. Kings of Leon171,306156.595,6757.71
193. Guster173,792157.1213,45310.52
194. Stereophonics171,293107.056,9378.43
195. Béla Fleck1676026.866,4587.53
196. The Church162,087127.359,3019.68
197. Toad The Wet Sprocket162,133137.259,4599.60
198. The White Stripes1679066.787,6627.63
199. The Wallflowers161,374116.695,7037.89
200. Afro Celt Sound System161,546156.8010,2338.70