[ ]   [ ]   [ ]                        [ ]      [ ]   [ ]
Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. The Beatles12512,031528.15115,48616.84
2. Pink Floyd589,486578.41106,60416.82
3. Led Zeppelin448,356438.1683,71615.75
4. Radiohead6113,489687.6181,42015.43
5. The Rolling Stones9810,083547.7082,76715.16
6. David Bowie519,208497.8068,78814.96
7. U27111,928617.3886,77214.86
8. R.E.M.9412,246647.3679,99714.75
9. Peter Gabriel579,836477.5771,65514.68
10. Dire Straits346,584417.9654,73514.40
11. Neil Young878,411457.4877,58014.36
12. The Cure348,869487.5656,70014.19
13. Pearl Jam409,866507.3859,36414.07
14. Porcupine Tree449,151307.4752,25413.96
15. The Who355,731307.9343,39813.82
16. Jimi Hendrix373,800218.4436,48013.78
17. Talking Heads438,977507.2260,57713.65
18. Beck5510,525547.1753,50813.64
19. Fleetwood Mac486,453497.5949,40013.57
20. Bob Marley437,707417.4945,01113.55
21. Bob Dylan1148,074397.0868,90013.38
22. The Shins2510,751417.1835,61213.17
23. Nick Drake175,268267.9129,18313.14
24. Calexico3210,028337.2732,23713.11
25. Van Morrison625,702277.5540,22913.06
26. Simon & Garfunkel242,968148.3230,12512.94
27. Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers565,860457.3539,37512.73
28. Patty Griffin447,608347.1935,36912.69
29. Massive Attack234,619317.6433,08912.65
30. Cowboy Junkies468,092297.1135,12912.63
31. Elbow467,490447.0937,71812.57
32. Wilco448,438247.1430,21612.56
33. Santana354,786367.4536,97912.52
34. Thievery Corporation287,055337.1434,76212.48
35. Paul Simon475,578387.2638,65712.48
36. Neko Case377,131297.2428,05512.41
37. Stevie Wonder183,621237.8527,03212.38
38. Stevie Ray Vaughan193,130148.0922,71912.32
39. Mark Knopfler324,869207.4530,19912.31
40. Death Cab for Cutie427,263456.9935,74612.29
41. The Doors313,744297.6332,14312.29
42. Ray LaMontagne216,179237.2529,22412.27
43. The Police144,785277.5027,19412.24
44. Jethro Tull293,959277.4933,28212.19
45. The Black Keys245,328477.3326,83712.10
46. Depeche Mode284,355337.3533,04212.09
47. Air315,041257.3726,69312.08
48. Crowded House235,265207.3824,95312.08
49. Morcheeba225,277297.3325,79212.04
50. Los Lobos377,097256.9630,07812.00
51. Johnny Cash212,614147.9425,87911.97
52. The National256,636387.1224,99711.97
53. Chris Isaak405,047157.3325,58811.96
54. The Clash153,994207.5525,11011.96
55. Elvis Costello487,816336.6442,34411.96
56. Marvin Gaye82,449178.3316,96911.94
57. Coldplay535,919246.8837,78111.88
58. Eels375,947267.0527,28611.80
59. Elton John273,124267.5030,56711.76
60. Moby344,782467.0633,15211.74
61. Spoon276,766416.9326,13711.73
62. Tom Waits354,488237.1033,16111.72
63. The Kinks304,214177.2926,61211.69
64. Grateful Dead434,619247.0234,64911.68
65. Suzanne Vega355,423187.0726,15911.66
66. The War on Drugs103,366337.5324,37011.65
67. The Dandy Warhols194,830227.2721,53911.61
68. The Decemberists405,982356.8231,75311.60
69. The Pretenders284,314327.2624,63411.59
70. Arcade Fire275,891316.9327,17411.59
71. The Smashing Pumpkins344,943197.0826,28511.56
72. Allman Brothers262,439217.8422,29111.55
73. Kate Bush243,831317.1729,57811.49
74. Madrugada133,025157.6420,13511.45
75. Black Rebel Motorcycle Club215,569296.9923,29411.43
76. John Lee Hooker143,187167.7815,54611.42
77. Mazzy Star193,608187.4719,56811.40
78. Norah Jones274,369327.1723,37411.40
79. Steely Dan233,271197.2329,94111.37
80. John Lennon212,45267.8219,27411.36
81. My Morning Jacket205,147236.9823,63411.33
82. Tom Petty213,300227.4620,11611.30
83. Leonard Cohen313,434187.1429,65411.29
84. Bruce Cockburn484,988326.9126,14911.29
85. Beth Orton274,821266.9924,12511.28
86. Doves335,440196.9621,74911.28
87. Tori Amos695,862296.4442,79611.24
88. Younger Brother63,262187.4818,36311.21
89. Anna Ternheim214,796237.1517,75711.18
90. Gomez425,538176.8821,85211.18
91. Cake334,843236.7231,99311.16
92. Ray Charles132,124108.1712,62211.15
93. Alt-J133,270357.4418,33011.15
94. J.J. Cale333,177267.5615,97411.13
95. Bruce Springsteen643,401217.0330,28511.13
96. The Smiths143,238157.3221,37111.13
97. The Moody Blues172,418257.5920,29511.06
98. Traffic202,713187.4720,09711.04
99. Dave Brubeck61,40278.5212,46310.98
100. Jefferson Airplane192,771187.4319,40610.97
101. The Stone Roses112,992157.4716,48510.95
102. George Harrison232,084107.8216,42010.94
103. Ludovico Einaudi92,143137.7018,15010.92
104. Iron & Wine284,986186.9318,11010.91
105. Snow Patrol164,103137.0818,39610.91
106. Guster164,316147.1116,50810.90
107. Aimee Mann213,680127.2216,91510.89
108. Portishead62,206137.9212,89910.89
109. KT Tunstall194,569197.0217,14410.88
110. Morphine253,937167.0719,01710.88
111. Hooverphonic233,712217.1418,38410.87
112. John Hiatt594,171146.9022,18610.86
113. The Wailin' Jennys193,20987.3516,29610.86
114. Muddy Waters112,398157.8112,78710.84
115. Robert Plant283,881296.9422,06310.82
116. The Derek Trucks Band104,304237.1115,30510.81
117. Pixies92,900147.4216,08410.81
118. Creedence Clearwater Revival241,825137.7817,89610.79
119. Talk Talk112,346207.5816,69010.79
120. Crosby, Stills & Nash121,796127.9015,47310.77
121. Agnes Obel112,598297.5015,82910.75
122. José González123,964187.2313,56210.75
123. Vienna Teng264,13396.8920,49710.74
124. Harry Manx244,327256.9417,40710.70
125. Silversun Pickups133,88697.1514,70210.70
126. Elliott Smith143,29387.5710,38010.69
127. Zero 7142,796107.4714,15010.69
128. Afro Celt Sound System223,392296.8725,28510.68
129. Sarah McLachlan302,834127.2219,22410.68
130. Supergrass124,897226.8616,38410.67
131. Nirvana122,08567.6016,68510.65
132. Loreena McKennitt192,694167.1421,88310.63
133. Tracy Chapman352,705157.1321,64010.61
134. The Byrds172,391157.5714,02310.61
135. Cracker304,595246.6821,58410.60
136. Andrew Bird254,654166.8715,81010.58
137. Little Feat302,742187.2916,56810.57
138. Leo Kottke192,578127.5412,88010.57
139. Cream142,005227.6215,84810.57
140. Ben Harper364,762186.6620,50710.56
141. Bonobo143,710317.0515,63610.55
142. Joni Mitchell493,624246.5433,47510.53
143. Natalie Merchant394,061166.6125,98610.53
144. Queen131,590177.7117,91910.50
145. Echo & the Bunnymen133,117227.1216,40510.48
146. Roxy Music102,195147.5713,85610.48
147. Jeff Beck132,015177.4816,81610.44
148. Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young111,66797.9311,96210.42
149. Miles Davis101,452117.9014,78310.42
150. Sinéad O'Connor232,498137.1319,32110.38
151. The Church162,637177.3513,45510.38
152. Aretha Franklin71,41898.358,56710.35
153. Florence + The Machine243,355166.9017,81010.34
154. Arctic Monkeys234,293306.7117,36510.33
155. Cat Stevens281,774207.4618,28510.33
156. Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds272,566197.1617,02510.33
157. Goldfrapp173,570176.9215,86210.33
158. Supertramp91,568177.6915,86410.32
159. Joe Strummer & The Mescaleros113,211167.0015,91810.31
160. Patti Smith202,871236.9519,24410.30
161. Emancipator92,401187.2914,66010.27
162. Rodrigo y Gabriela82,07067.6111,62110.26
163. The Boxer Rebellion93,310207.1911,21910.25
164. Eddie Vedder112,418147.4112,19710.24
165. Emmylou Harris302,791237.0216,50510.20
166. Joan Osborne273,259196.7320,41410.19
167. Foo Fighters102,230127.2914,86710.18
168. Michael Hedges71,841137.7810,09610.17
169. London Grammar101,649377.6213,64810.14
170. David Gilmour111,956147.4114,30810.14
171. Buena Vista Social Club51,808127.6012,29410.12
172. Fleet Foxes103,158157.0512,61910.12
173. Otis Redding81,16398.408,37410.10
174. Turin Brakes203,679196.8413,57510.08
175. Broken Bells82,977227.1311,64010.07
176. Gotye92,662137.1313,08010.05
177. Lucinda Williams322,766266.8318,89910.05
178. Antonio Vivaldi5784118.769,04810.03
179. Muse152,386136.9618,43710.03
180. The Waterboys122,209177.1615,28410.02
181. Toad The Wet Sprocket162,47377.2012,3249.99
182. Ben Howard72,382167.3110,9629.97
183. Queens of the Stone Age72,177177.3012,3529.97
184. Midnight Oil122,440126.9915,9239.95
185. Jackson Browne402,009197.1815,4419.93
186. Eric Clapton541,760197.3014,9549.89
187. The New Pornographers152,840176.9911,8799.84
188. Other Lives113,039137.118,9159.78
189. Nina Simone101,12768.109,0459.78
190. Al Green71,303108.038,1109.78
191. Erik Satie277588.628,3309.76
192. The Audreys73,30096.969,5139.74
193. PJ Harvey172,306107.0512,5479.72
194. The Psychedelic Furs112,167157.1611,6699.71
195. Joe Cocker201,658117.4111,7419.71
196. Neil Finn132,384117.1410,5839.70
197. King Crimson141,630117.3313,1369.70
198. Future Islands102,415266.9413,4729.69
199. Gregory Alan Isakov82,450197.258,6959.68
200. Great Lake Swimmers92,627137.178,7529.67