[ ]   [ ]   [ ]                        [ ]      [ ]   [ ]

What Did You Do Today? - Antigone - Jan 23, 2022 - 5:04pm
 
Joe Biden - haresfur - Jan 23, 2022 - 5:00pm
 
The Obituary Page - Manbird - Jan 23, 2022 - 4:59pm
 
What is the meaning of this? - haresfur - Jan 23, 2022 - 4:58pm
 
Radio Paradise NFL Pick'em Group - Manbird - Jan 23, 2022 - 4:41pm
 
Wordle - daily game - miamizsun - Jan 23, 2022 - 4:27pm
 
Republican Party - Red_Dragon - Jan 23, 2022 - 2:55pm
 
New Music - R_P - Jan 23, 2022 - 2:54pm
 
The Dragons' Roost - triskele - Jan 23, 2022 - 2:40pm
 
Trump - Steely_D - Jan 23, 2022 - 2:04pm
 
Jimi Hendrix Memorial - Ohmsen - Jan 23, 2022 - 1:52pm
 
Pictures I've taken and like. No promises! - oldviolin - Jan 23, 2022 - 12:34pm
 
Weather Out Your Window - oldviolin - Jan 23, 2022 - 12:22pm
 
Australia and New Zealand Music - NoEnzLefttoSplit - Jan 23, 2022 - 11:45am
 
Counting with Pictures - Proclivities - Jan 23, 2022 - 11:37am
 
Play the Blues - Ohmsen - Jan 23, 2022 - 11:35am
 
The war on funk is over! - Ohmsen - Jan 23, 2022 - 11:22am
 
Classical? - oldviolin - Jan 23, 2022 - 11:16am
 
I play the drums... - Ohmsen - Jan 23, 2022 - 11:01am
 
Jam! (why should a song stop) - Ohmsen - Jan 23, 2022 - 10:12am
 
What Makes You Sad? - geoff_morphini - Jan 23, 2022 - 10:12am
 
Radio Paradise Comments - miamizsun - Jan 23, 2022 - 6:56am
 
Bug Reports & Feature Requests - R567 - Jan 23, 2022 - 3:35am
 
Germany - Ohmsen - Jan 22, 2022 - 10:42pm
 
Bitcoin - Steely_D - Jan 22, 2022 - 10:28pm
 
COVID-19 - Ohmsen - Jan 22, 2022 - 10:05pm
 
Today in History - GeneP59 - Jan 22, 2022 - 8:28pm
 
Mixtape Culture Club - KurtfromLaQuinta - Jan 22, 2022 - 7:08pm
 
Positive Thoughts and Prayer Requests - oldviolin - Jan 22, 2022 - 4:56pm
 
The Dragon's Roots - triskele - Jan 22, 2022 - 3:30pm
 
Lyrics that are stuck in your head today... - Manbird - Jan 22, 2022 - 1:46pm
 
A motivational quote - GeneP59 - Jan 22, 2022 - 11:40am
 
What are you doing RIGHT NOW? - GeneP59 - Jan 22, 2022 - 11:15am
 
Make Scott laugh - Manbird - Jan 22, 2022 - 10:07am
 
ptooey Must Go! - islander - Jan 22, 2022 - 7:59am
 
• • • What Makes You Happy? • • •  - oldviolin - Jan 21, 2022 - 10:42pm
 
Kids say the funniest things - oldviolin - Jan 21, 2022 - 9:42pm
 
Star Trek - Manbird - Jan 21, 2022 - 8:46pm
 
What are you listening to now? - haresfur - Jan 21, 2022 - 7:15pm
 
Thank You Radio Paradise. - Manbird - Jan 21, 2022 - 6:14pm
 
DQ (as in 'Daily Quote') - Manbird - Jan 21, 2022 - 4:21pm
 
RightWingNutZ - westslope - Jan 21, 2022 - 4:21pm
 
Things You Thought Today - Antigone - Jan 21, 2022 - 4:14pm
 
Coffee - Manbird - Jan 21, 2022 - 2:31pm
 
Graphic designers, ho's! - Manbird - Jan 21, 2022 - 12:22pm
 
Won’t support you until - dssage - Jan 21, 2022 - 12:08pm
 
Election Predictions - miamizsun - Jan 21, 2022 - 6:20am
 
Florida - miamizsun - Jan 21, 2022 - 6:09am
 
how do you feel right now? - kurtster - Jan 20, 2022 - 10:50pm
 
• • • The Once-a-Day • • •  - Proclivities - Jan 20, 2022 - 1:54pm
 
let it spin!! - oldviolin - Jan 20, 2022 - 11:41am
 
Advice? - black321 - Jan 20, 2022 - 11:29am
 
Race in America - R_P - Jan 20, 2022 - 10:45am
 
2020 Elections - Red_Dragon - Jan 20, 2022 - 10:26am
 
Pernicious Pious Proclivities Particularized Prodigiously - Ohmsen - Jan 20, 2022 - 9:09am
 
Comics! - Proclivities - Jan 20, 2022 - 7:09am
 
TEXAS - Red_Dragon - Jan 20, 2022 - 7:09am
 
Geeky Jokes - nu11 - Jan 20, 2022 - 6:58am
 
Anti-War - Ohmsen - Jan 20, 2022 - 5:41am
 
Afghanistan - Ohmsen - Jan 20, 2022 - 5:19am
 
Environmental, Brilliance or Stupidity - Ohmsen - Jan 20, 2022 - 5:08am
 
Name My Band - Ohmsen - Jan 20, 2022 - 5:00am
 
Russia - Ohmsen - Jan 20, 2022 - 4:19am
 
DMC World DJ Championships - Ohmsen - Jan 20, 2022 - 4:11am
 
Favorite Quotes - black321 - Jan 19, 2022 - 1:09pm
 
What Makes You Laugh? - ScottFromWyoming - Jan 19, 2022 - 12:50pm
 
Britain - haresfur - Jan 19, 2022 - 12:26pm
 
Trump Lies™ - R_P - Jan 19, 2022 - 11:52am
 
Bono has some explaining to do... - oldviolin - Jan 19, 2022 - 9:43am
 
A lot of 'obscure' repetition lately? - oldviolin - Jan 19, 2022 - 9:29am
 
• • • The Mandela Effect • • • - oldviolin - Jan 19, 2022 - 9:26am
 
Who is that guy? - oldviolin - Jan 19, 2022 - 8:25am
 
• • • BRING OUT YOUR DEAD • • •  - oldviolin - Jan 19, 2022 - 8:07am
 
What happened to Radio Paradise? - ScottN - Jan 18, 2022 - 4:10pm
 
If not RP, what are you listening to right now? - black321 - Jan 18, 2022 - 3:10pm
 
Index » Music » Whatever » Ambient Music
Post to this Topic
miamizsun

miamizsun Avatar

Location: (3261.3 Miles SE of RP)
Gender: Male


Posted: Nov 21, 2021 - 7:47am

 Manbird wrote:
 
maybe
the real mbe would probably make an eight hour loop of something approachable, unassuming and sticky
almost auditory virus-like
thanksgiving pie for the ears!

Manbird

Manbird Avatar

Location: Owl Creek Bridge
Gender: Male


Posted: Nov 20, 2021 - 4:19pm


Ohmsen

Ohmsen Avatar

Location: Over the rainbow
Gender: Male


Posted: Nov 20, 2021 - 4:21am

Chris Joss - Little Nature (2009)

Ohmsen

Ohmsen Avatar

Location: Over the rainbow
Gender: Male


Posted: Jan 26, 2021 - 7:56am


Ohmsen

Ohmsen Avatar

Location: Over the rainbow
Gender: Male


Posted: Dec 16, 2020 - 12:33pm


Ohmsen

Ohmsen Avatar

Location: Over the rainbow
Gender: Male


Posted: Oct 24, 2020 - 9:41am

Claude Challe

Real Name: Claude Chalom
Founder of "Buddha Bar" series, DJ resident of "Buddha Bar" Lounge Restaurant in Paris (France) & label manager of Chall'OMusic, a sublabel of Wagram.
Born: 1945 in Tunisia
Buddha-Bar - Playlist on YT.