[ ]   [ ]   [ ]                        [ ]      [ ]   [ ]
Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. Beethoven348079.048,8829.57
2. Johann Sebastian Bach334468.874,5348.23
3. Mozart28738.852,5025.83
4. Antonio Vivaldi5803108.769,27610.10
5. Erik Satie279098.628,5009.81
6. Edvard Grieg225248.563,5507.30
7. Dave Brubeck61,41578.5212,63011.01
8. Henry Mancini230128.472,9447.28
9. Vince Guaraldi331438.463,7527.55
10. Frédéric Chopin111028.441,5905.52
11. Jimi Hendrix373,842248.4437,16813.83
12. Ben E. King235038.432,5337.30
13. Pink Floyd589,595628.41108,36516.86
14. Otis Redding81,183118.408,57310.15
15. Roberta Flack1328.381080.81
16. Ella Fitzgerald & Joe Pass115618.371,0515.55
17. Ennio Morricone459448.365,1298.60
18. Aretha Franklin71,43288.358,69710.38
19. Marvin Gaye82,477168.3317,25711.98
20. Simon & Garfunkel242,991148.3230,46612.97
21. Aaron Copland115218.311,9285.96
22. Maurice Ravel110328.282,8835.77
23. Sam Cooke636178.283,9917.63
24. Santo & Johnny112118.288455.05
25. Johannes Brahms212228.271,4925.48
26. Tchaikovsky114738.279415.33
27. Patsy Cline435948.263,6167.51
28. Louis Armstrong652218.254,7308.24
29. Bizet114438.241,4225.61
30. Rimsky-Korsakov114928.239625.34
31. Mason Williams126528.222,2646.68
32. Sibelius1318.22370.62
33. Booker T. & the MGs561978.205,3948.54
34. Bill Withers546478.204,9478.08
35. Glenn Miller318238.192,6026.32
36. Sam & Dave232238.192,0566.80
37. Ray Charles132,146118.1712,83511.18
38. The Temptations663668.176,4598.73
39. Isaac Albéniz15628.177814.13
40. James Horner141938.163,7757.65
41. Led Zeppelin448,436438.1684,93615.79
42. The Beatles12512,128558.15117,18416.87
43. Four Tops331628.112,4846.88
44. Nina Simone101,14288.119,2459.83
45. Stevie Ray Vaughan193,159168.0923,26712.36
46. Edwin Starr123418.081,8636.26
47. The Zombies325738.062,5196.61
48. The Danish National Symphony Orchestra14128.067473.74
49. Count Basie242918.052,2367.10
50. Black Sabbath225728.053,6306.91
51. Alvin Lee216948.042,4516.07
52. Eric Clapton & Steve Winwood261758.044,7798.25
53. Jackie Wilson123018.031,6756.11
54. Al Green71,322118.038,3199.83
55. Albert King133328.031,5966.49
56. Soggy Bottom Boys118918.012,6216.23
57. Wilson Pickett331938.012,1846.70
58. Chet Atkins265637.994,0908.13
59. The Animals238127.993,4447.29
60. Gordon Lightfoot525847.994,3057.00
61. Trevor Jones124127.991,6416.12
62. Beth Hart and Joe Bonamassa19237.981,3054.88
63. Kansas11237.983222.16
64. B.B. King211,08447.975,9229.13
65. Judy Garland14517.979123.90
66. The Mamas & The Papas432747.973,9097.20
67. Vince Guaraldi Trio147247.973,3747.52
68. Paco De Lucia871237.974,5058.31
69. John Coltrane256037.964,7448.04
70. Johnny Nash118037.961,7745.83
71. Chuck Berry784337.965,3208.68
72. Dire Straits346,654397.9655,69114.44
73. Les McCann & Eddie Harris127917.952,7616.69
74. Spencer Davis Group332527.952,4906.78
75. Boston Pops Orchestra14517.957773.80
76. James Brown524647.942,3076.38
77. Johnny Cash212,642157.9426,23712.01
78. Mott the Hoople112617.941,0325.03
79. Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young111,686107.9412,17310.47
80. Al Di Meola226037.932,5236.51
81. Elmore James127717.931,2466.00
82. Portishead62,233147.9313,14210.94
83. The Who355,783297.9344,14613.86
84. Ryuichi Sakamoto310717.921,2855.00
85. Sonny Boy Williamson121517.919685.51
86. The Box Tops124017.911,2975.86
87. Ella Fitzgerald663657.915,3108.26
88. Crosby, Stills & Nash121,817137.9015,71210.80
89. Don McLean38517.902,3235.13
90. Peggy Lee225737.902,8766.59
91. Nick Drake175,308247.9029,51613.15
92. Miles Davis101,473127.8915,19810.45
93. Duke Ellington680327.884,9598.46
94. Jeff Buckley888867.8810,9339.38
95. Doyle Dykes116517.879335.18
96. The Everly Brothers42127.862862.55
97. The Surfaris115517.861,2735.35
98. Albert King & Stevie Ray Vaughan226227.851,9706.25
99. Stevie Wonder183,670287.8527,56212.43
100. The Ventures226327.851,6336.10
101. Lou Reed1069257.858,3708.75
102. Django Reinhardt457347.844,5667.91
103. Allman Brothers262,478227.8422,80911.60
104. Cab Calloway239227.833,6317.23
105. Dick Dale561877.825,6598.19
106. John Lennon212,46467.8219,40911.37
107. George Harrison232,104107.8216,69710.97
108. Stan Getz28227.821,7784.86
109. The Cult274557.815,1168.32
110. Chantays116527.819945.19
111. Muddy Waters112,426157.8113,04510.88
112. Blind Faith41,17177.807,0789.21
113. Maxence Cyrin119847.802,4756.08
114. Janis Joplin764447.804,5238.01
115. David Bowie519,296497.8069,81614.99
116. Herbie Hancock676737.807,2898.69
117. Claude Ginsburg & Julie King14117.793243.15
118. Gustavo Santaolalla31,49877.797,1689.54
119. Nat King Cole314617.791,2055.19
120. Yann Tiersen259387.793,6757.70
121. Creedence Clearwater Revival241,855167.7818,41010.85
122. John Lee Hooker143,217167.7815,83411.46
123. Meyer, Douglas & Barenberg259067.783,7357.70
124. Michael Hedges71,863137.7810,25310.20
125. Etta James989967.785,4648.59
126. Hugh Masekela112417.759674.84
127. John Williams26517.756883.99
128. The Shadows111417.759324.73
129. Deep Purple740867.747,5387.83
130. Fats Domino425947.731,6345.99
131. Oscar Lopez324317.731,4985.86
132. The Marshall Tucker Band27217.739924.30
133. The Youngbloods296757.735,9878.72
134. Emerson, Lake, & Palmer126527.732,3946.33
135. Roy Orbison101,29687.738,7479.48
136. Gregg Allman222947.721,8455.95
137. Aerosmith38347.722,2134.96
138. Israel Kamakawiwo'ole371557.727,5658.55
139. Michael Kiwanuka4947237.728,6679.05
140. The Flamingos17827.729754.37
141. ZZ Top6578117.727,1868.22
142. Martha & The Vandellas113317.717034.66
143. Queen131,620197.7118,24710.54
144. The Ramsey Lewis Trio126917.711,1275.72
145. The Staple Singers245837.713,0897.16
146. The Heavy147267.703,2957.24
147. Little Walter225527.701,3655.81
148. Ludovico Einaudi92,169147.7018,49810.96
149. The Rolling Stones9710,193597.7084,32015.20
150. The Handsome Family135337.702,0876.51
151. Jerry Douglas, Russ Barenberg & Edgar Meyer117517.707885.00
152. The Isley Brothers110617.705554.28
153. Amy Winehouse21,08147.706,0008.83
154. Supertramp91,600167.7016,27910.39
155. Thomas Newman333927.691,9616.41
156. Hans-Erik Philip117327.681,1545.26
157. KGB184627.683,7128.03
158. Notting Hillbillies162047.682,9807.45
159. Canned Heat516527.681,7705.53
160. Derek and the Dominos870087.667,0438.39
161. Peter Green122437.662,0525.96
162. Buddy Holly897357.666,0958.66
163. Gary Jules985837.666,4528.56
164. Billie Holiday81,17897.668,6769.26
165. The Beach Boys11923117.658,9668.97
166. Gerry Rafferty119527.652,6345.99
167. Harvey Reid135427.651,8046.35
168. Madrugada133,052147.6520,50411.49
169. Thelonious Monk251937.653,3437.32
170. George Benson17117.659904.24
171. Robin Trower479987.657,3418.58
172. The Troggs29017.641,0994.54
173. Claude Debussy221017.641,4315.60
174. Louis Jordan433227.642,5296.55
175. Massive Attack234,675317.6433,69712.69
176. Alexandra Stréliski214247.641,7035.31
177. Still Corners114477.641,3055.14
178. Boz Scaggs1843547.634,1207.28
179. The Doors313,802317.6332,83112.34
180. Mike + The Mechanics1617.631401.27
181. Cream142,044217.6316,22710.63
182. Harry Belafonte520627.622,6686.04
183. Billy Preston217817.621,2725.32
184. Big Brother And The Holding Company342447.624,2137.26
185. Joy Division474137.624,6468.02
186. London Grammar101,707317.6214,18210.23
187. Rodrigo y Gabriela82,08167.6211,75610.29
188. Stealers Wheel122927.621,8505.88
189. The Supremes210717.621,0604.68
190. Iggy Pop41,12357.619,6309.25
191. Donna Summer19727.611,6034.85
192. Carole King722027.613,0496.21
193. Dobie Gray15917.611,1134.11
194. Eddie Harris133817.612,2596.45
195. Nirvana122,09667.6116,99810.69
196. Radiohead6113,619717.6182,44515.47
197. The Hollies417317.611,8945.58
198. The Cinematic Orchestra21,039117.616,1438.70
199. Angelo Badalamenti232437.612,0866.34
200. The Yardbirds589737.614,6738.25