[ ]   [ ]   [ ]                        [ ]      [ ]   [ ]
Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. Ludwig van Beethoven355859.0210,2469.94
2. Johann Sebastian Bach341558.865,3538.65
3. Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart211828.853,1226.41
4. Antonio Vivaldi5936108.7510,72410.48
5. The Jimi Hendrix Experience259338.666,2509.12
6. Erik Satie289478.629,63810.14
7. Edvard Grieg229328.564,2817.67
8. Monty Python11418.567302.81
9. Dave Brubeck61,48858.5113,57611.16
10. Henry Mancini232628.443,3177.47
11. Frédéric Chopin112918.421,8305.80
12. Pink Floyd5610,275468.42120,34217.16
13. Vince Guaraldi334528.414,2447.74
14. Otis Redding81,322128.3810,16710.48
15. Ben E. King239728.383,0587.59
16. Jimi Hendrix353,515168.3735,24613.50
17. Aretha Franklin71,51778.369,50210.58
18. Ennio Morricone463838.355,7128.80
19. Marvin Gaye82,666148.3319,18612.22
20. Simon & Garfunkel243,161128.3233,33913.17
21. Maurice Ravel111718.293,2466.02
22. Stan Getz & Joao Gilberto1518.285511.59
23. Johannes Brahms215938.271,8635.95
24. Sam Cooke643858.265,0538.08
25. Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky117528.241,0955.62
26. Louis Armstrong754368.235,2248.37
27. Bill Withers552158.225,7398.39
28. Mason Williams127718.222,4266.80
29. Santo & Johnny113318.221,0465.27
30. Georges Bizet118138.211,7296.00
31. Rimsky-Korsakov117328.211,1665.63
32. Booker T. & the MG’s570268.206,4708.89
33. Glenn Miller320918.203,0356.62
34. Patsy Cline441668.184,3877.80
35. Sam & Dave234918.182,3937.03
36. Isaac Albéniz17618.171,1304.69
37. Led Zeppelin448,903268.1793,23916.04
38. James Horner145328.154,0947.82
39. Ray Charles132,293128.1514,47411.39
40. The Beatles12512,761478.14129,00217.08
41. Nina Simone101,21848.1210,34310.06
42. Stevie Ray Vaughan and Double Trouble173,334118.1026,24512.61
43. Alvin Lee220628.092,9266.49
44. Four Tops334128.092,7567.05
45. The Righteous Brothers21718.086722.81
46. Edwin Starr124418.072,0076.36
47. The Ronettes1418.071070.99
48. The Danish National Symphony Orchestra16728.071,1614.52
49. The Zombies327318.062,6886.73
50. Black Sabbath227718.054,0647.10
51. The Animals240628.053,8897.54
52. Al Green71,44688.039,53210.10
53. Jackie Wilson124218.031,8206.24
54. Count Basie244218.022,3337.15
55. Eric Clapton & Steve Winwood266938.025,4508.47
56. Gordon Lightfoot530538.025,3137.42
57. The Mamas & the Papas436228.014,5397.50
58. Johnny Nash121128.002,1826.21
59. The Soggy Bottom Boys119918.002,7376.32
60. Wilson Pickett334318.002,4346.87
61. B.B. King211,11517.986,4329.26
62. Chet Atkins269337.984,3928.26
63. Trevor Jones126127.981,8546.30
64. Dire Straits347,087307.9761,86114.70
65. Vince Guaraldi Trio151937.973,7807.74
66. Kansas13617.967853.59
67. Boston Pops Orchestra15817.969484.18
68. Judy Garland15417.961,0794.18
69. Beth Hart and Joe Bonamassa113137.961,7785.48
70. Chuck Berry789347.955,7788.82
71. James Brown528627.952,8506.75
72. Ryuichi Sakamoto311917.951,4735.23
73. The Spencer Davis Group334417.952,7096.92
74. Don McLean39417.942,6045.35
75. John Coltrane259737.945,3318.21
76. Johnny Cash212,78477.9428,08012.17
77. Mott the Hoople113717.941,1535.19
78. The Who356,019117.9448,25014.05
79. Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young111,80687.9313,48010.67
80. Ella Fitzgerald670867.936,2218.57
81. Portishead62,38187.9314,34811.13
82. Elmore James129017.911,3366.09
83. Sonny Boy Williamson122517.911,0945.65
84. Crosby, Stills & Nash121,968117.9017,41811.04
85. Jeff Buckley895567.9011,7219.58
86. Nick Drake175,528167.9031,79013.31
87. Miles Davis101,59977.8917,55410.73
88. Peggy Lee230047.883,4196.90
89. Al Di Meola229837.872,9666.76
90. Albert King & Stevie Ray Vaughan228527.862,2006.45
91. Duke Ellington782837.865,2978.54
92. Doyle Dykes117717.851,0415.32
93. Stevie Wonder183,984217.8531,12612.70
94. Django Reinhardt460417.844,9778.06
95. Lou Reed1073837.849,0108.89
96. The Allman Brothers Band262,741197.8325,93511.88
97. The Chantays118417.831,1155.40
98. George Harrison232,16447.8317,77911.10
99. Cab Calloway241317.823,8307.33
100. David Bowie529,840407.8276,66015.25
101. Dick Dale566927.826,3088.40
102. John Lennon212,53657.8220,31111.47
103. Blind Faith41,23947.817,6209.38
104. Paco de Lucía981127.815,4438.49
105. The Cult279837.815,8138.53
106. Muddy Waters112,57597.8014,32711.06
107. Etta James1097897.796,3528.86
108. Gustavo Santaolalla31,57137.797,8869.70
109. Herbie Hancock680737.798,0488.84
110. Maxence Cyrin123217.792,9006.38
111. Janis Joplin770557.795,4198.28
112. Creedence Clearwater Revival242,008137.7920,82111.11
113. Meyer, Douglas & Barenberg265557.784,2657.95
114. Stan Getz315647.783,3556.02
115. John Lee Hooker143,401127.7717,58211.65
116. Rachel Podger1217.77840.45
117. Hugh Masekela113617.761,1125.04
118. Michael Hedges72,010127.7611,50410.41
119. Nat King Cole315817.761,3065.32
120. Bobby Darin21217.753732.15
121. Aerosmith312527.753,1775.69
122. Amy Winehouse21,14657.756,7989.09
123. The Flamingos19117.741,1204.62
124. Supertramp91,784147.7418,71610.75
125. Israel Kamakawiwoʻole376527.738,1978.72
126. Michael Kiwanuka41,143127.7310,6189.52
127. Queen131,887217.7321,45010.97
128. Roy Orbison101,36747.739,6729.66
129. The Shadows112317.731,0414.87
130. Yann Tiersen3718127.734,6178.09
131. ZZ Top668457.738,8638.65
132. The Youngbloods21,03967.736,6168.91
133. Fats Domino430027.732,0596.35
134. The Staple Singers249637.723,4577.36
135. Ludovico Einaudi92,349137.7121,07111.24
136. Oscar Lopez325617.711,6675.98
137. The Rolling Stones9610,779327.7192,04715.43
138. The Handsome Family138027.712,2646.67
139. Gary Jules989737.696,9408.72
140. Gerry Rafferty121417.692,9396.22
141. The Notting Hillbillies166327.693,3697.65
142. The Heavy154577.693,8497.54
143. The Ramsey Lewis Trio128217.691,2505.84
144. Giovanni Battista Pergolesi1427.691360.99
145. Billie Holiday81,300117.689,9209.56
146. Deep Purple853687.6810,1528.40
147. Hans Erik Philip118917.681,2975.44
148. Skeeter Davis1617.681531.31
149. The Isley Brothers111917.686574.49
150. The Doors304,087147.6736,66312.64
151. Canned Heat520247.662,2335.91
152. KGB187427.663,9678.11
153. Robin Trower488457.668,4458.86
154. Young–Holt Unlimited124517.661,6285.88
155. The Beach Boys111,00227.669,9529.19
156. Madrugada143,258147.6522,89811.72
157. Thelonious Monk254127.653,5087.41
158. Alexandra Stréliski219037.652,2505.84
159. Harry Belafonte522517.642,9516.24
160. Buddy Holly81,04177.646,7658.83
161. Donna Summer111617.641,8485.15
162. Harvey Reid136617.641,8826.41
163. Massive Attack235,035247.6437,24712.93
164. Peter Green125727.642,3776.22
165. Sophie Hunger128647.642,8846.49
166. The Hollies418817.642,2385.82
167. The Troggs210217.641,2224.74
168. Still Corners120147.641,7095.69
169. Aaron Neville2717.631041.30
170. Claude Debussy222317.631,5805.73
171. Cream142,236137.6318,32310.89
172. Joy Division477627.635,0708.17
173. Nirvana122,17247.6318,98510.89
174. Stealers Wheel123927.631,9545.97
175. The Cinematic Orchestra21,13247.636,9178.95
176. Buffalo Springfield101,38777.628,6259.42
177. Buena Vista Social Club51,96297.6213,93210.40
178. Carole King724627.623,4966.46
179. Derek and the Dominos876027.627,7128.53
180. Dobie Gray16917.621,3454.38
181. Iggy Pop41,17247.6210,4509.40
182. London Grammar101,984147.6217,38410.65
183. Sade91,39997.6211,7969.76
184. The Everly Brothers53527.624573.13
185. Traveling Wilburys785447.626,9978.59
186. The Yardbirds593037.614,9478.35
187. Angelo Badalamenti235927.612,4766.60
188. Eddie Harris135017.612,4436.56
189. Fleetwood Mac487,098327.6157,82513.96
190. Rodrigo y Gabriela82,13427.6112,56510.39
191. Talk Talk102,651197.6119,10611.15
192. The Moody Blues172,751237.6123,74911.45
193. The Rascals111217.619434.64
194. Allen Toussaint214727.618684.85
195. Tommy Emmanuel546127.603,7307.23
196. The Verve71,29117.608,3509.27
197. Radiohead6114,456617.5989,54515.64
198. Roxy Music102,389107.5915,83410.77
199. Eva Cassidy782547.597,0608.52
200. Peter Gabriel5910,855387.5881,97015.03