[ ]   [ ]   [ ]                        [ ]      [ ]   [ ]
Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. The Beatles12512,761478.14129,00217.08
2. Pink Floyd5610,275468.42120,34217.16
3. U27112,752447.3996,09015.12
4. Led Zeppelin448,903268.1793,23916.04
5. The Rolling Stones9610,779327.7192,04715.43
6. R.E.M.9413,162637.3589,60414.99
7. Radiohead6114,456617.5989,54515.64
8. Neil Young859,051417.4986,83014.64
9. Peter Gabriel5910,855387.5881,97015.03
10. David Bowie539,840407.8276,66015.25
11. Bob Dylan1118,669437.1075,86113.64
12. Talking Heads449,792567.2369,06213.96
13. Pearl Jam4010,533377.3965,18914.31
14. The Cure349,543427.5763,33514.47
15. Dire Straits347,087307.9761,86114.70
16. Beck5811,286507.1859,11513.88
17. Fleetwood Mac487,098327.6157,82513.96
18. Porcupine Tree429,167117.4753,23513.99
19. Bob Marley428,272327.5150,09613.83
20. The Who356,019117.9448,25014.05
21. Elvis Costello498,310316.6446,85612.16
22. Tori Amos706,265176.4646,50311.45
23. Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers566,396297.3744,82213.05
24. Van Morrison626,006197.5244,78813.22
25. Paul Simon466,096347.2843,87612.79
26. Santana335,297337.5043,13912.95
27. Elbow488,126437.1042,31112.84
28. Coldplay546,256176.8940,77012.06
29. Death Cab for Cutie457,930527.0140,08812.58
30. Patty Griffin448,082307.1939,59812.92
31. Cowboy Junkies468,581267.1338,57612.86
32. Thievery Corporation287,536357.1538,42212.71
33. The Shins2611,257227.1738,30613.31
34. Grateful Dead424,989267.0237,97611.89
35. Moby345,412377.0837,69012.10
36. Depeche Mode304,842377.3837,49012.44
37. Massive Attack235,035247.6437,24712.93
38. Jethro Tull294,295207.5037,21412.45
39. Tom Waits364,837217.1237,17911.99
40. Joni Mitchell493,902146.5337,15010.72
41. The Doors304,087147.6736,66312.64
42. The Decemberists406,407226.8535,53711.87
43. Jimi Hendrix353,515168.3735,24613.50
44. Calexico3510,563407.2635,24613.28
45. Elton John273,467207.5234,97412.10
46. Cake335,125156.7534,75211.37
47. Steely Dan233,518157.2733,53811.67
48. Bruce Springsteen633,643127.0433,35511.34
49. Simon & Garfunkel243,161128.3233,33913.17
50. Ray LaMontagne226,615337.2733,26712.56
51. Kate Bush244,244207.2133,19211.83
52. Wilco498,863367.1333,09212.72
53. Mark Knopfler325,148177.4733,06912.53
54. Leonard Cohen313,695167.1932,96411.59
55. Los Lobos377,445256.9732,70012.18
56. The Black Keys285,972467.3232,35812.47
57. Nick Drake175,528167.9031,79013.31
58. Stevie Wonder183,984217.8531,12612.70
59. The Police145,156207.5130,78412.51
60. Arcade Fire296,413386.9330,66411.84
61. Neko Case367,484147.2330,42212.56
62. Spoon317,407526.9330,33612.02
63. Air315,426297.3730,27312.33
64. Eels376,295217.0529,98311.99
65. Natalie Merchant404,411276.6929,87410.91
66. Bruce Cockburn475,423306.9429,60411.59
67. The Kinks304,447127.3229,35311.93
68. Suzanne Vega355,676147.0829,00611.86
69. The Smashing Pumpkins335,252207.0928,85911.76
70. The War on Drugs113,848307.5328,74912.04
71. Afro Celt Sound System223,746196.8928,36310.96
72. Morcheeba225,657227.3428,34712.26
73. Johnny Cash222,78477.9428,08012.17
74. The Clash154,261157.5528,07112.19
75. Chris Isaak405,268137.3527,96012.16
76. The Pretenders294,678207.2827,95311.88
77. The National317,123307.1227,89112.19
78. Norah Jones274,810297.2027,40511.77
79. Beth Orton275,213297.0027,37711.55
80. Crowded House235,496117.3827,24912.24
81. Stevie Ray Vaughan and Double Trouble173,334118.1026,24512.61
82. The Allman Brothers Band262,741197.8325,93511.88
83. Black Rebel Motorcycle Club205,928207.0125,88011.67
84. My Morning Jacket215,455236.9925,72911.52
85. Tracy Chapman352,93267.1625,11610.92
86. Robert Plant374,235206.9625,07511.10
87. Loreena McKennitt192,888107.1624,52510.88
88. Cracker294,951266.7124,12710.86
89. John Hiatt594,34176.9324,08711.05
90. alt-J214,016757.3723,88811.63
91. The Moody Blues172,751237.6123,74911.45
92. Doves335,714176.9623,44511.43
93. Gomez425,812206.8823,39111.32
94. The Dandy Warhols195,102117.2823,36611.79
95. The Smiths143,445137.3323,19811.32
96. Ben Harper385,083206.6823,03210.80
97. Madrugada143,258147.6522,89811.72
98. Patti Smith213,275316.9822,80510.69
99. Tom Petty203,572147.4722,64911.56
100. Traffic202,959147.4822,59211.30
101. Joan Osborne273,524176.7522,53910.42
102. Lucinda Williams323,131266.8622,32810.43
103. Mazzy Star183,879177.4822,24711.67
104. Jefferson Airplane193,037137.4522,07411.27
105. Vienna Teng264,27286.9121,89110.89
106. Counting Crows362,71416.3821,5499.49
107. Sinéad O'Connor242,68197.1521,48910.62
108. Queen131,887217.7321,45010.97
109. Sarah McLachlan303,00997.2221,36410.87
110. Cat Stevens281,988107.4821,29510.68
111. Ludovico Einaudi92,349137.7121,07111.24
112. Morphine254,182187.0820,90211.08
113. Creedence Clearwater Revival242,008137.7920,82111.11
114. Muse162,53786.9820,56510.25
115. Florence + The Machine303,725336.9220,46610.65
116. Hooverphonic233,991187.1420,42511.08
117. John Lennon212,53657.8220,31111.47
118. Younger Brother63,499107.4820,26911.42
119. Snow Patrol154,347197.1019,96911.11
120. Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds282,842187.1919,89710.67
121. Jeff Beck142,254137.5019,87810.81
122. Arctic Monkeys244,676266.7319,87810.62
123. Iron & Wine285,240186.9319,67411.07
124. J.J. Cale333,548237.5719,60611.54
125. Anna Ternheim225,106187.1619,58911.40
126. Red Hot Chili Peppers201,676256.8719,5009.50
127. Harry Manx244,666216.9519,39610.93
128. KT Tunstall194,832187.0219,21311.08
129. Marvin Gaye82,666148.3319,18612.22
130. Talk Talk102,651197.6119,10611.15
131. Nirvana122,17247.6318,98510.89
132. Bonobo144,155287.0818,93110.96
133. Agnes Obel112,976247.5018,87111.14
134. Emmylou Harris293,083197.0218,82110.47
135. Jackson Browne402,287157.1918,80810.32
136. Supertramp91,784147.7418,71610.75
137. Little Feat302,96587.2918,44010.80
138. The Stone Roses113,199127.4718,43611.17
139. Cream142,236137.6318,32310.89
140. Echo & the Bunnymen133,397167.1418,28110.75
141. Aimee Mann213,84197.2218,27111.03
142. Yes161,26837.3518,2159.72
143. Björk212,29086.7318,2019.63
144. The Wailin' Jennys193,35287.3618,08411.05
145. Pixies93,111127.4318,04511.05
146. Supergrass125,164156.8717,88310.85
147. Midnight Oil122,600117.0117,87010.18
148. George Harrison232,16447.8317,77911.10
149. Eric Clapton621,94967.2617,58810.14
150. John Lee Hooker143,401127.7717,58211.65
151. Miles Davis101,59977.8917,55410.73
152. Joe Strummer & The Mescaleros113,429157.0117,50610.52
153. Guster164,503127.1017,43911.00
154. Dave Matthews Band442,270116.1317,4368.73
155. Crosby, Stills & Nash121,968117.9017,41811.04
156. London Grammar101,984147.6217,38410.65
157. The Waterboys122,418107.2017,38410.33
158. Goldfrapp173,820196.9517,35010.55
159. Sting211,586157.2117,2179.77
160. Andrew Bird284,86486.8817,14510.74
161. The Derek Trucks Band104,602177.1316,98611.05
162. Robbie Robertson162,909127.0416,70410.30
163. Emancipator92,646167.2916,53710.53
164. Foo Fighters102,34847.2916,35510.35
165. David Gilmour112,171147.4316,31510.44
166. Roxy Music102,389107.5915,83410.77
167. The Byrds172,59377.5715,83210.85
168. The Cranberries211,49977.2315,8169.64
169. King Crimson151,833157.3815,73510.11
170. Silversun Pickups143,99467.1515,73310.81
171. Future Islands122,785326.9715,66510.07
172. Kings of Leon192,279216.8315,4939.61
173. Zero 7142,966137.4715,42710.86
174. José González124,200187.2315,13010.95
175. Turin Brakes203,884106.8514,99110.27
176. Indigo Girls392,50106.6614,8849.44
177. The Church162,82797.3614,73010.59
178. Donovan182,107146.9014,7289.56
179. Bonnie Raitt422,11747.2114,7009.99
180. Ray Charles132,293128.1514,47411.39
181. Shawn Colvin292,11776.7114,3609.28
182. Portishead62,38187.9314,34811.13
183. Leo Kottke192,782147.5314,33510.78
184. Muddy Waters112,57597.8014,32711.06
185. Gotye92,81897.1314,27010.22
186. Eddie Vedder132,65397.3914,26010.51
187. Queens of the Stone Age82,366127.3214,22110.26
188. Dead Can Dance161,652117.0614,1499.43
189. Cloud Cult133,343156.4614,0579.44
190. Buena Vista Social Club51,96297.6213,93210.40
191. Fleet Foxes103,330107.0413,84110.27
192. Delerium132,003116.9413,7869.48
193. Richard Thompson172,18716.8513,7689.47
194. Sonny Landreth171,97967.1813,7149.79
195. New Order191,73757.1213,7099.54
196. Sam Phillips203,774156.6513,6439.84
197. PJ Harvey172,463147.0713,6189.91
198. Dave Brubeck61,48858.5113,57611.16
199. Dengue Fever152,237126.1913,5578.57
200. Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young111,80687.9313,48010.67