[ ]   [ ]   [ ]                        [ ]      [ ]   [ ]
Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. Pink Floyd5610,211468.42119,30817.14
2. The Beatles12512,696478.14127,92417.06
3. Led Zeppelin448,866268.1792,56516.02
4. Radiohead6114,371597.6088,76515.63
5. The Rolling Stones9610,735347.7191,43515.42
6. David Bowie529,790357.8276,00715.23
7. U27112,699447.3895,46115.08
8. Peter Gabriel5910,804417.5881,32915.01
9. R.E.M.9413,078617.3588,66014.97
10. Dire Straits347,045297.9761,24414.68
11. Neil Young858,994427.4986,09414.61
12. The Cure349,484427.5762,76814.44
13. Pearl Jam4010,482377.3964,72514.29
14. The Who356,004107.9447,95814.04
15. Porcupine Tree429,154107.4753,01813.98
16. Talking Heads449,714587.2368,29113.94
17. Fleetwood Mac487,053327.6157,22713.93
18. Beck5511,221467.1858,60213.86
19. Bob Marley438,228367.5149,73313.81
20. Bob Dylan1148,613417.1075,27513.63
21. Jimi Hendrix353,494168.3734,90913.47
22. The Shins2511,223237.1738,10613.30
23. Nick Drake175,505167.9031,57513.30
24. Calexico3510,508417.2734,92013.28
25. Van Morrison625,982187.5244,38913.20
26. Simon & Garfunkel243,145138.3233,09913.15
27. Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers566,356297.3744,39513.03
28. Massive Attack235,007247.6536,97512.93
29. Santana345,252337.4942,61312.90
30. Patty Griffin448,041317.1939,19912.90
31. Cowboy Junkies468,547317.1338,32912.85
32. Elbow488,070437.1041,89712.82
33. Paul Simon456,056317.2743,42412.75
34. Wilco478,815417.1332,75112.70
35. Stevie Wonder183,955217.8630,81312.69
36. Thievery Corporation287,491357.1538,07612.69
37. The Doors304,066117.6636,35012.61
38. Stevie Ray Vaughan and Double Trouble173,318118.1026,00912.59
39. Death Cab for Cutie437,857497.0139,55412.55
40. Neko Case367,463147.2330,26312.55
41. Ray LaMontagne226,568347.2732,89912.54
42. Mark Knopfler325,123167.4732,82412.51
43. The Police145,128237.5130,51412.49
44. Jethro Tull294,265217.5036,85112.43
45. The Black Keys285,910507.3231,82012.43
46. Depeche Mode284,791377.3737,06012.39
47. Air315,384287.3729,93712.31
48. Morcheeba225,628217.3428,16712.25
49. Crowded House235,481117.3827,07712.23
50. Marvin Gaye82,647158.3318,98512.20
51. The National257,083307.1227,62312.18
52. The Clash154,240157.5527,81512.17
53. Los Lobos377,412256.9732,46212.17
54. Johnny Cash212,77577.9427,93312.16
55. Chris Isaak405,255137.3527,81612.15
56. Elvis Costello498,268306.6446,46112.14
57. Elton John273,440187.5234,63712.07
58. Moby345,362387.0837,31412.07
59. Coldplay546,231176.8940,54712.05
60. The War on Drugs113,808297.5328,39712.01
61. Eels376,267237.0629,72511.99
62. Spoon317,336506.9329,86211.99
63. Tom Waits354,806247.1236,81711.97
64. The Kinks304,429127.3229,14911.92
65. Grateful Dead434,956277.0237,71211.87
66. The Allman Brothers Band262,714197.8325,60911.85
67. The Decemberists406,377236.8535,25911.85
68. Suzanne Vega355,658147.0828,78811.85
69. The Pretenders284,649207.2727,65211.84
70. Arcade Fire296,362416.9330,36611.82
71. Kate Bush244,217207.2132,92911.81
72. The Dandy Warhols195,084137.2823,26211.78
73. The Smashing Pumpkins335,228227.0928,67411.75
74. Norah Jones274,772277.2027,04111.74
75. Madrugada143,237137.6422,65811.68
76. Black Rebel Motorcycle Club205,897197.0125,62211.65
77. Mazzy Star183,853177.4822,01411.65
78. John Lee Hooker143,386137.7817,44211.65
79. Steely Dan233,496167.2633,20811.63
80. alt-J213,913737.3823,20111.57
81. Leonard Cohen313,672167.1932,68211.57
82. Bruce Cockburn485,382306.9429,35211.57
83. Tom Petty203,551147.4722,43611.54
84. Beth Orton275,173307.0027,03211.52
85. My Morning Jacket215,427226.9925,54511.51
86. J.J. Cale333,517217.5719,28611.50
87. John Lennon212,52987.8220,22511.46
88. Tori Amos706,245176.4646,27811.44
89. The Moody Blues172,720237.6123,45211.42
90. Doves335,692176.9623,30411.41
91. Younger Brother63,485117.4820,14611.40
92. Ray Charles132,278128.1614,31611.39
93. Anna Ternheim225,079187.1619,44711.38
94. Cake335,102176.7434,47511.34
95. Bruce Springsteen633,626127.0433,14511.33
96. The Smiths143,426137.3323,01311.30
97. Gomez425,782206.8823,24511.30
98. Traffic202,938157.4822,39311.28
99. Jefferson Airplane193,019147.4521,89111.25
100. Ludovico Einaudi92,330147.7120,87711.21
101. The Stone Roses113,182127.4718,26511.15
102. Dave Brubeck61,48158.5113,48111.14
103. Talk Talk102,624207.6118,92611.13
104. Portishead62,36897.9314,23911.11
105. Agnes Obel112,945247.5018,63211.11
106. Snow Patrol154,319197.1019,80211.09
107. George Harrison232,15947.8317,68311.09
108. Robert Plant284,209196.9624,84511.09
109. Creedence Clearwater Revival241,99097.7920,54711.08
110. Hooverphonic233,967187.1420,24911.06
111. KT Tunstall194,809187.0219,03711.06
112. Morphine254,158177.0820,73311.06
113. Muddy Waters112,56397.8114,22311.06
114. Iron & Wine285,216196.9319,55311.05
115. John Hiatt594,33186.9323,94311.04
116. The Derek Trucks Band104,576177.1316,84611.03
117. The Wailin' Jennys193,34187.3617,87911.03
118. Crosby, Stills & Nash121,953117.9117,21511.03
119. Aimee Mann213,82897.2218,16011.02
120. Pixies93,096137.4217,86811.01
121. Guster164,485127.1017,34410.99
122. Afro Celt Sound System223,722196.8928,12010.95
123. Queen131,862237.7321,15910.93
124. José González124,175177.2314,99110.93
125. Bonobo144,119287.0818,66410.93
126. Harry Manx244,638206.9519,20910.91
127. Tracy Chapman352,924107.1624,91310.91
128. Nirvana122,16537.6318,78910.88
129. Natalie Merchant404,377286.6829,51710.87
130. Cream142,218147.6318,12610.87
131. Vienna Teng264,25986.9021,73310.86
132. Loreena McKennitt192,873117.1624,30510.86
133. Sarah McLachlan302,99797.2221,16510.86
134. Zero 7142,950137.4715,30710.85
135. Cracker294,914266.7123,86310.84
136. The Byrds172,58297.5715,71810.84
137. Supergrass125,146156.8717,77810.84
138. Silversun Pickups143,98457.1515,61010.79
139. Elliott Smith153,40987.5511,05910.79
140. Little Feat302,953107.2918,32510.78
141. Ben Harper385,055206.6822,82610.78
142. Jeff Beck142,235137.5019,58310.78
143. Leo Kottke192,762147.5314,18510.76
144. Roxy Music102,377107.5915,71310.75
145. Andrew Bird264,849146.8817,03310.73
146. Echo & the Bunnymen133,377157.1418,13510.73
147. Supertramp91,765137.7318,42610.71
148. Joni Mitchell493,884156.5336,89110.70
149. Miles Davis101,59087.8817,38410.70
150. Patti Smith213,234346.9822,46110.66
151. Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young111,79687.9413,34610.66
152. Cat Stevens281,973117.4821,08210.66
153. Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds282,818187.1919,69310.65
154. London Grammar101,967147.6217,12810.63
155. Sinéad O'Connor232,66997.1621,33210.62
156. Florence + The Machine283,678366.9220,13510.62
157. Arctic Monkeys244,638256.7319,61810.59
158. The Church162,816107.3614,63110.58
159. Aretha Franklin71,50878.359,41910.55
160. Goldfrapp173,797196.9517,17910.54
161. Emancipator92,625157.2916,37910.50
162. Joe Strummer & The Mescaleros113,407147.0117,36110.50
163. Eddie Vedder132,641107.3914,16310.50
164. The Boxer Rebellion93,548167.1912,51210.46
165. Otis Redding81,304128.399,96110.45
166. Emmylou Harris293,057197.0218,63710.45
167. Antonio Vivaldi5923108.7510,59810.44
168. David Gilmour112,151157.4216,13110.40
169. Joan Osborne273,498176.7522,34010.40
170. Lucinda Williams323,095266.8621,99410.40
171. Michael Hedges71,994127.7611,35210.38
172. Buena Vista Social Club51,95097.6213,80210.38
173. Rodrigo y Gabriela82,13027.6112,52010.38
174. Foo Fighters102,34147.2916,24510.34
175. The Waterboys122,405117.2017,23310.31
176. Broken Bells83,233177.1412,88910.30
177. Jackson Browne402,268167.1918,56710.30
178. Robbie Robertson162,894147.0416,54610.28
179. Turin Brakes203,871116.8514,88410.26
180. Fleet Foxes103,315107.0413,72410.25
181. Muse162,52676.9820,41810.24
182. Queens of the Stone Age72,350127.3114,03510.22
183. VAST123,565117.0012,83110.21
184. Ben Howard72,615187.3112,24210.21
185. Gotye92,80587.1314,14210.20
186. Midnight Oil122,582107.0117,66810.16
187. Eric Clapton541,94167.2617,45610.13
188. Toad The Wet Sprocket162,58477.1913,37410.12
189. Erik Satie288478.629,53810.11
190. Al Green71,43598.039,43510.08
191. King Crimson151,812147.3815,47910.07
192. Lord Huron132,207337.3412,50410.06
193. Nina Simone101,21148.1210,26110.04
194. Future Islands112,744326.9715,42210.04
195. The New Pornographers143,048147.0012,85710.02
196. Bonnie Raitt422,11147.2114,5599.98
197. Porcupine Tree81,81057.5611,2639.98
198. Joe Cocker191,77947.4413,1119.96
199. Gregory Alan Isakov82,652107.269,9309.93
200. The Psychedelic Furs112,34997.1612,9629.93