[ ]   [ ]   [ ]                        [ ]      [ ]   [ ]
Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. Radiohead6113,612717.6182,38015.46
2. R.E.M.9412,355647.3681,27514.79
3. Pink Floyd589,590628.41108,30616.86
4. U27112,030627.3887,90714.89
5. The Rolling Stones9710,186597.7084,21215.20
6. Beck5510,618567.1754,19113.67
7. The Beatles12512,120538.15117,10416.87
8. Talking Heads449,066537.2261,57513.68
9. Pearl Jam409,957527.3860,12214.10
10. Fleetwood Mac486,543507.5950,51113.62
11. The Cure348,953497.5657,50014.22
12. David Bowie519,293487.8069,78114.99
13. The Black Keys245,415487.3327,56012.15
14. Peter Gabriel579,918477.5772,66614.71
15. Death Cab for Cutie427,344466.9936,21512.32
16. Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers565,940467.3640,18012.79
17. Neil Young878,490467.4978,63814.41
18. Moby344,861467.0633,69511.78
19. Elbow467,567447.1038,24912.62
20. Led Zeppelin448,432428.1684,86315.79
21. Bob Marley437,776417.5045,61213.60
22. The Shins2510,825417.1835,96513.20
23. Spoon276,834406.9226,55611.74
24. Bob Dylan1148,144397.0869,68013.41
25. Paul Simon465,640397.2639,31712.51
26. Dire Straits346,650397.9655,64314.44
27. The National256,700387.1225,37312.00
28. Santana354,849367.4637,76512.58
29. Alt-J133,332367.4418,77111.20
30. Patty Griffin447,668367.1935,90012.72
31. The Decemberists406,041356.8332,23011.64
32. Calexico3210,084347.2732,50813.13
33. The War on Drugs103,424337.5324,85511.70
34. Kate Bush243,889337.1830,08411.54
35. Elvis Costello487,874336.6442,82711.98
36. Bonobo143,765337.0616,06210.62
37. Norah Jones274,422337.1823,88711.46
38. London Grammar101,703327.6214,14910.22
39. Thievery Corporation287,109327.1435,18412.50
40. Depeche Mode284,409327.3533,56412.12
41. The Pretenders284,370327.2725,08811.64
42. Arcade Fire275,946316.9327,47711.61
43. The Doors313,800317.6332,81012.33
44. Massive Attack234,671317.6433,64312.69
45. Bruce Cockburn485,041306.9226,58511.34
46. Billie Eilish9970306.559,8227.81
47. Morcheeba225,328307.3326,12812.07
48. Arctic Monkeys234,344306.7217,67710.38
49. J.J. Cale333,227297.5616,43311.18
50. Porcupine Tree449,202297.4752,72713.98
51. Black Rebel Motorcycle Club215,617297.0023,60911.48
52. Agnes Obel112,646297.5016,20710.81
53. Van Morrison625,750297.5540,84713.09
54. Neko Case377,184297.2428,37412.43
55. Robert Plant283,930296.9422,42310.85
56. The Who355,780297.9344,10513.86
57. Tori Amos695,913296.4543,25011.28
58. Cowboy Junkies468,144297.1135,49612.65
59. Afro Celt Sound System223,443296.8725,66710.71
60. Stevie Wonder183,667287.8527,53612.42
61. Ray LaMontagne216,229277.2629,65012.32
62. Kings of Leon192,011276.8012,8989.23
63. The Police144,829277.5027,63312.27
64. Air315,085277.3827,09912.13
65. Elton John273,167267.5131,14811.81
66. Lucinda Williams322,810266.8319,28510.09
67. Harry Manx244,373266.9417,69310.73
68. Eels375,990267.0527,61111.83
69. Wilco448,484267.1430,53912.58
70. Jethro Tull294,003267.4933,76312.22
71. Lord Huron111,841267.3410,2899.62
72. The Moody Blues172,459257.5920,68911.11
73. Los Lobos377,139256.9630,43212.02
74. Coldplay535,962256.8838,14711.90
75. Future Islands102,455246.9513,6909.75
76. Beth Orton274,863247.0024,48211.33
77. Patti Smith202,913246.9619,58810.35
78. Jimi Hendrix373,840248.4437,13713.82
79. Of Monsters and Men111,750246.718,6618.57
80. Tom Waits354,530247.1033,66411.75
81. The Derek Trucks Band104,342237.1215,50210.85
82. Emmylou Harris302,832237.0116,82010.23
83. The Dandy Warhols194,870237.2721,78411.63
84. Eliza Gilkyson191,479236.938,2218.60
85. Zola Blood61,199237.408,2198.92
86. Anna Ternheim214,839237.1518,02311.21
87. Cracker304,634236.6921,87110.64
88. Tom Petty213,338237.4620,45511.33
89. Nick Drake175,307237.9029,49713.15
90. Grateful Dead434,659237.0235,02411.70
91. My Morning Jacket205,189236.9823,89311.35
92. Michael Kiwanuka4947237.728,6639.05
93. Talk Talk112,381227.5916,98310.84
94. Supergrass124,937226.8616,56810.69
95. Echo & the Bunnymen133,153227.1316,67110.53
96. Allman Brothers262,476227.8422,77311.59
97. Broken Bells83,015227.1311,83310.10
98. Cream142,043217.6316,21010.63
99. Joni Mitchell493,660216.5433,93510.56
100. Mark Knopfler324,908217.4530,63812.34
101. Cake334,880216.7232,32611.18
102. The Clash154,028207.5525,47511.99
103. Bruce Springsteen643,438207.0330,75811.16
104. The Boxer Rebellion93,345207.1911,42110.28
105. Jackson Browne402,043207.1915,8239.99
106. Sam Phillips203,553206.6312,4909.64
107. Steely Dan233,306207.2430,43811.42
108. The Smashing Pumpkins344,974207.0826,55411.58
109. Hooverphonic233,745207.1418,62310.89
110. Mazzy Star183,642207.4719,89111.44
111. Jefferson Airplane192,805197.4419,72211.02
112. Joan Osborne273,288196.7320,68310.21
113. KT Tunstall194,602197.0217,39810.90
114. Younger Brother63,297197.4818,69011.24
115. Doves335,473196.9621,94911.30
116. Crowded House235,298197.3825,28012.10
117. Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds272,596197.1717,36710.38
118. Eric Clapton541,792197.3015,4139.95
119. Cult With No Name102,330197.017,7509.18
120. Gregory Alan Isakov82,485197.258,8609.72
121. Son Volt223,025186.5611,8059.30
122. Ben Harper364,793186.6620,76010.58
123. Leonard Cohen313,467187.1530,13311.34
124. Traffic202,746187.4720,36211.07
125. Cloud Cult133,146186.4413,0749.27
126. Suzanne Vega355,455187.0726,53111.69
127. First Aid Kit121,811187.2911,1259.61
128. Jeff Beck132,048187.4917,17810.50
129. The Waterboys122,239187.1615,57210.06
130. Bombino72,054186.6111,3798.88
131. Cat Stevens281,807187.4618,68310.38
132. Natalie Merchant404,092186.6226,35310.57
133. The Kinks304,243187.3026,95211.73
134. Little Feat302,773187.2916,83910.61
135. Emancipator92,428177.2914,89510.30
136. Chris Isaak405,075177.3425,94212.01
137. John Mellencamp411,550176.719,5318.52
138. Stevie Ray Vaughan193,157178.0923,25812.36
139. Queens of the Stone Age72,204177.3012,53810.00
140. José González123,992177.2313,76710.78
141. Iron & Wine285,012176.9318,32310.93
142. Queen131,618177.7118,22710.54
143. Ben Howard72,411177.3111,10910.00
144. Goldfrapp173,600176.9316,01610.36
145. The New Pornographers152,869176.9912,0159.86
146. The Byrds172,417167.5714,25010.64
147. Marvin Gaye82,476168.3317,24611.98
148. John Lee Hooker143,213167.7815,79711.46
149. Turin Brakes203,709166.8513,77910.12
150. The Psychedelic Furs112,194167.1611,8519.75
151. Andrew Bird254,680166.8715,93810.60
152. Creedence Clearwater Revival241,854167.7818,38210.84
153. Morphine253,963167.0719,20310.90
154. TV on the Radio122,048166.607,7938.51
155. INXS91,647167.3911,5639.66
156. Gomez425,568166.8822,02311.19
157. Florence + The Machine243,382166.9117,96210.37
158. The Stone Roses113,020167.4716,74410.98
159. Supertramp91,597167.7016,25010.39
160. Loreena McKennitt192,720167.1422,25410.66
161. The Church162,666167.3513,65110.41
162. All India Radio71,746167.227,8539.12
163. Sting191,356167.1113,5399.20
164. Mathias Duplessy4804156.876,3237.59
165. Eddie Vedder112,442157.4112,39210.28
166. Counting Crows372,601156.3620,5299.37
167. Muddy Waters112,423157.8113,02110.88
168. Tracy Chapman352,731157.1322,07910.64
169. Bonnie Raitt431,969157.1612,7999.69
170. Robbie Robertson122,302157.0012,7689.66
171. Joe Strummer & The Mescaleros113,238157.0016,10610.34
172. The Smiths143,265157.3221,59411.15
173. Pixies92,927157.4316,35010.85
174. Johnny Cash212,640157.9426,20412.00
175. Ludovico Einaudi92,168157.7018,48110.96
176. Portishead62,230147.9213,12010.92
177. The Airborne Toxic Event81,160147.385,7478.50
178. Built To Spill93,031146.8610,0829.56
179. I Am Kloot82,336147.008,6909.29
180. Roxy Music102,220147.5814,11910.53
181. Jason Isbell101,948147.1111,4269.49
182. Toots & The Maytals112,197146.7111,3339.09
183. Simon & Garfunkel242,990148.3230,44512.97
184. Sinéad O'Connor232,522147.1319,57910.41
185. John Hiatt594,194146.9022,44710.88
186. David Gilmour111,981147.4114,54510.17
187. Delerium131,840146.9212,3539.24
188. Dead Can Dance161,499147.0512,2909.16
189. Madrugada133,051147.6520,49011.49
190. Fleet Foxes103,182147.0512,78910.14
191. Sarah McLachlan302,856137.2219,47510.70
192. Elephant Revival92,777137.027,1909.32
193. Snow Patrol164,127137.0818,60310.93
194. A Perfect Circle91,278136.947,2988.33
195. Other Lives113,062137.119,0089.80
196. Richard Thompson172,096136.8412,9499.34
197. Jesse Cook171,658137.2910,8179.47
198. Shearwater71,715137.027,7598.83
199. Great Lake Swimmers92,650137.178,8859.69
200. Leo Kottke192,599137.5413,06810.60