[ ]   [ ]   [ ]                        [ ]      [ ]   [ ]
Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. alt-J214,016757.3723,88811.63
2. R.E.M.9413,162637.3589,60414.99
3. Radiohead6114,456617.5989,54515.64
4. Talking Heads449,792567.2369,06213.96
5. Spoon317,407526.9330,33612.02
6. Death Cab for Cutie447,930527.0140,08812.58
7. Beck5511,286507.1859,11513.88
8. The Beatles12512,761478.14129,00217.08
9. The Black Keys285,972467.3232,35812.47
10. Pink Floyd5610,275468.42120,34217.16
11. U27012,752447.3996,09015.12
12. Elbow488,126437.1042,31112.84
13. Bob Dylan1138,669437.1075,86113.64
14. The Cure349,543427.5763,33514.47
15. Neil Young859,051417.4986,83014.64
16. David Bowie529,840407.8276,66015.25
17. Calexico3510,563407.2635,24613.28
18. Big Thief8256386.561,8225.15
19. Arcade Fire296,413386.9330,66411.84
20. Peter Gabriel5910,855387.5881,97015.03
21. Pearl Jam4010,533377.3965,18914.31
22. Depeche Mode284,842377.3837,49012.44
23. Moby345,412377.0837,69012.10
24. Zach Bryan4157366.551,1314.39
25. Wilco478,863367.1333,09212.72
26. Thievery Corporation287,536357.1538,42212.71
27. Paul Simon456,096347.2843,87612.79
28. Florence + The Machine303,725336.9220,46610.65
29. Santana335,297337.5043,13912.95
30. Lord Huron132,251337.3412,74110.10
31. Beats Antique5166336.461,3174.47
32. Ray LaMontagne226,615337.2733,26712.56
33. Future Islands112,785326.9715,66510.07
34. Fleetwood Mac487,098327.6157,82513.96
35. The Rolling Stones9610,779327.7192,04715.43
36. Bob Marley438,272327.5150,09613.83
37. Patti Smith213,275316.9822,80510.69
38. Elvis Costello498,310316.6446,85612.16
39. The National257,123307.1227,89112.19
40. Bruce Cockburn475,423306.9429,60411.59
41. Dire Straits347,087307.9761,86114.70
42. The War on Drugs113,848307.5328,74912.04
43. Patty Griffin448,082307.1939,59812.92
44. Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers566,396297.3744,82213.05
45. Beth Orton275,213297.0027,37711.55
46. Air315,426297.3730,27312.33
47. Norah Jones274,810297.2027,40511.77
48. Bonobo144,155287.0818,93110.96
49. Natalie Merchant404,411276.6929,87410.91
50. The Cactus Blossoms4138277.019684.48
51. Arctic Monkeys244,676266.7319,87810.62
52. Led Zeppelin448,903268.1793,23916.04
53. Grateful Dead424,989267.0237,97611.89
54. Cracker294,951266.7124,12710.86
55. Cowboy Junkies468,581267.1338,57612.86
56. Lucinda Williams323,131266.8622,32810.43
57. Red Hot Chili Peppers201,676256.8719,5009.50
58. Los Lobos377,445256.9732,70012.18
59. All Them Witches445256.905473.12
60. Robert Plant & Alison Krauss91,649257.059,7189.04
61. Metric101,743246.987,5558.77
62. Massive Attack235,035247.6437,24712.93
63. Billie Eilish111,219246.5612,3378.28
64. Agnes Obel112,976247.5018,87111.14
65. Sharon Van Etten6236246.171,4664.64
66. J.J. Cale333,548237.5719,60611.54
67. The Moody Blues172,751237.6123,74911.45
68. My Morning Jacket215,455236.9925,72911.52
69. Morcheeba225,657227.3428,34712.26
70. The Decemberists406,407226.8535,53711.87
71. Balthazar264226.865633.41
72. The Shins2511,257227.1738,30613.31
73. Eels376,295217.0529,98311.99
74. Stevie Wonder183,984217.8531,12612.70
75. Tom Waits354,837217.1237,17911.99
76. Queen131,887217.7321,45010.97
77. Kings of Leon192,279216.8315,4939.61
78. Harry Manx244,666216.9519,39610.93
79. Jethro Tull294,295207.5037,21412.45
80. The Smashing Pumpkins335,252207.0928,85911.76
81. Gomez425,812206.8823,39111.32
82. Black Rebel Motorcycle Club205,928207.0125,88011.67
83. First Aid Kit132,004207.2813,3039.91
84. May Erlewine354206.934523.19
85. Kate Bush244,244207.2133,19211.83
86. The Police145,156207.5130,78412.51
87. The Pretenders284,678207.2827,95311.88
88. Robert Plant284,235206.9625,07511.10
89. Elton John273,467207.5234,97412.10
90. Ben Harper385,083206.6823,03210.80
91. Talk Talk102,651197.6119,10611.15
92. Van Morrison626,006197.5244,78813.22
93. Goldfrapp173,820196.9517,35010.55
94. Matilda Mann452196.553762.89
95. David Byrne181,922196.1112,4478.22
96. Jack Johnson17475196.275,3206.25
97. Emmylou Harris293,083197.0218,82110.47
98. Snow Patrol154,347197.1019,96911.11
99. Afro Celt Sound System223,746196.8928,36310.96
100. The Allman Brothers Band262,741197.8325,93511.88
101. José González124,200187.2315,13010.95
102. The Lumineers81,189186.946,8848.19
103. Morphine254,182187.0820,90211.08
104. Anna Ternheim225,106187.1619,58911.40
105. Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds282,842187.1919,89710.67
106. Cult With No Name102,558187.038,8699.46
107. Hooverphonic233,991187.1420,42511.08
108. KT Tunstall194,832187.0219,21311.08
109. Bombino72,273186.6212,7869.13
110. Iron & Wine285,240186.9319,67411.07
111. Rosalía482185.619033.17
112. Coldplay546,256176.8940,77012.06
113. Doves335,714176.9623,44511.43
114. Tori Amos706,265176.4646,50311.45
115. Mark Knopfler325,148177.4733,06912.53
116. The Derek Trucks Band104,602177.1316,98611.05
117. Mazzy Star183,879177.4822,24711.67
118. Santigold489176.657773.75
119. Joan Osborne273,524176.7522,53910.42
120. Ben Howard72,637177.3212,35910.25
121. Broken Bells93,255177.1413,02810.32
122. Eliza Gilkyson191,683166.939,6938.91
123. Emancipator92,646167.2916,53710.53
124. Jimi Hendrix353,515168.3735,24613.50
125. Echo & the Bunnymen133,397167.1418,28110.75
126. James161,809167.0310,2079.18
127. Leonard Cohen313,695167.1932,96411.59
128. Nick Drake175,528167.9031,79013.31
129. All India Radio71,958167.239,1419.43
130. Of Monsters and Men122,007166.7310,0848.90
131. Blondie111,196167.2113,3889.16
132. Cloud Cult133,343156.4614,0579.44
133. Yeah Yeah Yeahs9422156.602,3455.84
134. Heartless Bastards228156.373182.31
135. Cake335,125156.7534,75211.37
136. Sting211,586157.2117,2179.77
137. Supergrass125,164156.8717,88310.85
138. Jackson Browne402,287157.1918,80810.32
139. The Clash154,261157.5528,07112.19
140. Steely Dan233,518157.2733,53811.67
141. Sam Phillips203,774156.6513,6439.84
142. I Am Kloot82,520157.039,7689.54
143. King Crimson151,833157.3815,73510.11
144. Joe Strummer & The Mescaleros113,429157.0117,50610.52
145. Regina Spektor161,876156.8311,9999.12
146. Joni Mitchell493,902146.5337,15010.72
147. Roo Panes2108146.986403.98
148. Sons of the East380146.795923.58
149. Tinlicker236146.924852.89
150. The Doors304,087147.6736,66312.64
151. PJ Harvey172,463147.0713,6189.91
152. Marvin Gaye82,666148.3319,18612.22
153. Madrugada143,258147.6522,89811.72
154. DeVotchKa4702146.272,9646.20
155. Supertramp91,784147.7418,71610.75
156. Suzanne Vega355,676147.0829,00611.86
157. Oliver Mtukudzi91,836146.4411,8158.56
158. Amadou & Mariam82,320146.4610,4758.74
159. Son Volt223,225146.5712,9519.48
160. The Boxer Rebellion93,564147.1912,58610.47
161. Tom Petty203,572147.4722,64911.56
162. The The151,903147.159,7189.35
163. London Grammar101,984147.6217,38410.65
164. Zola Blood61,443147.399,5429.29
165. Leo Kottke192,782147.5314,33510.78
166. Donovan182,107146.9014,7289.56
167. David Gilmour112,171147.4316,31510.44
168. Neko Case367,484147.2330,42212.56
169. Traffic202,959147.4822,59211.30
170. Chris Isaak405,268137.3527,96012.16
171. Zero 7142,966137.4715,42710.86
172. John Martyn81,899137.0910,4269.34
173. DakhaBrakha413136.383551.81
174. Jefferson Airplane193,037137.4522,07411.27
175. Ludovico Einaudi92,349137.7121,07111.24
176. Jeff Beck142,254137.5019,87810.81
177. Toots & The Maytals112,349136.7112,3669.26
178. Oi Va Voi82,778136.7711,9859.51
179. Creedence Clearwater Revival242,008137.7920,82111.11
180. Sigur Rós141,392136.5011,2548.28
181. The Smiths143,445137.3323,19811.32
182. Cream142,236137.6318,32310.89
183. Mathias Duplessy4983136.877,6227.98
184. Yann Tiersen3718127.734,6178.09
185. The Kinks304,447127.3229,35311.93
186. Michael Hedges72,010127.7611,50410.41
187. Queens of the Stone Age72,366127.3214,22110.26
188. Michael Kiwanuka41,143127.7310,6189.52
189. John Lee Hooker143,401127.7717,58211.65
190. Pixies93,111127.4318,04511.05
191. Dengue Fever152,237126.1913,5578.57
192. Simon & Garfunkel243,161128.3233,33913.17
193. Blur111,497127.0610,2608.99
194. Bruce Springsteen633,643127.0433,35511.34
195. Portugal. The Man269127.017533.71
196. Otis Redding81,322128.3810,16710.48
197. Ray Charles132,293128.1514,47411.39
198. Guster164,503127.1017,43911.00
199. Robbie Robertson162,909127.0416,70410.30
200. The New Pornographers143,065127.0012,93210.03