[ ]   [ ]   [ ]                        [ ]      [ ]   [ ]
Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. The Beatles12512,761478.14129,00217.08
2. Bob Dylan1138,669437.1075,86113.64
3. The Rolling Stones9610,779327.7192,04715.43
4. R.E.M.9413,162637.3589,60414.99
5. Neil Young859,051417.4986,83014.64
6. Tori Amos706,265176.4646,50311.45
7. U27012,752447.3996,09015.12
8. Bruce Springsteen633,643127.0433,35511.34
9. Van Morrison626,006197.5244,78813.22
10. Radiohead6114,456617.5989,54515.64
11. John Hiatt594,34176.9324,08711.05
12. Peter Gabriel5910,855387.5881,97015.03
13. Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers566,396297.3744,82213.05
14. Pink Floyd5610,275468.42120,34217.16
15. Beck5511,286507.1859,11513.88
16. Eric Clapton541,94967.2617,58810.14
17. Coldplay546,256176.8940,77012.06
18. David Bowie529,840407.8276,66015.25
19. Elvis Costello498,310316.6446,85612.16
20. Joni Mitchell493,902146.5337,15010.72
21. Fleetwood Mac487,098327.6157,82513.96
22. Elbow488,126437.1042,31112.84
23. Wilco478,863367.1333,09212.72
24. Bruce Cockburn475,423306.9429,60411.59
25. Cowboy Junkies468,581267.1338,57612.86
26. Paul Simon456,096347.2843,87612.79
27. Death Cab for Cutie447,930527.0140,08812.58
28. Talking Heads449,792567.2369,06213.96
29. Patty Griffin448,082307.1939,59812.92
30. Led Zeppelin448,903268.1793,23916.04
31. Bob Marley438,272327.5150,09613.83
32. Dave Matthews Band422,270116.1317,4368.73
33. Grateful Dead424,989267.0237,97611.89
34. Bonnie Raitt422,11747.2114,7009.99
35. Gomez425,812206.8823,39111.32
36. Porcupine Tree429,167117.4753,23513.99
37. Pearl Jam4010,533377.3965,18914.31
38. Natalie Merchant404,411276.6929,87410.91
39. Jackson Browne402,287157.1918,80810.32
40. The Decemberists406,407226.8535,53711.87
41. John Mellencamp401,74586.7510,7898.83
42. Chris Isaak405,268137.3527,96012.16
43. Indigo Girls392,50106.6614,8849.44
44. Ben Harper385,083206.6823,03210.80
45. Eels376,295217.0529,98311.99
46. Los Lobos377,445256.9732,70012.18
47. Neko Case367,484147.2330,42212.56
48. Counting Crows362,71416.3821,5499.49
49. Tracy Chapman352,93267.1625,11610.92
50. The Who356,019117.9448,25014.05
51. Jimi Hendrix353,515168.3735,24613.50
52. Tom Waits354,837217.1237,17911.99
53. Suzanne Vega355,676147.0829,00611.86
54. Calexico3510,563407.2635,24613.28
55. The Cure349,543427.5763,33514.47
56. Moby345,412377.0837,69012.10
57. Dire Straits347,087307.9761,86114.70
58. J.J. Cale333,548237.5719,60611.54
59. Doves335,714176.9623,44511.43
60. Cake335,125156.7534,75211.37
61. The Smashing Pumpkins335,252207.0928,85911.76
62. Santana335,297337.5043,13912.95
63. Lucinda Williams323,131266.8622,32810.43
64. Mark Knopfler325,148177.4733,06912.53
65. Air315,426297.3730,27312.33
66. Leonard Cohen313,695167.1932,96411.59
67. Spoon317,407526.9330,33612.02
68. Sarah McLachlan303,00997.2221,36410.87
69. Little Feat302,96587.2918,44010.80
70. Florence + The Machine303,725336.9220,46610.65
71. The Doors304,087147.6736,66312.64
72. Ani DiFranco301,12315.888,1317.01
73. Alanis Morissette3062816.117,4896.62
74. The Kinks304,447127.3229,35311.93
75. Arcade Fire296,413386.9330,66411.84
76. Shawn Colvin292,11776.7114,3609.28
77. Cracker294,951266.7124,12710.86
78. Emmylou Harris293,083197.0218,82110.47
79. Jethro Tull294,295207.5037,21412.45
80. Thievery Corporation287,536357.1538,42212.71
81. Robert Plant284,235206.9625,07511.10
82. Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds282,842187.1919,89710.67
83. Iron & Wine285,240186.9319,67411.07
84. Cat Stevens281,988107.4821,29510.68
85. The Black Keys285,972467.3232,35812.47
86. Depeche Mode284,842377.3837,49012.44
87. The Pretenders284,678207.2827,95311.88
88. Dar Williams271,69576.628,6428.42
89. Joan Osborne273,524176.7522,53910.42
90. Eagles2771477.4112,4758.66
91. Paul McCartney2780367.007,0797.83
92. Norah Jones274,810297.2027,40511.77
93. Beth Orton275,213297.0027,37711.55
94. Elton John273,467207.5234,97412.10
95. Andrew Bird264,86486.8817,14510.74
96. Melissa Etheridge265716.311,0883.36
97. The Allman Brothers Band262,741197.8325,93511.88
98. Vienna Teng264,27286.9121,89110.89
99. The Shins2511,257227.1738,30613.31
100. The National257,123307.1227,89112.19
101. Leon Russell251,30037.089,5888.78
102. Morphine254,182187.0820,90211.08
103. Arctic Monkeys244,676266.7319,87810.62
104. Simon & Garfunkel243,161128.3233,33913.17
105. Ryan Adams242,01786.558,7568.53
106. Guy Clark242706.856272.74
107. Joseph Arthur242,327116.2211,0978.47
108. Creedence Clearwater Revival242,008137.7920,82111.11
109. John Prine2477826.907,6387.75
110. Kate Bush244,244207.2133,19211.83
111. Greg Brown241,523116.4910,1738.28
112. Harry Manx244,666216.9519,39610.93
113. Bob Seger2317726.865,3125.74
114. David Gray231,66687.0710,1209.12
115. George Harrison232,16447.8317,77911.10
116. Sinéad O'Connor232,68197.1521,48910.62
117. Steely Dan233,518157.2733,53811.67
118. Steve Miller Band231,04256.889,3548.24
119. Crowded House235,496117.3827,24912.24
120. Hooverphonic233,991187.1420,42511.08
121. Warren Zevon231,72257.1212,6049.45
122. 10,000 Maniacs231,52086.8112,1148.85
123. Massive Attack235,035247.6437,24712.93
124. The Band221,56447.3510,8969.48
125. Anna Ternheim225,106187.1619,58911.40
126. Morcheeba225,657227.3428,34712.26
127. Afro Celt Sound System223,746196.8928,36310.96
128. Son Volt223,225146.5712,9519.48
129. Catie Curtis2250216.423,0076.03
130. Ray LaMontagne226,615337.2733,26712.56
131. The Cranberries211,49977.2315,8169.64
132. Björk212,29086.7318,2019.63
133. My Morning Jacket215,455236.9925,72911.52
134. alt-J214,016757.3723,88811.63
135. Patti Smith213,275316.9822,80510.69
136. Aimee Mann213,84197.2218,27111.03
137. John Lennon212,53657.8220,31111.47
138. B.B. King211,11517.986,4329.26
139. Johnny Cash212,78477.9428,08012.17
140. Lyle Lovett211,12147.038,2328.39
141. Sting211,586157.2117,2179.77
142. Sam Phillips203,774156.6513,6439.84
143. Tom Petty203,572147.4722,64911.56
144. Black Rebel Motorcycle Club205,928207.0125,88011.67
145. Red Hot Chili Peppers201,676256.8719,5009.50
146. Placebo2077596.757,2137.52
147. Turin Brakes203,884106.8514,99110.27
148. Traffic202,959147.4822,59211.30
149. Eliza Gilkyson191,683166.939,6938.91
150. Joe Cocker191,78547.4413,2389.97
151. Leo Kottke192,782147.5314,33510.78
152. Loreena McKennitt192,888107.1624,52510.88
153. Kings of Leon192,279216.8315,4939.61
154. Rickie Lee Jones191,648116.729,5598.60
155. Garbage191,62387.0510,7309.12
156. Jefferson Airplane193,037137.4522,07411.27
157. Taj Mahal192,16096.9710,8379.38
158. Interpol191,14436.695,6787.68
159. The Wailin' Jennys193,35287.3618,08411.05
160. Carbon Leaf191,05846.566,9707.63
161. New Order191,73757.1213,7099.54
162. The Dandy Warhols195,102117.2823,36611.79
163. KT Tunstall194,832187.0219,21311.08
164. Sufjan Stevens181,21636.8610,3338.50
165. Stevie Wonder183,984217.8531,12612.70
166. Steve Earle182,08666.709,4708.84
167. Yo La Tengo181,36716.734,8937.79
168. David Byrne181,922196.1112,4478.22
169. Over the Rhine181,26686.607,2887.91
170. Donovan182,107146.9014,7289.56
171. Mazzy Star183,879177.4822,24711.67
172. Lynyrd Skynyrd1817406.971,6465.02
173. Travis181,95586.949,3589.07
174. Boz Scaggs1846307.634,4917.43
175. Nick Drake175,528167.9031,79013.31
176. Blues Traveler1723716.192,4354.98
177. Bryan Ferry171,39336.898,5488.52
178. Jesse Cook171,76757.3111,9659.68
179. Goldfrapp173,820196.9517,35010.55
180. Richard Thompson172,18716.8513,7689.47
181. PJ Harvey172,463147.0713,6189.91
182. The Byrds172,59377.5715,83210.85
183. Pete Yorn172,33226.806,9968.80
184. James McMurtry172,13646.7112,4299.15
185. Josh Ritter172,16666.759,6818.97
186. Stevie Ray Vaughan and Double Trouble173,334118.1026,24512.61
187. Jack Johnson17475196.275,3206.25
188. The Moody Blues172,751237.6123,74911.45
189. Sonny Landreth171,97967.1813,7149.79
190. Rod Stewart1630816.943,7746.18
191. Toad The Wet Sprocket162,59467.1913,45710.14
192. Nick Lowe161,20476.786,3367.94
193. The Church162,82797.3614,73010.59
194. Robbie Robertson162,909127.0416,70410.30
195. The White Stripes161,14636.9812,2448.73
196. Mumford & Sons161,60626.669,6538.51
197. Jimmy Buffett1613916.471,7004.48
198. Robert Earl Keen169406.371,0603.80
199. James161,809167.0310,2079.18
200. Regina Spektor161,876156.8311,9999.12