[ ]   [ ]   [ ]                        [ ]      [ ]   [ ]
Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. The Beatles12511,722398.18109,21616.77
2. Pink Floyd589,137478.42100,15916.68
3. Led Zeppelin448,092358.1778,99915.64
4. Radiohead6113,073647.6277,90915.34
5. The Rolling Stones989,740517.7177,38215.03
6. David Bowie518,913397.8064,59814.82
7. U27111,542607.3981,83614.75
8. R.E.M.9411,835637.3675,49814.62
9. Peter Gabriel579,545397.5767,47914.55
10. Neil Young878,128417.5172,63014.27
11. Dire Straits346,337347.9750,85314.26
12. The Cure348,564437.5653,49014.06
13. Pearl Jam409,550487.3856,44113.96
14. Porcupine Tree478,963267.4750,50313.89
15. The Who365,554217.9340,70213.69
16. Jimi Hendrix373,667178.4633,99413.66
17. Talking Heads438,656487.2257,03313.52
18. Beck5510,181517.1650,70013.50
19. Bob Marley437,450397.4942,42013.42
20. Fleetwood Mac476,154447.5845,25113.37
21. Bob Dylan1147,812437.1365,02113.36
22. The Shins2510,491417.1834,16913.09
23. Calexico329,812327.2730,95413.03
24. Nick Drake175,105257.9127,54613.02
25. Van Morrison645,535277.5737,75312.97
26. Simon & Garfunkel242,882118.3428,52712.86
27. Patty Griffin447,388317.2033,26212.60
28. Cowboy Junkies467,906317.1033,64512.53
29. Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers565,576417.3435,96412.53
30. Massive Attack224,441237.6430,95612.51
31. Wilco448,284227.1529,02012.50
32. Elbow467,205457.0935,43512.44
33. Paul Simon475,332387.2735,88712.34
34. Thievery Corporation286,841337.1233,01212.34
35. Santana354,569317.4334,05112.32
36. Neko Case376,960257.2426,83212.32
37. Stevie Wonder183,491197.8625,31312.26
38. Mark Knopfler324,743217.4528,69712.21
39. Stevie Ray Vaughan193,039158.0821,29612.18
40. Death Cab for Cutie426,979446.9933,79112.17
41. Ray LaMontagne216,039247.2527,44512.17
42. The Doors313,570237.6229,71812.11
43. The Police144,611257.4925,33212.08
44. Jethro Tull293,778267.4930,95612.03
45. Crowded House235,134197.3823,71511.98
46. Air314,893217.3725,11911.96
47. Morcheeba225,086317.3224,48611.91
48. The Black Keys235,042427.3324,37611.91
49. Depeche Mode284,133347.3330,64611.89
50. Chris Isaak404,952147.3324,42011.88
51. Elvis Costello487,607346.6440,35011.87
52. Johnny Cash212,541107.9324,79211.87
53. The Clash153,873177.5523,74311.85
54. Los Lobos366,780296.9527,74211.83
55. The National256,388387.1123,42311.82
56. Marvin Gaye82,350148.3415,88111.81
57. Coldplay535,764256.8736,31511.78
58. Eels375,775297.0525,94511.71
59. Tom Waits354,352237.1031,32911.62
60. Elton John272,956267.5028,16611.58
61. Spoon276,495446.9224,49511.58
62. The Kinks304,106147.2825,22511.58
63. Grateful Dead434,463287.0133,01911.56
64. Suzanne Vega355,299197.0624,71411.55
65. Moby344,477487.0430,60611.53
66. The Dandy Warhols194,692227.2720,55511.51
67. Arcade Fire275,698316.9425,85311.50
68. The Smashing Pumpkins344,815217.0825,14211.47
69. The Decemberists405,756356.8229,77211.47
70. The War on Drugs103,152357.5222,43711.45
71. The Pretenders284,102357.2622,68911.43
72. Allman Brothers262,310207.8420,32511.36
73. Madrugada132,932157.6418,96511.33
74. Kate Bush243,637297.1627,79611.33
75. Black Rebel Motorcycle Club215,379316.9921,84411.32
76. John Lennon212,40987.8218,63911.29
77. John Lee Hooker143,082167.7814,38311.29
78. Mazzy Star193,499187.4718,30411.28
79. Steely Dan233,152187.2228,22911.24
80. My Morning Jacket204,998256.9722,46311.22
81. Norah Jones274,164297.1621,24811.21
82. Doves335,317186.9620,90511.20
83. Tori Amos695,670356.4640,82811.18
84. Beth Orton274,658246.9922,51211.16
85. Bruce Cockburn484,783316.9024,49211.14
86. Leonard Cohen313,326167.1128,15311.14
87. Tom Petty213,157207.4518,69111.14
88. Gomez425,432166.8821,23811.12
89. Younger Brother63,155177.4717,43111.09
90. Anna Ternheim214,652237.1516,78311.08
91. Bruce Springsteen643,256227.0927,83511.07
92. Ray Charles132,06278.1811,95511.05
93. Cake334,685276.7130,46711.04
94. The Smiths143,140177.3220,43611.03
95. Alt-J123,062317.4316,78310.94
96. J.J. Cale333,019247.5414,28410.90
97. Traffic212,606147.4618,90510.90
98. Dave Brubeck61,36278.5211,85010.88
99. Guster164,228147.1216,02210.86
100. The Moody Blues172,271207.5718,59710.85
101. Jefferson Airplane192,658187.4318,31810.85
102. The Stone Roses112,899147.4715,58610.84
103. Snow Patrol164,018147.0817,73210.84
104. George Harrison232,02387.8215,41910.83
105. Iron & Wine284,876166.9217,41110.82
106. Aimee Mann213,60977.2216,16810.81
107. Portishead62,13797.9312,18410.79
108. Ludovico Einaudi92,063117.7016,82610.79
109. Morphine253,833167.0618,16710.78
110. The Wailin' Jennys193,15787.3415,52310.76
111. KT Tunstall194,437237.0116,11910.76
112. Hooverphonic233,579197.1417,28510.75
113. John Hiatt594,068176.8821,09510.74
114. Muddy Waters112,310117.8012,07210.71
115. The Derek Trucks Band104,154247.1114,37410.70
116. Pixies92,810147.4215,10410.69
117. Vienna Teng264,07596.8919,91610.69
118. Elliott Smith143,24857.5910,09610.67
119. Creedence Clearwater Revival241,744117.7816,52810.64
120. Silversun Pickups133,82997.1514,18710.64
121. Robert Plant283,682336.9220,40510.64
122. Crosby, Stills & Nash121,712137.9014,48910.63
123. José González123,854177.2212,68210.62
124. Zero 7142,73687.4713,64210.62
125. Supergrass124,757236.8715,59110.59
126. Talk Talk112,204247.5615,38810.58
127. Sarah McLachlan302,760107.2118,26110.57
128. Harry Manx244,167256.9316,26910.56
129. Nirvana122,04557.5915,65810.54
130. Agnes Obel112,410257.5014,09110.52
131. Andrew Bird254,550176.8615,19110.49
132. Afro Celt Sound System223,207296.8423,64710.49
133. Leo Kottke192,505117.5412,32010.48
134. The Byrds172,295157.5713,16210.48
135. Cracker304,428286.6720,36110.48
136. Loreena McKennitt192,588197.1220,32610.47
137. Tracy Chapman352,608167.1120,05010.45
138. Ben Harper364,646176.6419,54210.45
139. Little Feat302,622197.2915,49610.44
140. Natalie Merchant393,953176.5924,65810.41
141. Joni Mitchell493,464256.5431,33510.41
142. Cream141,879207.6114,43310.36
143. Echo & the Bunnymen132,969237.1215,37310.35
144. Bonobo143,513287.0314,03810.34
145. Roxy Music102,110147.5612,97010.34
146. Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young111,61567.9311,38210.32
147. Queen131,475177.6916,45510.27
148. Jeff Beck131,913157.4715,37910.26
149. Aretha Franklin71,37168.378,11010.26
150. Florence + The Machine243,254166.9017,13710.26
151. The Church162,527167.3512,64310.26
152. Sinéad O'Connor232,412147.1218,15610.26
153. Miles Davis101,38577.8913,45010.23
154. Goldfrapp173,459186.9115,12810.22
155. Joe Strummer & The Mescaleros113,108177.0015,07410.21
156. Rodrigo y Gabriela82,03257.6211,14810.20
157. Arctic Monkeys234,093326.7116,11410.20
158. Patti Smith202,722246.9417,99110.14
159. Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds272,438197.1415,50210.13
160. Emancipator92,285187.2913,61710.12
161. The Boxer Rebellion93,185197.1810,54410.12
162. Cat Stevens281,647197.4616,31310.11
163. Eddie Vedder112,326147.4011,33910.10
164. Supertramp91,470127.6714,37710.10
165. Joan Osborne273,133216.7119,29910.05
166. Michael Hedges71,762127.799,45110.05
167. Emmylou Harris302,639247.0215,29410.05
168. Foo Fighters102,147157.2813,75810.04
169. Fleet Foxes103,063157.0511,84610.01
170. Buena Vista Social Club51,732107.5911,4579.98
171. David Gilmour111,867157.3913,3239.97
172. Otis Redding81,11368.427,6759.97
173. Turin Brakes203,559196.8312,8019.96
174. Gotye92,576137.1212,3929.94
175. Broken Bells82,835227.1310,8789.94
176. Toad The Wet Sprocket162,43367.2011,8839.93
177. Muse152,302136.9417,2769.89
178. Lucinda Williams322,610256.8217,3349.88
179. The Waterboys122,102167.1414,2899.86
180. Ben Howard72,280167.3010,3279.84
181. Midnight Oil122,362136.9814,9629.83
182. Queens of the Stone Age72,067177.3011,3279.81
183. London Grammar101,413337.6311,3209.74
184. The New Pornographers152,733176.9911,3409.74
185. Jackson Browne401,890187.1713,8569.73
186. Other Lives112,955137.118,5259.70
187. The Audreys73,24296.969,1959.69
188. Al Green71,24888.047,5589.65
189. Eric Clapton541,642157.2913,1299.65
190. PJ Harvey172,243107.0512,0359.64
191. Nina Simone101,08958.098,3669.64
192. Neil Finn132,305127.1410,0359.61
193. Erik Satie273058.627,7509.60
194. The Psychedelic Furs112,069157.1610,8859.58
195. Joe Cocker201,585107.4010,8449.56
196. Great Lake Swimmers82,544127.168,2449.55
197. The Waifs112,451117.049,8499.53
198. VAST112,602137.019,4239.51
199. King Crimson141,558107.3012,0809.51
200. Gregory Alan Isakov82,331197.247,9579.51